2018 Results: Game NightStatistics: Record bookRecruiting: Commitments and offers

2019 Schedule

All Leagues

2019 Statistics

Updated: Sept. 9, 2019
(Note: Missing 9/6 Moanalua vs. Sierra Vista stats)
PASSINGTeamGCompAttIntYdsTD
Noa BaileyKapolei6941839108310
Jake HoltzDamien5701382107711
Jayden MaiavaKaimuki5671233105113
Blaine HipaCampbell57815310102815
Sky OgataRoosevelt469972102412
Jayden de LauraSaint Louis467922101210
RJ JavarMoanalua37811259107
Brendyn AgbayaniMililani56911378219
Easton YoshinoKaiser573126376810
Sedric CrawfordNanakuli55613277546
Cody MarquesWaipahu54910147355
Kayson CastilloAiea54812256622
Sheldon McLeodWaianae4498866615
Kila KaioCastle4428846596
Jonah ChongIolani5518926076
Cameron FrielKailua56113475955
Kalei AkagiLeilehua45111135714
Justyce LacarWaialua4539835467
Chase HedaniPac-Five45011445413
John-Keawe SagapolutelePunahou3376935336
Makana CanyonPearl City4439965203
RUSHINGTeamGAttYdsTDYPCYPG
Alfred FailaugaWaipahu411484987.4212.3
Zealand MatagiKahuku57760687.9121.2
Naomas Asuega-FualaauKaimuki46054669.1136.5
Amo SuluDamien55740887.281.6
Javon MillerAiea57036245.272.4
Brody Logan BantolinaIolani55634266.168.4
Jayven ReyesKapolei66633625.156.0
Nathaniel BalangitaoKalani58032954.165.8
Kolu Quisquirin-SabagalaWaianae44832726.881.8
Malosi SamMililani35832535.6108.3
Jonan Aina-ChavesCampbell56031035.262.0
Vincent TerrellPunahou56129644.959.2
Sedric CrawfordNanakuli57429354.058.6
Tahj HauhioNanakuli35328425.494.7
Alii GasparPearl City57027323.954.6
Brock HedaniIolani55526854.953.6
Kawika ClementeKamehameha45525824.764.5
RECEIVINGTeamGRecYdsTDYPRYPG
Titus Mokiao-AtimalalaCampbell5335671112.9113.4
De'Zhaun StriblingKapolei539492615.498.4
Kanoa GibsonMililani532489714.697.8
Jarvis NatividadDamien415365319.491.3
Josh CanosaAiea520364113.372.8
Jayzon RamosLeilehua524324320.464.8
Koa EldredgePunahou524318329.163.6
Rayden Kiaaina-CairesPunahou515306317.861.2
Chase AkanaRoosevelt314304317.4101.3
Wailoa ManuelIolani524300114.860.0
Bula WhiteKapolei418293312.573.3
Mason YoshinoKaiser421285511.371.3
Moku Dancil-EvansPunahou516284315.156.8
Nainoa PazNanakuli519280210.756.0
Makanalea MeyerDamien521275217.755.0
Koali NishigayaSaint Louis325274317.591.3
Dylan SoberanoAiea519271118.654.2
Kai HoekstraWaialua517261613.752.2
Rudy KealohiMoanalua324257115.485.7

Moanalua’s Kawika Keama-Jacobe set the single-game passing record against Farrington in 2014. Photo by Krystle Marcellus
All-Time Oahu Single-Game Leaders
RUSHING
NameSchoolYardsDateOpponentResult
Jesse CarneyKalaheo3799/11/2010KalaniW, 59-22
Kama BaileyDamien37011/2/2007Pac-FiveW, 54-40
Joe Igber'Iolani35210/23/1998Pac-FiveW, 45-35
Mark AtuaiaKahuku3509/21/1990CastleW, 57-42
Kainalu KaleoAnuenue3368/18/2012NanakuliL, 24-30
Mark AtuaiaKahuku3369/7/1990McKinleyW, 59-12
Adrian MurrellLeilehua3328/28/1987WaianaeW, 27-20
James McGaryLeilehua3299/23/2017KailuaW, 38-14
Adrian MurrellLeilehua3239/30/1988WaialuaW, 44-14
Kama BaileyDamien3208/31/2007at RadfordW, 27-18
PASSING
NameSchoolYardsDateOpponentResult
Kawika Keama-JacobeMoanalua5748/29/2014FarringtonL, 27-47
Taulia TagovailoaKapolei53410/9/2015CastleW, 41-0
Chevan CordeiroSaint Louis52811/10/2017MililaniW, 47-23
McKenzie MiltonMililani5158/29/2015KapoleiW, 67-21
Kainoa FerreiraPac-Five5158/16/2014King KekaulikeW, 54-37
PJ MinayaPac-Five5119/5/2008Word of LifeW, 48-28
Tai-John Mizutani'Iolani5038/26/2017KaimukiW, 57-34
Nick KapulePunahou4959/9/2016Saint LouisL, 44-64
Tua TagovailoaSaint Louis4939/23/2016at 'IolaniW, 42-24
Tai-John Mizutani'Iolani48510/16/2015KamehamehaL, 24-39
RECEIVING
NameSchoolYardsDateOpponentResult
David Kaihenui*Kailua3198/30/2002CampbellW, 47-18
Ty-Noah WilliamsKapolei31310/9/2015CastleW, 41-0
Karson CruzMoanalua3108/29/2014FarringtonL, 27-47
Mitchell QuinnSaint Louis30711/10/2017MililaniW, 47-23
Desmond HanohanoSaint Louis30711/21/2003MililaniW, 47-12
Albert SabogKalani30011/1/1991at RooseveltL, 20-42
Jason SharshMoanalua30010/10/2014at KaiserL, 48-54
Tsubasa BrennanPac-Five2928/16/2014at King KekaulikeW, 54-37
Derick MorganKalaheo2889/9/2011KalaniL, 36-39
*King Kekaulike's Trey Hunter had 342 receiving yards in a 41-20 loss to Maui on Aug. 18, 2018.