2019 Results: Game NightStatistics: Record bookRecruiting: Commitments and offers

League Pages

ILH
OIA Open Division
• OIA Division I
OIA Division II

Team Pages

ILH

Damien
‘Iolani
Kamehameha
Pac-Five
Punahou
Saint Louis

OIA Open

Campbell
Kahuku
Kapolei
Leilehua
Mililani
Moanalua
Waianae

OIA Division I

Aiea
Castle
Farrington
Kailua
Radford
Roosevelt
Waipahu

OIA Division II

Kaimuki
Kaiser
Kalaheo
Kalani
McKinley
Nanakuli
Pearl City
Waialua

ALSO

No. 1 vs. No. 2
Polynesian Bowl
2016 stat leaders
2017 stat leaders

2022 Overall Statistical Leaders

Updated: Oct. 2
OPEN
PASSINGTeamGCompAttIntYdsTD
Jaron-Keawe SagapoluteleCampbell711719771,89317
Waika CrawfordKahuku812019721,4358
Kini McMillanMililani710716771,43116
Kekahi GrahamSaint Louis610515331,40410
Tama AmisoneKapolei710916231,36318
Tayden-Evan KaawaMoanalua7110223121,27510
John-Keawe SagapolutelePunahou676113494313
Kealii Ah YatKamehameha68415378295
Emana TarapeMililani5365106267
Ty McCutcheonPunahou6496905865
RUSHINGTeamGAttYdsTDYPCYPG
Tama AmisoneKapolei77646696.166.6
Alai WilliamsPunahou65142078.270.0
Jamal PlunkettWaianae64540639.067.7
Tevin WilburWaianae67334374.757.2
Vaaimalae FonotiKahuku77234194.748.7
Clyde TaulapapaKahuku75730965.444.1
Cole NorthingtonLeilehua76826113.837.3
Ola ApduhanSaint Louis65625074.541.7
Kingsten SamueluMililani72922757.832.4
Cameron JohnsonMoanalua74722624.832.3
RECEIVINGTeamGRecYdsTDYPCYPG
Tana Togafu-TavuiCampbell736639217.891.3
Astin HangePunahou635596417.099.3
Titan LacadenSaint Louis638566614.994.3
Eric StephensMoanalua534534415.7106.8
Raymond RollerMililani627480517.880.0
Kaimana CarvalhoKahuku838444111.755.5
Rowen BucaoCampbell719442523.363.1
Diesel KamokuKapolei729384513.254.9
Riley CamarilloKapolei628372413.362.0
Chyler DeSilvaSaint Louis632372311.662.0
DIVISION I
PASSINGTeamGCompAttIntYdsTD
Ezekiel OlieAiea611517531,59614
Joshua ManuWaipahu68615851,28511
Maa FonotiKailua68615531,0473
Kayman LewisRoosevelt571141398112
Kalob Victorino-AvillaRadford58414938837
Micah HoomanawanuiIolani786123385612
Daunte ChingCastle76614778154
AJ TuifuaDamien47115077795
Liatama UiliataWaipahu7304004745
Chansen SmithFarrington8377214172
RUSHINGTeamGAttYdsTDYPCYPG
Kaimana Lale-SaoleAiea79666376.994.7
Keao Kawa'akoaIolani781568117.081.1
Michael HayslettRadford69149915.583.2
Anieli TalaieaiWaipahu45544678.1111.5
Koyo KekauohaKailua466405106.1101.3
Daunte ChingCastle79539534.256.4
Ikaika Kuaana-LacnoFarrington75637476.753.4
Braeden TogafauWaipahu67126043.743.3
Zechariah MolitauFarrington83222427.028.0
Kingston MilesFarrington64621824.736.3
RECEIVINGTeamGRecYdsTDYPRYPG
Liatama UiliataWaipahu750738814.8105.4
Jayden ChanelAiea738620616.388.6
Taniela TaliauliIolani7316071019.686.7
Geronimo UlugaranAiea744577713.182.4
Coby TaniokaCastle741556413.679.4
Tai Aipia-BarrettWaipahu727500218.571.4
Nainoa Smith-AkanaKailua630435114.572.5
Rico FigueroaAiea730370412.352.9
Jayden Montgomery-GaopoaRoosevelt518350719.470.0
Chazen Rodillas-VesidoWaipahu624310412.951.7
DIVISION II
PASSINGTeamGCompAttIntYdsTD
Easton YoshinoKaiser713922462,05124
Kynan McCartneyKalani715425291,79014
Trey DacoscosPearl City613220071,49019
Iosefa LetuliKaimuki66710951,33211
Tyson ApauWaialua78117781,24312
Hansen Salausa-KaawaNanakuli78213671,11416
Afi TogafauMcKinley54711966945
Alika AmasiuKalaheo7287754014
RUSHINGTeamGAttYdsTDYPCYPG
Ofa VehikiteKaimuki592978910.6195.6
Tyson ApauWaialua781563117.080.4
Elijah TaylorKalaheo78245325.564.7
Bobby BestPearl City86439526.249.4
Christian AsinsinNanakuli78038054.854.3
Makoakai FierroWaialua78937634.253.7
Iosefa LetuliKaimuki665347105.357.8
Kai BlackstonKaiser76333815.448.3
Shaedyn QuemadoPearl City89432823.541.0
Nathan Pele-TukumoeatuNanakuli63830247.950.3
RECEIVINGTeamGRecYdsTDYPRYPG
Makana NaleiehaKaiser7488271117.2118.1
Chris HoltKalani757619510.988.4
David KaliliNanakuli731544917.577.7
James ZaraWaialua730530617.775.7
Jeremiah WhiteKaimuki627525419.487.5
Preston NoteMcKinley525469218.893.8
Donovan ReisKaiser530466715.593.2
Mikala NishimotoKalani637434411.772.3
Bradley KansouPearl City731398512.856.9
Keagan LimeKaiser728390613.955.7
Moanalua’s Kawika Keama-Jacobe set the single-game passing record against Farrington in 2014. Photo by Krystle Marcellus
All-Time Oahu Single-Game Leaders
RUSHING
NameSchoolYardsDateOpponentResult
Jesse CarneyKalaheo3799/11/2010KalaniW, 59-22
Kama BaileyDamien37011/2/2007Pac-FiveW, 54-40
Joe Igber'Iolani35210/23/1998Pac-FiveW, 45-35
Mark AtuaiaKahuku3509/21/1990CastleW, 57-42
Alfred FailaugaWaipahu3429/9/2019at CastleW, 49-28
Kainalu KaleoAnuenue3368/18/2012NanakuliL, 24-30
Mark AtuaiaKahuku3369/7/1990McKinleyW, 59-12
Adrian MurrellLeilehua3328/28/1987WaianaeW, 27-20
James McGaryLeilehua3299/23/2017KailuaW, 38-14
Adrian MurrellLeilehua3239/30/1988WaialuaW, 44-14
PASSING
NameSchoolYardsDateOpponentResult
Kawika Keama-JacobeMoanalua5748/29/2014FarringtonL, 27-47
Taulia TagovailoaKapolei53410/9/2015CastleW, 41-0
Chevan CordeiroSaint Louis52811/10/2017MililaniW, 47-23
McKenzie MiltonMililani5158/29/2015KapoleiW, 67-21
Kainoa FerreiraPac-Five5158/16/2014King KekaulikeW, 54-37
PJ MinayaPac-Five5119/5/2008Word of LifeW, 48-28
Tai-John Mizutani'Iolani5038/26/2017KaimukiW, 57-34
Nick KapulePunahou4959/9/2016Saint LouisL, 44-64
Tua TagovailoaSaint Louis4939/23/2016at 'IolaniW, 42-24
Tai-John Mizutani'Iolani48510/16/2015KamehamehaL, 24-39
RECEIVING
NameSchoolYardsDateOpponentResult
David Kaihenui*Kailua3198/30/2002CampbellW, 47-18
Ty-Noah WilliamsKapolei31310/9/2015CastleW, 41-0
Karson CruzMoanalua3108/29/2014FarringtonL, 27-47
Mitchell QuinnSaint Louis30711/10/2017MililaniW, 47-23
Desmond HanohanoSaint Louis30711/21/2003MililaniW, 47-12
Albert SabogKalani30011/1/1991at RooseveltL, 20-42
Jason SharshMoanalua30010/10/2014at KaiserL, 48-54
Tsubasa BrennanPac-Five2928/16/2014at King KekaulikeW, 54-37
Kamakana MahikoKaiser29211/5/2021at RadfordW, 34-14
Derek MorganKalaheo2889/9/2011KalaniL, 36-39
*King Kekaulike's Trey Hunter had 342 receiving yards in a 41-20 loss to Maui on Aug. 18, 2018.