Team page: 2019 || 2018 || 2017 || 2016 || 2015 || 2014 || 2013Statistics: 1944-2018

Justin FaimealeleiParedes
Running back Chester Sua rushed for 1,597 yards in 2010, leading the Bulldogs to an appearence in the Division II state final. (Jamm Aquino / Star-Advertiser)
Wide receiver Justin Faimealelei set a school record with 177 receiving yards in a 35-0 win at Leilehua on Sept. 8, 2000. (Dennis Oda / Star-Advertiser)
Running back Justin Paredes ran for 1,477 yards in 2007 to help the Bulldogs go 11-2 and win the OIA White championship before losing in the Division II state semifinals. (Star-Advertiser file)
TEAM RECORDS

(since 1973)

435
Most passing yards in a game, by Jonah Fa’asoa in a 46-21 win over Kaiser on Sep. 28, 2018.
242
Most rushing yards in a game, by Justin Paredes in a 21-12 win over Roosevelt on Nov. 9, 2007.
185
Most receiving yards in a game, by Koby Moananu in a 46-21 win over Kaiser on Sep. 28, 2018.
55
Most points scored in a game, during a 55-0 win over Kalaheo on Sept. 24, 1999.
66
Most points allowed in a game, during a 66-0 loss to Kahuku on Oct. 3, 2003.

All-Time Coaches Wins

Updated: July 16, 2019
NameYearsRecordPct
Lowell Cambra1978-198536-37-1.493
Charley Miyashiro1968-197329-30-4.492
David Tautofi2015-Current27-16.628
Herbert Imanaka1957-196326-41-3.393
Clint Onigama2009-201425-32.463
Ronald Oyama1999-200324-24-1.500
Halbert Nascimento1990-199523-34-2.407
George Naukana1964-196721-22.488
Dwight Toyama1986-198920-16-3.551
Bert Itoga1952-195617-23-6.435
Darren Johnson2007-200816-7.696
Fred Lee1996-199813-12.520
Peter Kim1944-194813-23-1.365
Ticky Vasconcellos1949-19518-18-1.315
Daniel Mafua2004-20067-20-1.268
Jules Cambra1974-19767-22-1.250
Ed Kawano19773-7.300
Takeo Nakamura19482-5.286

All-Time Leaders

RUSHING
NameYardsDateOpponentResult
Justin Paredes24211/9/2007RooseveltW, 21-12
Chester Sua22911/19/2010LahainalunaW, 28-27
Naomas Asuega-Fualaau22310/20/2018KaiserW, 30-14
Chester Sua2069/18/2010KalaheoW, 14-13
Sean Noda20510/4/2014KalaheoW, 45-18
Justin Paderes2029/28/2007at RooseveltW, 34-13
Randon Tuitama1948/9/2013at WaialuaW, 28-7
Chanceton Mirafuentes19011/11/2000CastleW (OT), 21-14
Chester Sua1889/10/2010at NanakuliW, 41-0
Randon Tuitama18410/4/2013CastleL, 13-28
PASSING
NameYardsDateOpponentResult
Jonah Fa'asoa4359/28/2018KaiserW, 46-21
Jayden Maiava4179/13/2019at KaiserL, 31-45
Jordan Solomon3318/13/2016WaialuaW, 22-20 (OT)
Jordan Solomon31110/1/2016WaipahuL, 28-36
Jonah Fa'asoa3089/7/2018at Sierra Vista (Nev.)L, 26-28
Jordan Solomon2968/26/2017at 'IolaniL, 34-57
Jayden Maiava2748/31/2019at WaialuaW, 61-7
Tatasi Lauofo2719/11/1993at Pearl CityT, 14-14
Jordan Solomon2589/17/2016KalaheoW, 45-25
Jonah Fa'asoa2508/31/2018McKinleyW, 22-0
RECEIVING
NameYardsDateOpponentResult
Koby Moananu1859/28/2018KaiserW, 46-21
Justin Faimealelei1779/8/2000at LeilehuaW, 35-0
Andrew Neves16710/3/2015KalaheoW, 24-0
Fua’au Faitau1649/26/1992KalaheoW, 33-27
Andries Toussaint15910/1/2016WaipahuL, 28-36
Koby Moananu1569/13/2019at KaiserL, 31-45
Chris Fiamate1469/19/2008at RooseveltW, 27-6
Elijah Lemalu1439/14/2018WaialuaW, 46-6
Justin Faimealelei1399/19/1998KalaheoW, 21-13
Tito Tuitama13710/18/1980KaiserL, 14-27