2019 Results: Game NightStatistics: Record bookRecruiting: Commitments and offers

League Pages

ILH
OIA Open Division
• OIA Division I
OIA Division II

Team Pages

ILH

Damien
‘Iolani
Kamehameha
Pac-Five
Punahou
Saint Louis

OIA Open

Campbell
Kahuku
Kapolei
Leilehua
Mililani
Moanalua
Waianae

OIA Division I

Aiea
Castle
Farrington
Kailua
Radford
Roosevelt
Waipahu

OIA Division II

Kaimuki
Kaiser
Kalaheo
Kalani
McKinley
Nanakuli
Pearl City
Waialua

ALSO

No. 1 vs. No. 2
Polynesian Bowl
2016 stat leaders
2017 stat leaders

2022 Overall Statistical Leaders

Updated: Nov. 27
OPEN
PASSINGTeamGCompAttIntYdsTD
Jaron-Keawe SagapoluteleCampbell11228378143,48831
Kini McMillanMililani10180270112,40926
Waika CrawfordKahuku1419633342,32019
John-Keawe SagapolutelePunahou1116424672,31325
Kekahi GrahamSaint Louis918026362,29715
Tayden-Evan KaawaMoanalua9149295161,69512
Tama AmisoneKapolei811417131,41919
Keall Ah YatKamehameha811721091,2499
Tuli Tagovailoa-AmosaKapolei1110917941,05610
Emana TarapeMililani76610341,01510
RUSHINGTeamGAttYdsTDYPCYPG
Alai WilliamsPunahou11128944157.485.8
Vaaimalae FonotiKahuku13157815235.262.7
Jamal PlunkettWaianae87563168.478.9
Tama AmisoneKapolei88451796.264.6
Tryton KeliikipiKapolei98843955.048.8
Ola ApduhanSaint Louis979347104.438.6
Tevin WilburWaianae77534374.649.0
Cole NorthingtonLeilehua88034314.342.9
Kingsten SamueluMililani115132366.329.4
Clyde TaulapapaKahuku75730965.444.1
RECEIVINGTeamGRecYdsTDYPCYPG
Astin HangePunahou11661,094816.699.5
Tana Togafu-TavuiCampbell1157954516.786.7
Raymond RollerMililani1156882715.880.2
Rowen BucaoCampbell1147859618.378.1
Titan LacadenSaint Louis961821613.591.2
Onosai SalanoaMililani1154800714.872.7
Kaimana CarvalhoKahuku1462768412.454.9
Noah MacapulayPunahou11496921114.162.9
Mason MuaauCampbell11466581214.359.8
Chyler DeSilvaSaint Louis954637511.870.8
DIVISION I
PASSINGTeamGCompAttIntYdsTD
Ezekiel OlieAiea12261375103,27332
Kayman LewisRoosevelt712522951,76820
Micah HoomanawanuiIolani1012217651,30014
Joshua ManuWaipahu68615851,28511
Liatama UiliataWaipahu138414321,25613
AJ TuifuaDamien69818981,2529
Maa FonotiKailua79316941,1364
Daunte ChingCastle98017381,0296
Kalob Victorino-AvillaRadford68916049387
MJ MorenoFarrington65111147383
RUSHINGTeamGAttYdsTDYPCYPG
Anieli TalaieaiWaipahu91361,048147.7116.4
Kaimana Lale-SaoleAiea131711,038106.179.8
Keao Kawa'akoaIolani10112742156.674.2
Michael HayslettRadford711863735.491.0
Liatama UiliataWaipahu1389597106.745.9
Braeden TogafauWaipahu1214458564.148.8
Daunte ChingCastle911251854.657.6
Ikaika Kuaana-LacnoFarrington97141185.845.7
Koyo KekauohaKailua466405106.1101.3
Kingston MilesFarrington87235434.944.3
RECEIVINGTeamGRecYdsTDYPRYPG
Jayden ChanelAiea13691,1291316.486.8
Geronimo UlugaranAiea13909861011.075.8
Liatama UiliataWaipahu13699801014.275.4
Coby TaniokaCastle956856715.395.1
Taniela TaliauliIolani10437641217.876.4
Rico FigueroaAiea1363755912.058.1
Tai Aipia-BarrettWaipahu1240683317.156.9
Jayden Montgomery-GaopoaRoosevelt7295971120.685.3
Chazen Rodillas-VesidoWaipahu1247554711.846.2
Nainoa Smith-AkanaKailua942528212.658.7
DIVISION II
PASSINGTeamGCompAttIntYdsTD
Easton YoshinoKaiser11231379113,09235
Kynan McCartneyKalani817930192,01416
Hansen Salausa-KaawaNanakuli12142238101,80819
Trey DacoscosPearl City714822891,61422
Iosefa LetuliKaimuki88213261,61013
Tyson ApauWaialua897214101,43213
Afi TogafauMcKinley54711966945
Alika AmasiuKalaheo8369665234
Koki KaaiPac-Five5398635004
Donovan ReisKaiser9183602532
RUSHINGTeamGAttYdsTDYPCYPG
Ofa VehikiteKaimuki61021,029910.1171.5
Tyson ApauWaialua8100660126.682.5
Allen Mahoe IIINanakuli1295656116.954.7
Bobby BestPearl City1010464046.264.0
Nathan Pele-TukumoeatuNanakuli116956878.251.6
Christian AsinsinNanakuli1211451494.542.8
Elijah TaylorKalaheo89350935.563.6
Blade KaululaauPac-Five58043585.487.0
Shaedyn QuemadoPearl City1011841523.541.5
Kai BlackstonKaiser119539614.236.0
RECEIVINGTeamGRecYdsTDYPRYPG
Makana NaleiehaKaiser10639961415.899.6
David KaliliNanakuli12507931115.966.1
Donovan ReisKaiser9487171014.979.7
Chris HoltKalani861670611.083.8
Keagan LimeKaiser1146645914.058.6
Preston NoteMcKinley629639322.0106.5
Jeremiah WhiteKaimuki831607519.675.9
James ZaraWaialua834569616.771.1
Dante PeltierKaimuki817512430.164.0
Bradley KansouPearl City938446511.749.6
Moanalua’s Kawika Keama-Jacobe set the single-game passing record against Farrington in 2014. Photo by Krystle Marcellus
All-Time Oahu Single-Game Leaders
RUSHING
NameSchoolYardsDateOpponentResult
Jesse CarneyKalaheo3799/11/2010KalaniW, 59-22
Kama BaileyDamien37011/2/2007Pac-FiveW, 54-40
Joe Igber'Iolani35210/23/1998Pac-FiveW, 45-35
Mark AtuaiaKahuku3509/21/1990CastleW, 57-42
Alfred FailaugaWaipahu3429/9/2019at CastleW, 49-28
Kainalu KaleoAnuenue3368/18/2012NanakuliL, 24-30
Mark AtuaiaKahuku3369/7/1990McKinleyW, 59-12
Adrian MurrellLeilehua3328/28/1987WaianaeW, 27-20
James McGaryLeilehua3299/23/2017KailuaW, 38-14
Adrian MurrellLeilehua3239/30/1988WaialuaW, 44-14
PASSING
NameSchoolYardsDateOpponentResult
Kawika Keama-JacobeMoanalua5748/29/2014FarringtonL, 27-47
Taulia TagovailoaKapolei53410/9/2015CastleW, 41-0
Chevan CordeiroSaint Louis52811/10/2017MililaniW, 47-23
McKenzie MiltonMililani5158/29/2015KapoleiW, 67-21
Kainoa FerreiraPac-Five5158/16/2014King KekaulikeW, 54-37
PJ MinayaPac-Five5119/5/2008Word of LifeW, 48-28
Tai-John Mizutani'Iolani5038/26/2017KaimukiW, 57-34
Nick KapulePunahou4959/9/2016Saint LouisL, 44-64
Tua TagovailoaSaint Louis4939/23/2016at 'IolaniW, 42-24
Tai-John Mizutani'Iolani48510/16/2015KamehamehaL, 24-39
RECEIVING
NameSchoolYardsDateOpponentResult
David Kaihenui*Kailua3198/30/2002CampbellW, 47-18
Ty-Noah WilliamsKapolei31310/9/2015CastleW, 41-0
Karson CruzMoanalua3108/29/2014FarringtonL, 27-47
Mitchell QuinnSaint Louis30711/10/2017MililaniW, 47-23
Desmond HanohanoSaint Louis30711/21/2003MililaniW, 47-12
Albert SabogKalani30011/1/1991at RooseveltL, 20-42
Jason SharshMoanalua30010/10/2014at KaiserL, 48-54
Tsubasa BrennanPac-Five2928/16/2014at King KekaulikeW, 54-37
Kamakana MahikoKaiser29211/5/2021at RadfordW, 34-14
Derek MorganKalaheo2889/9/2011KalaniL, 36-39
*King Kekaulike's Trey Hunter had 342 receiving yards in a 41-20 loss to Maui on Aug. 18, 2018.