Wrestling

More wrestling: story archive
Pound-for-Pound Rankings: 2015-16 Boys || 2915-16 Girls || 2016-17 || 2017-18

Hawaii Prep World Pound-For-Pound Rankings

Updated: Feb. 26

Previous rankings: Feb. 20 || Dec. 31 || Nov. 29

Kamehameha’s Kysen Terukina won his third state title last week. Photo by Jay Metzger/Special to the Star-Advertiser.

1. Kysen Terukina, Kamehameha junior
Previous: No. 1
2019 state champion (126), 2018 state champion (120), 2017 state champion (113)
2018 Officials champion (126), 2016 Officials champion (113)
2019 ILH champion (126), 2018 ILH champion (120), 2017 ILH champion (113)
States: Andrew Trent (McKinley) W, 1:01; Kahiliwala Joy (Baldwin) W, 5:56; Weiyi Zheng (Aiea) W, 15-2; Elijah Kaawa (Saint Louis) W, 4-1
ILH: Oliver Nishikawa (Punahou) W, pin; Elijah Kaawa (Saint Louis) W, 10-2.
Officials: Oliver Nishikawa (Punahou) W, 0:51; James Lum (Pearl City) W, 1:45; Elijah Kaawa (Saint Louis) W, 7-1; Brady Hoshino (Iolani) W, 10-2.

2. Rysan Leong, Kalaheo senior
Previous: No. 2
2019 state champion (170), 2018 state champion (160)
2019 OIA champion (170)
2019 OIA East champion (170), 2018 OIA East champion (160)
2018 Officials champion (170)
2019 states: Vinny Schmidt (Campbell) W, 1:28; Andrew Canonico (Punahou) W, 14-6; Kekoa Schatz (Kamehameha) W, 5:43; Blaze Pascua (Iolani) W, 7-1.
OIA: Ashton Raguino (Leilehua) W, 1:00; Brian Himalaya (Waianae) W, 0:33; Andrew Adiniwin (Moanalua) W, 4:00.
OIA West: Jack Mar (Kaiser) W, fall; Andrew Adiniwin (Moanalua) W, 5-1
Officials: Cesar Caoili Li (Campbell) W, 1:30; Andrew Adiniwin (Moanalua) W, 3:30; Matai Mataafa (Saint Louis) W, 3:25; Blaze Pascua (Iolani) W, 5-3.

3. Branden Pagurayan, Kapolei sophomore
Previous: No. 3
2019 state champion (152), 2018 state champion (152)
2019 OIA champion (152), 2018 OIA champion (152)
2018 Officials champion (152)
2019 OIA West champion (152), 2018 OIA West champ (152)
2019 states: Duncan Castro (Keaau) W, 0:23; Derek Perez (Lahainaluna) W, 22-7; Kanoa Aruba-Starwood (KS-Maui) W, 20-5; Pookela De Santos (Leilehua) W, 0:51
OIA: Mieszko Stachowski (Mililani) W, 2:55; Mason Yoshino (Kaiser) W, 2:51; Pookela De Santos (Leilehua) W, 14-3.
OIA West: Enoch-Seven Vierra (Waianae) W, PIN; Haven Estelita (Pearl City) W, PIN; Pookela Desantos (Leilehua) W, 22-7.
Officials: Colton Millet (Radford) W, 16-1; Stone Franczyk (Pac-Five) W, 8-3; Braden Akima (Kamehameha) W, 7-2; Boltyn Taam (Moanalua) W, 3-2
Others: Noah Wusstig (Moanalua) W, 3-0; Boltyn Taam (Moanalua) L, 1-0.

4. Noah Wusstig, Moanalua senior
Previous: No. 4
2019 state champion (145), 2018 state champion (138)
2019 OIA champion (145), 2018 OIA champion (138)
2019 OIA East champion (145), 2018 OIA East champion (138)
2018 Officials champion (145)
2019 states: Pookela Moses-Espanto (Pearl City) W, 0:31; Manaia Wolfgramm (Kamehameha) W, 5-4; Devin Shimabukuro (Maryknoll) W, 8-4; Billy Treu (Baldwin) W, 7-3.
OIA: Pookela Moses-Espanto (Pearl City) W, 1:51; Cameron Hirota (Mililani) W, 0:53; Naikoa Simao (Leilehua) W, 2:45.
OIA East: Matthew Williams (Kaimuki) W, PIN; Mark Butcher (Kalaheo) W, 6-1.
Officials: Chaden Mic Kahalioumi Vini (Kamehameha) W, 1:55; Billy Treu (Baldwin) W, 10-4; Naikoa Simao (Leilehua) W, 5-3; Vincent Terrell (Punahou) W, 10-1.
Others: Brandon Pagurayan (Kapolei) L, 3-0

5. Coby Ravida, Baldwin junior
Previous: No. 6
2019 state champion (113), 2018 state champion (106), 2017 state fifth (106)
2019 MIL champ (113), 2018 MIL champ (106), 2017 MIL champ (106)
2019 states: Dylan Cuesta (Mililani) W, 3:53; Scott Fujishima (Mid-Pacific) W, 14-0; Thomas Nitta (Kalaheo) W, 3:56; Sheydon Tomisato (Kamehameha) W, 6-4.
MIL: Kainoa Monkres (KS-Maui) W, 1:00; Alan Sanchez (Lahainaluna) W, 1:02

6. Kaena Desantos, Leilehua junior
Previous: No. 9
2019 state champ (138), 2018 state third (132), 2017 state sixth (132)
2019 OIA West champ (138)
2019 OIA champ (138), 2018 OIA champ (126)
2018 Officials champion (138)
2019 states: Noah Brigoli (Iolani) W, 7-1; Bronson Adric (Baldwin) W, 1:58; Kanai Tapia (Kamehameha) W, 5-3; Kawehi Gillcoat (Lahainaluna) W, 14-12.
OIA: Daniel Branigan (Waianae) W, 1:11; Trevor Tamashiro (Kaiser) W, 0:43; Blaze Sumiye (Moanalua) W, 8-3.
OIA West: Kaimana Mcbrayer (Kapolei) W, PIN; Elijah Diamond (MIlilani) W, PIN
Officials: Kamakana Rivera (Saint Louis) W, 3:33; Jayven Lomavita (Pearl City) W, 4:26; Blaze Sumiye (Moanalua) W, 9-3; Kanaipono Tapia (Kamehameha) W, 5-4

7. Brant Porter, Kamehameha junior
Previous: No. 10
2019 state champion (120), 2018 state second (106), 2017 state third (106)
2019 ILH champ (120), 2018 ILH champ (106)
2018 Officials champ (120), 2017 Officials champ (106)
2019 states: Carlos Masuko (KS-Hawaii) W, 1:45; Koby Chun (Kaiser) W, 12-6; Kobby Faeldonea (Kealakehe) W, 8-2; Branson Magsayo (Saint Louis) W, 5:16.
ILH: Ammen Tawfik (Mid-Pacific) W, pin; Branson Magsayo (Saint Louis) W, pin.
Officials: Brayden Gushiken (Moanalua) W, 0:50; Rylan Smith (Waiakea) W, 1:08; Koby Chun (Kaiser) W, 5-4; Elijah Asuncion (Moanalua) W, 3-1
MIT: Gabriel Valdez (Baldwin) L, 8-6; Jake Rapanut (Maui) W, 1:17; Aaron Sumabat (Baldwin) W, 14-4; Abiyomi Vidal (Century) W, 10-6.

8. Mason Stefanelli, Punahou freshman
Previous: NR
2019 state champion (106)
2019 ILH champion (106)
2018 Officials champion (106)
2019 states: Brayden Kamimura (Kalani) W, 3:24; Luke Herchelman (Konawaena) W, 3:25; Nicholas Cordeiro (Waianae) W, 17-2; Tobey Ravida (Baldwin) W, 13-0.
ILH: Cyrus Bucsit (Saint Louis) W, pin; Robert Frias (Iolani) W, pin.
Officials: Robert Frias (Iolani) W, 1:45; Dayne Takai (Moanalua) W, 1:24; Khansity Chanthabouasith (Leilehua) W, 1:16; Tobey Ravida (Baldwin) W, 1:31

9. Boltyn Taam, Moanalua sophomore
Previous: No. 5
2019 state champion (160), 2018 state second (145)
2019 OIA champion (160), 2018 ILH champion (145)
2019 OIA East champion (160)
2019 states: Cole Cadinha (Kaiser) W, 20-5; Craig Nava (Hanalani) W, 3-0; Keaka Kuaana (Lahainaluna) W, 8-1; Braden Akima (Kamehameha) W, 7-6
OIA: Timothy Uriam (Kapolei) W, 13-3; Mason Andrews (Radford) W, 3-0; Jhael JB Jose (Leilehua) W, 5-1.
OIA East: Unopposed
Officials: Derek Perez (Lahainaluna) W, 13-3; Kanoa Aruba Starwood (KS-Maui) W, 12-5; Cameron Nishida (Pac-Five) W, 4-0; Jhael JB Jose (Leilehua) 4-1; Brandon Pagurayan (Kapolei) L, 3-2.

10. Kawehi Gillcoat, Lahainaluna senior
Previous: No. 7
2019 state second (138), 2018 state second (138), 2017 state fifth (120), 2016 state sixth (120)
2019 MIL champ (138), 2018 MIL champ (138), 2017 MIL champ (122), 2016 MIL champ (120)
2018 MIT champ (138)
2019 States: Jayven Lomavita (Pearl City) W, 2:46; Zachary Urabe (Punahou) W, def.; Elijah Diamond (Mililani) W, 1:33; Kaena Desantos (Leilehua) L, 14-12
MIL: Bronson Adric (Baldwin) W, 3:28; Kekoa Catiel (Lanai) W, 3:19.
MIT: Pinned Jared Sugiyama (Lanai) 3:20; Pinned Nainoa Flores (Baldwin) 1:57; Beat Elijah Diamond (Mililani) 20-11.

Next 10 (alphabetical order)

Braden Akima, Kamehameha senior
2019 state second (160), 2018 state fourth (145)
2019 ILH champ (160)
2019 states: Orin Ching (University) W, 2:00; Nathan Miller (Mililani) W, 11-0; Jhael JB Jose (Leilehua) W, 9-2; Boltyn Taam (Moanalua) L, 7-6
ILH: Craig Nava (Hanalani) W, pin; Hudson Pak (Punahou) W, pin.
Officials: Noa Takeyama (Punahou) W, 7-3; Matai Suitonu (Radford) W, 13-9; Mark Butcher (Kalaheo) W, 12-8; Branden Pagurayan (Kapolei) L, 7-2; Schatz W, 4-3; Jhael Jose (Leilehua) W, 3-0.

Laakea Ane, Kamehameha senior
2019 state second (195), 2018 state second (195)
2019 ILH champ (195), 2018 ILH champ (195)
2018 Officials champ (195)
2019 states: Kamea Konrad (Hawaii Prep) W, 0:31; Elijah James Ramos (Farrington) W, 0:54; Anthony Gopaul (Keaau) W, 21-5; Darius Mynar (KS-Maui) L, 3-1.
ILH: Kai Knitter (Iolani) W, pin; John Egami (Punahou) W, pin.
Officials: Shingo Narita (Moanalua) W, 6-0; Boston Opetaia (Saint Louis) W, 3:26; Andrew Canonico (Punahou) W, 10-4; Darius Mynar (KS-Maui) W, 4-2
MIT: Pinned Robert Russell (Maui) 0:36; Lost to Loudyn Reese (Century) 7-5; Pinned Kaimipono Fisher (Kamehameha) 0:14; Beat Spencer Gerst (La Grande) 2-1.

Elijah Asuncion, Moanalua junior
Previous: No. 8
2019 state fifth (120), 2018 state champion (113), 2017 state fourth (113)
2019 OIA champ (120), 2018 OIA champ (113)
2019 states: Blake Takamori (Kailua) W, 0:34; Carmello Castillo (Hilo) W, 1:35; Branson Magsayo (Saint Louis) L, 8-0; Koby Chun (Kailua) L, 4-3; Kobby Faeldonea (Kealakehe) W, 6-2.
OIA: Jack Kobayashi (Kalani) W, 1:54; Peter Natividad (Leilehua) W, 2:24; Koby Chun (Kaiser) W, 7-0.
OIA East: Blake Takamori (Kailua) W, PIN; Koby Chun (Kaiser) L, 7-2.
Officials: Kobi Tanioka (Iolani) W, 0:34; Joseph Vento (Waiakea) W, 1:09; Gabriel Valdez (Baldwin) W, 11-1; Brant Porter (Kamehameha) L, 3-1.

Iulio Atonio, McKinley senior
2019 state champion (285)
2019 states: Hailama Anakelea (Konawaena) W, 4-2; Jace Filipo Rodrigues (Waianae) W, 5:24; Benjamin Tokanang (Baldwin) W, 18-3; Cody Bollig (Kamehameha) W, 3-0.
OIA: Steven Ridep (Campbell) W, 1:27; Malaefono Ale (Moanalua) W, 2:59; Rafael Leapaga (Kapolei) W, 8-2.
OIA East: Malaefono Ale (Moanalua) W, pin; Shannon Johnson (Farrington) W, pin.

Koby Chun, Kaiser senior
2019 state third (120), 2018 state third (120)
2019 OIA East champion (120)
2018 OIA champion (120)
2018 MIT champion (120)
2019 States: Gabriel Valdez (Baldwin) W, 9-0; Brant Porter (Kamehameha) L, 12-6; Ammen Tawfik (Mid-Pacific) W, 2:19; Joseph Vento (Waiakea) W, 10-0; Elijah Asuncion (Moanalua) W, 4-3; Kanoa Lanoza (Lahainaluna) W, 6-4
OIA: Gabriel Daquioag (Farrington) W, 0:53; Kainoa Sumailo (Campbell) W, 0:24; Elijah Asuncion (Moanalua) L, 7-0.
OIA West: Jack Kobayashi (Kalani) W, PIN: Elijah Asuncion (Moanalua) W, 7-2
Officials: Ammen Tawfik (Mid-Pacific) W, 13-8; Carmello Castillo (Hilo) W, 6-4; Brant Porter (Kamehameha) L, 5-4; Joseph Vento (Waiakea) W, 17-2; Gabriel Valdez (Baldwin) W, 1:47.
MIT: Herman Santos (Baldwin) W, 1:41; Aaron Sumabat (Baldwin) W, 10-7; Gabriel Valdez (Baldwin) W, 1:54

Kainalu Huddy, Kamehameha senior
2019 state second (182)
2019 ILH champ (182)
2018 Officials champion (182)
2019 states: Parker Stockdale (Mililani) W, 2:42; Jaycen Crisostomo (Moanalua) W, 6-4; Lahaina Kane (Kailua) W, 4-3; Zander Manuel (Punahou) L, 3-2.
ILH: Oliver Park (Iolani) W, pin; Zander Manuel (Punahou) W, 14-5
Officials: Parker Stockdale (Mililani) W, 19-3; Lahaina Kane (Kailua) W, 21-6; Ty Bates (Lahainaluna) W, 7-6; Vance Keliihoomalu (Kapolei) W, 7-3.
MIT: Christian Talana (Maui) W, 1:40; Nathan Reed (La Grande) L, 1:22; Kyler Navarro Hiwauli (Waianae) W, 10-1; Ariston Bartley (KS-Maui) W, 11-2.

Zander Manuel, Punahou junior
2019 State champion (182)
2019 states: Theo Watkins (Honokaa) W, 9-3; Ty Bates (Lahainaluna) W, 5-3; Vance Keliihoomalu (Kapolei) W, DQ; Kainalu Huddy (Kamehameha) W, 3-2.
ILH: Hoala Meyer (Saint Louis) W, pin; Kainalu Huddy (Kamehameha) L, 14-5.
Officials: Ryan Penuliar (Leilehua) W, 0:41; Hoala Meyer (Saint Louis) W, 6-1; Vance Keliihoomalu (Kapolei) L, 6-3; Jaycen Crisostomo (Moanalua) L, 5-3; Hoala Meyer (Saint Louis) W, 6-0.

Legend Matautia, Punahou junior
2019 state champion (220), 2018 state third (220)
2019 ILH champ (220), 2018 ILH champ (220)
2017 Officials champ (220)
2019 states: Harry Lloyd (Kaimuki) W, 1:43; Pontus Thiravong (Radford) W, 4-3; Austin Morris (Campbell) W, 9-0; Brock Ai (Kamehameha) W, 5-0.
ILH: Brock Ai (Kamehameha) W, FFT.

Darius Mynar, KS-Maui senior
2019 state champion (195), 2017 state sixth (170)
2019 MIL champion (197); 2017 MIL champion (172)
2019 states: Shingo Narita (Moanalua) W, 1:25; Kai Knitter (Iolani) W, 3:43; Tao Tuulima (Kapolei) W, 0:21; Laakea Ane (Kamehameha) W, 3-1
Officials: Aidan Fernandes (Pearl City) W, 0:44; Tao Tuulima (Kapolei) W, 1:10; Austin Morris (Campbell) W, 13-5; Laakea Ane (Kamehameha) L, 4-2.
MIT: Agustine Aguas (Century) W, 3:02; Spencer Gerst (Le Grande) W, 12-5; Loudyn Reese (Century) L, 1:23

Ansen Ursua, Saint Louis junior
2019 state champion (132), 2018 state fourth (132), 2017 state fourth (126)
2019 ILH champ (132)
2018 Officials champion (132)
2019 states: Brock Gooman (Campbell) W, 15-1; Noa Helm (KS-Maui) W, 1:34; Jedaiah Borge (Kalaheo) W, 16-5; Casen Watanabe (Punahou) W, 3-1.
ILH: Isaac Ignacio (Iolani) W, pin; Casen Watanabe (Punahou) W, 7-3.
Officials: Waylon Spain (Waiakea) W, 9-2; Isaac Ignacio (Iolani) W, 5:49; Zeff Dudoit (Lahainaluna) W, 9-4; Casen Watanabe (Punahou) W, 7-3.

Hawaii Prep World Girls Pound-For-Pound Rankings

Updated: Feb. 27

Previous rankings: Feb. 20 || Jan. 3 || Nov. 29

Leilehua’s Kelani Corbett finished off her fourth state wrestling title with a victory in the 168-pound final. Photo by Jay Metzger/Special to the Star-Advertiser.

1. Kelani Corbett, Leilehua senior
Previous: No. 1
2019 state champ (168), 2018 state champ (155), 2017 state champ (155), 2016 state champ (155)
2019 OIA champ (168), 2018 OIA champ (155), 2017 OIA champ (157)
2019 OIA West champ (168), 2018 OIA West champ (155), 2017 OIA West champ (155)
2018 Officials champ (168), 2017 Officials champ (168), 2016 Officials champ (155)
2018 Paani champ (168), 2016 Paani champ (155)
2018 MIT champ (168)
2019 state: Grace Tanuvasa (Waipahu) W, 3:13; Mele Pamela Lua (Castle) W, 1:12; Luana Kanongataa (Kahuku) W, 1:23; Kapoina Bailey (Konawaena) W, 4-1.
OIA: Phiona Kerisiano (Nanakuli) W, 3:43; Francesca Evans (Pearl City) W, 5:34; Alexis Tupuola (Moanalua) W, 5:03
OIA West: Phiona Kerisano (Nanakuli) W, PIN; Mahogany McFadden-Russell (Radford) W, PIN; Francesca Evans (Pearl City) W, PIN.
Paani: Hannah Oshiro (Moanalua) W, 16-3; Mele Pamel Lua (Castle) W, 3:26; Shayna Kamaka (Baldwin) W, 11-2.
Officials: Francesca Evans (Pearl City) W, 2:49; Katherine Heim (Kaiser) W, 5:38; Alexis Tupuola (Moanalua) W, 13-3.
MIT: Leina Balanico Sadama (Waianae) W, 2:50; Jayda Toleafoa (Aiea) W, 1:32; Kaleinani Makuaole (Waianae) W, 14-4.

2. Ashley Gooman, Kamehameha senior
Previous: No. 2
2019 state champ (122), 2018 state second (112), 2017 state champ (107), 2016 state champ (102)
2019 ILH champ (122), 2018 ILH champ (112), 2017 ILH champ (107), 2016 ILH champ (102),
2018 Offcials champ (122), 2015 Officials champ (102)
2018 MIT champ (122)
2018 Paani champ (122)
2019 state: Keisha Domingo (Waipahu) W, 0:38; Katie Reyes (Waianae) W, 9-2; Tehya Caceres (KS-Hawaii) W, 1:33; Makana Cooper (Pearl City) W, 6-1.
Paani: Madison Stephenson (Kapolei) W, 4:42; Katie Reyes (Waianae) W, 8-0; Marissa Iha (Punahou) W, 0:57; Alana Vivas (Kamehameha) W, 2-0
Officials: He Ino Terukina (Campbell) W, 0:41; Kyara Tagami (Kalani) W, 2:23; Katie Reyes (Waianae) W, 10-0.
MIT: Mallory Go (Molokai) W, 0:45; Keeya Bicoy (Molokai) W, 7-0; Katie Reyes (Waianae) W, 4:27.

3. Nanea Estrella, Lahainaluna junior
Previous: No. 3
2019 state champion (127), 2018 state champion (122), 2017 state champion (117)
2019 MIL champ (127), 2018 MIL champion (124), 2017 MIL champion (117)
2018 Officials champion (127), 2017 Officials champion (122)
2019 Paani champion (138), 2018 Paani champion (132)
2018 MIT champion (127)
2019 state: Kira Borengasser (Moanalua) W, 1:38; Kuuipo Chan (KS-Hawaii) W, 2:29; Skye Realin (Kamehameha) W, 5-1.
MIL: Shia Anne English (Molokai) W, 0:27; Ashlee Palimoo (KS-Maui) W, 2:45.
Paani: Phoebe Pineda Abaya (Kalani) W, 1:22; Lana Perez (Moanalua) W, 3:24; Jahnea Miguel (Baldwin) W, 12-9.
Officials: Taysia Hiu Tilley (Kahuku) W, 1:37; Emily Paulino (Kalani) W, 16-1; Waihulakap Kahookaulana (Hilo) W, 1:34.
MIT: Kaytlin Naeole (Molokai) W, 0:31; Skye Realin (Kamehameha) W, 5-4; Alexis Nova Posiulai (Kamehameha) W, 1:36

4. Paige Respicio, Kamehameha junior
Previous: No. 6
2019 state champion (138), 2018 state champion (132), 2017 state third (127)
2019 ILH champion (138), 2018 ILH champion (132), 2017 ILH champ (127)
2018 Officials champion (138), 2017 Officials champion (138)
2019 Paani champ (145), 2018 Paani champ (138)
2019 state: Kimberly Kealoha (Mililani) W, 0:51; Chaenel Deluna (Molokai) W, 1:40; Lana Perez (Moanalua) W, 7-2; Jahnea Miguel (Baldwin) W, 15-4.
ILH: Mahana Kapoi (Kamehameha) W, pin; Taryn Titcomb (Sacred Hearts) W, pin.
Officials: Jolette Miner-Ho (Kapaa) W, 0:19; Isabella Wong (Punahou) W, 1:34; Heavenli Sardinha (Campbell) W, 2:40.
Paani: Taye Mowat (Molokai) W, 2:27; Jaylin Paaina (Kaiser) W, 1:06; Jennifer Tongi (Kahuku) W, 6-0; Tiare Carlson (Waianae) W, 12-2.

5. Waipuilani Estrella Beauchamp, Baldwin junior
Previous: No. 7
2019 state champion (132), 2018 State champion (127), 2017 state third (122)
2019 MIL champion (132), 2018 MIL champion (129)
2018 Officials champion (132), 2017 Officials champion (127)
2018 Paani champion (127)
2018 MIT champion (132)
2019 state: Chanel Hunter (Pearl City) W, 13-1; Kanani Chan (KS-Hawaii) W, 3:38; Krystal Puahala (Kamehameha) W, 9-0.
MIL: Kelsey Lee Bocoy Juario (Molokai) W, 2:00.
Paani: Wendoly Sepulveda (Clairemont) W, 2:08; Waihulakap Kahookaulana (Hilo) W, 13-1; Skye Realin (Kamehameha) L, 4-0.
Officials: Destiny Tuisano (Waianae) W, 1:45; Ileana Prado Domingo (Campbell) W, 1:08; Faith Joy Okubo (Moanalua) W, 1:51.
MIT: Destiny Tuisano (Waianae) W, 0:40; Krystal Puahala (Kamehameha) W, 0:25

6. Jazmyn Enriquez, Campbell junior
Previous: N/A
2019 state champ (97), 2018 state fourth (97)
2019 OIA champ (97)
2019 OIA West champ (97)
2018 Officials champion (97)
2019 Paani champion (97)
2019 state: Jaysha Cachuella (Kapolei) W, 0:58; Sarah Obra Nakata (Punahou) W, 1:28; Liliana Campbell (Hilo) W, 2:51; Precious Tampos (Moanalua) W, 3:43.
OIA: Kiara Lovelle (Nanakuli) W, 0:32; Giana Ragudos (Aiea) W, 4:51; Precious Tampos (Moanalua) W, 5-0.
OIA West: Kaui Kamaka (Waianae) W, PIN: Madison Kalamau (Waianae) W, PIN; Erin Hikui (Mililani) W, PIN
Officials: Kacey Lei Quillopo (Pac-Five) W, 1:42; Precious Tampos (Moanalua) W, 5-2; Liana Ferreira (Baldwin) W, 3-1.
Paani: Sarah Obra Nakata (Punahou) W, 1:46; Erin Hikiji (Mililani) W, 4:48

7. Alana Vivas, Kamehameha senior
Previous: N/A
2019 state champ (117), 2018 state second (117)
2019 ILH champ (117), 2018 ILH champ (117)
2018 Officials champ (117)
2018 MIT champ (117)
2019 state: Laylah Alvarado (Castle) W, 1:59; Codi-Jane Kamaka (Moanalua) W, 1:57; Victoria Lee (Mililani) W, 1:50; Kili Terukina (Campbell) W, 1:51.
ILH: Mona Hirose (Punahou) W, pin; Aliya Takano (Kamehameha) W, pin
Paani: Keisha Domingo (Waipahu) W, 0:37; He Ino Terukina (Campbell) W, 7-4; Rita Morales (Waianae) W, 7-0; Ashley Gooman (Kamehameha) L, 0-2.
Officials: Kasey Toulze (Lahainaluna) W, 0:47; Victoria Lee (Mililani) W, 2:17; Sadie Reyes (Waianae) W, 4:17
MIT: Jennifer Kimura (Kaiser) W, 3:47; Rita Morales (Waianae) W, 4:21; Sadie Reyes (Waianae) W, 4:35

8. Tianna Fernandez, Baldwin senior
Previous: No. 8
2019 state champion (102), 2018 state fifth (102), 2017 state second (97), 2016 state fifth (97)
2019 MIL champ (102)
2018 Officials champ (102), 2017 officials champ (107)
2018 MIT champ (102)
2019 state: Keara Botanes (Kapolei) W, 3:43; Brianna Funakoshi (Aiea) W, 10-6; Kennedy Javier (Mililani) W, 0:23; Majesty Terukina (Campbell) W, 1:44.
MIL: Nalani Kirkman (Lahainaluna) W, 1:30
Paani: Brook Chang (Kahuku) W, 16-1; Caitlin Yap (Moanalua) W, 3:01; Brianna Funakoshi (Aiea) W, 12-5; Madison Jo Kogachi (Punahou) L, 5-4.
Officials: Victoriana Kim (Mililani) W, 1:27; Lilliana Campbell (Hilo) W, 3:53; Brianna Funakoshi (Aiea) W, 4:40.
MIT: Giana Ragudos (Aiea) W, 3:39; Nalani Kirkman (Lahainaluna) W, 0:46

9. Jahnea Miguel, Baldwin junior
Previous: No. 5
2019 state second (138), 2018 state champion (145), 2017 state champion (127)
2019 MIL champion (138), 2018 MIL champion (147), 2017 MIL champion (129)
2016 Paani champ (132)
2018 MIT champ (138)
2019 state: Isabella Wong (Punahou) W, 5:45; Heavenli Sardinha (Campbell) W, 1:35; Jamie Grilho (Aiea) W, 0:50; Paige Respicio (Kamehameha) L, 15-4.
MIL: Chaenel Deluna (Molokai) W, 2:00.
Paani: Heavenli Sardinha (Campbell) W, 1:54; Kanani Chan (KS-Hawaii) W, 1:28; Nanea Estrella (Lahainaluna) L, 12-9.
Officials: Allysen Ramaila (Nanakuli) W 2:48.
MIT: Jolette Miner-Ho (Kapaa) W, 1:12; Claudia Keanini (Molokai) W, 2:48.

10. Shayna Kamaka, Baldwin sophomore
Previous: N/A
2019 state champ (155), 2018 state third (168)
2019 MIL champ (155), 2018 MIL champ (168)
2018 Officials champion (155)
2018 MIT champion (155)
2019 state: Keahi Paas-Basilio (Leilehua) W, 0:37; Hannah Oshiro (Moanalua) W, 4:51; Kaleinani Makuaole (Waianae) W, 5-4.
MIL: Maile Kaahanui (Molokai) W, 1:35; Sunni Chow (Molokai) W, 9-5
Paani: Jaye Lee Kaiwi (Keaau) W, 0:30; Luana Kanongataa (Kahuku) W, 2:23; Alexis Tupuola (Moanalua) W, 4:00; Kelani Corbett (Leilehua) L, 11-2
Officials: Alana Takata (Kauai) W, 1:53; Keahi Paas Basilio (Leilehua) W, 0:59; Kira Jhun (Moanalua) W, 20-4.
MIT: Kaitlynn Costa Viliamu (Waianae) W, 1:38; Tessa Jensen (Kapaa) W, 1:02; Sunni Chow (Molokai) W, 0:40.

The next 10 (in alphabetical order):

Sadie Antoque, Castle
2019 state champion (145), 2018 state second (145), 2017 state fourth (127);
2018 OIA champ (145),
2019 OIA East champ (145), 2018 OIA East champ (145),
2019 State: Hunter Ganoot (Aiea) W, 1:49; Tayler Peligrino Hayase (Lahinaluna) W, 3-1; Jennifer Tongi (Kahuku) W, 3:25; Tiare Carlson (Waianae) W, 1:59.
OIA East: Jennifer Tongi (Kahuku) W, 6-2.
OIA: Hunter Ganoot (Aiea) W, 1:57; Anissa Wright (Campbell) W, 4:30; Tiare Carlson (Waianae) L, 1:49.

Kapoina Bailey, Konawaena senior
2019 state second (168), 2018 state champion (168), 2017 state second (168)
2019 BIIF champ (168), 2018 BIIF champ (168)
2017 MIT champ (168)
2019 state: Mahogany McFadden-Russell (Radford) W, 3:46; Francesca Evans (Pearl City) W, 3:12; Alexis Tupuola (Moanalua) W, 2:50; Kelani Corbett (Leilehua) L, 4-1.

Lavenia Fotu, Farrington
2019 State second (225), 2017 state champion (225)
2018 OIA East champ (225)
2019 OIA champion (225), 2017 OIA champion (225)
2019 OIA East champion (225)
2018 Officials champion (225), 2016 Officials champion (225)
2019 state: Savannah Pilialoha (Waipahu) W, 0:29; Myra Liufau (Keaau) W, 4:25; Tangiteina Niutupuivaha (Kahuku) L, 6-2.
OIA: Victoria Fotu (Farrington) W, 1:15; Savannah Pilialoha (Waipahu) W, 2:26; Tangeteina Niutupuivaha (Kahuku), W, 3-1.
OIA East: Victoria Fotu W, PIN; Tangeteina Niutupuivaha (Kahuku) W, 6-2.
Officials: Tangiteina Niutupuivaha (Kahuku) W, 5-4; Jane Hironaka (Kaiser) W, 0:47; Shannlynne Mahoe (Nanakuli) W, 4:10

Shannon Jaramillo, Lahainaluna
2019 state champion (184), 2017 state fourth (145)
2019 MIL champion 184), 2017 MIL champion (147)
2018 Officials champion (184)
2019 state: Kiara Dozier (Radford) W, 1:56; Jacinta Fonoti (Mililani) W, 1:36; Dylan Huddy (Maryknoll) W, 4:50; Roxie Umu (Kealakehe) W, 2-0.
MIL: Siera Vida (Baldwin) W, 13-6.
MIT: Alina Mauai (Kamehameha) W, 2:38; Roxie Umu (Kealakehe) L, 12-3; Kehani Siuta (Aiea) W, 2:46; Anela Kahuli Apo (Kamehameha) W, 2:33.
Officials: Valerie Ramos (Damien) W, 2:36; Alana Dela Pena (Moanalua) W, 5:38; Siera Vida (Baldwin) W, 5:18.
Paani: Bernadette Lindsay (Kapaa) W, 1:19; Roxie Umu (Kealakehe) W, 5-3; Alana Dela Pena (Moanalua) W, 3-0; Sierra Vida (Baldwin) L, 5-0.

Shantelle Mangrobang, Leilehua
2019 state champion (107), 2017 state sixth (112)
2018 OIA champion (107)
2018 OIA West champ (107)
2019 state: Ashley Falces (KS-Hawaii) W, 1:05; Sami Saribay (Lahainaluna) W, 1:59; Allicia Mahoe (Kapolei) W, 5:33.
OIA: Mya Cullen-Leong (Campbell) W, 1:31; Patricia Pahinag (Kalani) W, 2:29; Allicia Mahoe (Kapolei) L, 8-2
OIA West: Mya Cullen-Leong (Campbell) W, pin; Allicia Mahoe (Kapolei) L, 9-4.
Officials: Jordyn Angelo (Kapolei) W, 1:32; Lydia Dudoit (Lahainaluna) W, 2:27; Leialoha Tengan (Kamehameha) W, 1:50; Alizeih Villalpando (Campbell) L, 11-10.

Tangiteina Niutupuivaha, Kahuku
2019 state champion (225), 2018 state champ (225)
2018 OIA champ (225)
2018 OIA East champ (225)
2017 Officials champ (225)
2019 states: Lili Canario-Carvalho (Honokaa) W, 0:13; Tuu Halakahi (Hanalani) W, 1:32; Natasha Paleaei (Moanalua) W, 4:38; Sila Fotu (Farrington) W, 6-2.
OIA: Keisha Keamo Ah Kong (Nanakuli) W, 1:17; Natasha Paleaei (Moanalua) W, 2:49; Sila Fotu (Farrington) L, 3-1
OIA East: Natasha Paleaei (Moanalua) W, pin; Sila Fotu (Farrington) L, 6-2
Officials: Sila Fotu (Farrington) L, 5-4

Skye Realin, Kamehameha
2019 state second (127), 2018 state third (122)
2019 ILH champ (127)
2018 Paani champion (127)
2019 state: Faith Dellatan (Waianae) W, 1:36; Waihulakapu Kahookaulana (Hilo) W, 5:53; Emily Paulino (Kalani) W, 3:04; Nanea Estrella (Lahainaluna) L, 5-1.
ILH: Zoe Mia (Kamehameha) W, pin
MIT: Shanayah Marshall (Kapaa) W, 2:58; Nanea Estrella (Lahainaluna) L, 2:58; Tyler Rabang (Century) W, 3:40; Emily Paulino (Kalani) W, 6-0
Paani: Emily Paulino (Kalani) W, 1-0; Keeya Bicoy (Molokai) W, 6-2; Waipualani Estrella Beauchamp (Lahainaluna) W, 4-0

Sami Saribay, Lahainaluna senior
2019 state third (107), 2018 state champ (107), 2017 state fifth (102)
2019 MIL champ (107), 2018 MIL champ (109)
2018 Officials champ (107)
2019 Paani champ (107), 2018 Paani champ (107)
2018 MIT champ (107)
2019 state: Miya Jhun (Moanalua) W, 3:17; Shantelle Mangrobang (Leilehua) L, 1:59; Patricia Pahinag (Kalani) W, 2:25; Nohea Moniz (Kamehameha) W, 2:23.
MIT: Samantha Shipley (Century) W, 0:44; Nohea Moniz (Kamehameha) W, 3:49
Officials: Zoe Medina (Hilo) W, 3:04; Makena Abe (Mililani) W, 1:28; Allicia Mahoe (Kapolei) W, 8-6, OT
Paani: Mya Cullen Leong (Campbell) W, 3:08; Juliana Villa (Claremont) W, 4:22; Nohea Moniz (Kamehameha) W, 10-1.

Roxie Umu, Kealakehe senior
2019 state second (184), 2018 state champ (184), 2017 state third (225), 2016 state fourth (225)
2019 BIIF champ (225), 2016 BIIF champ (225)
2018 Paani champ (184)
2018 MIT champ (184)
2019 state: Fia Ito (Farrington) W, 1:00; Siera Vida (Baldwin) W, 3:08; Anela Kahuli Apo (Kamehameha) W, 2:32; Shannon Jaramillo (Lahainaluna) L, 2-0.
Paani: Shannon Jaramillo (Lahainaluna) L, 5-3; Anela Kahuli Apo (Kamehameha) W, 1:58; Valarie Ramos (Damien) W, 1:27; Alana Dela Pena (Moanalua) W, 2:35.
MIT: Shannon Jaramillo (Lahainaluna) W, 12-3; Siera Vida (Baldwin) W, 1:31

Alizeih Villalpando, Campbell
2019 state champion (112), 2018 state third (127)
2019 OIA champ (112)
2019 OIA West champ (112)
2018 Offcials champion (112)
2019 Paani champion (112)
2019 state: Kaianne Sabagala (Kahuku) W, 0:44; Ashley Lavarias (Hilo) W, 10-3; Kelsie Caminos Freitas (Leilehua) W, 2:37; Rita Morales (Waianae) W, 3:15.
OIA: Rita Morales (Waianae) W, 4:00; Kailee Wilcox (Nanakuli) W, 1:16; Anjelynn Baron (Roosevelt) W, 13-0
OIA West: Kailee Wilcox (Nanakuli) W, PIN; Kelsie Caminos Freitas (Leilehua) W, PIN
Paani: Chianti Motta (KS-Hawaii) W, 4:52; Liuakalaika Tengan (Kamehameha) W, 4:24; Haley Narahara (Kamehameha) W, 3:30
Officials: Beri Maeda (Punahou) W, 0:46; Haley Narahara (Kamehameha) W, 3:42; Kaianne Sabagala (Kahuku) W, 2:00; Shantelle Mangrobang (Leilehua) W, 11-10