2018 Results: Game NightStatistics: Record bookRecruiting: Commitments and offers

2019 Schedule

All Leagues

2019 Statistics

Updated: Dec. 22

OVERALL LEADERS (ALL DIVISIONS)

PASSINGTeamGCompAttIntYdsTD
Jayden de LauraSaint Louis13255366113,72531
Jayden MaiavaKaimuki1320236183,31741
RJ JavarMoanalua12269406143,26029
Sky OgataRoosevelt1320533018267723
Blaine HipaCampbell1219934818258231
John-Keawe SagapolutelePunahou1217428872,06816
Brendyn AgbayaniMililani13180343202,00018
Jonah ChongIolani1314027261,83922
Kekoa TuranganLeilehua12143250111,81923
Cameron FrielKailua11142289151,69419
Jake HoltzDamien912725251,63013
Easton YoshinoKaiser9125228111,61920
Noa BaileyKapolei8127237111,49411
Makana CanyonPearl City7105201141,40811
Cody MarquesWaipahu1010320171,3895
Kyler DicionWaialua98521581,27616
Kayson CastilloAiea991229131,2577
Sedric CrawfordNanakuli1098236121,21912
Chase HedaniPac-Five99820961,21410
Kila KaioCastle976172121,1648
Logan LimKalani981213121,0058
RUSHINGTeamGAttYdsTDYPCYPG
Alfred FailaugaWaipahu92801,876196.7208.4
Zealand MatagiKahuku132401,418195.9109.1
Naomas Asuega-FualaauKaimuki122311,361145.9113.4
Amo SuluDamien111771,307147.4118.8
Kolu Quisquirin-SabagalaWaianae91951,00965.2112.1
Vincent TerrellPunahou12165962135.880.2
Jemell VereenLeilehua1015191956.191.9
Jonan Aina-ChavesCampbell914780455.589.3
Storm QuilenderinoWaialua108679769.379.7
Tahj HauhioNanakuli815375684.994.5
Brock HedaniIolani13164744124.557.2
Malosi SamMililani1115870484.564.0
Nathaniel BalangitaoKalani914063584.570.6
Sedric CrawfordNanakuli1012659884.759.8
Jasiah AlcoverMililani1212159654.949.7
Samson RasayKailua119359336.453.9
Brody Logan BantolinaIolani13112575105.144.2
Kala MatthewsCastle910257065.663.3
Raymond MillareFarrington910455145.361.2
Alii GasparPearl City1013354734.154.7
Javon MillerAiea911352554.658.3
RECEIVINGTeamGRecYdsTDYPRYPG
Jansen YorkMoanalua12841,2351014.7102.9
Koby MoananuKaimuki13641,1662118.289.7
Titus Mokiao-AtimalalaCampbell11621,1361818.3103.3
Roman WilsonSaint Louis13641,0701216.782.3
Koali NishigayaSaint Louis13791,020912.978.5
Jayzon RamosLeilehua13609821316.475.5
Rudy KealohiMoanalua1289977911.081.4
Kanoa GibsonMililani13579161116.170.5
De'Zhaun StriblingKapolei1064872913.687.2
Jarvis NatividadDamien1047845918.084.5
Wailoa ManuelIolani1357838414.764.5
Koa EldredgePunahou1270808511.567.3
Matt SykesSaint Louis1341769718.859.2
Mason YoshinoKaiser10497471115.274.7
Chase AkanaRoosevelt1139731818.766.5
Rayden Kiaaina-CairesPunahou1250694613.957.8
Zavier CerutiCampbell10406401016.064.0
Isaac SilvaSaint Louis1357602110.646.3
Joshua GleasonPearl City936589716.465.4
Jonah Fa'asoaKaimuki1235576416.548.0
Kai HoekstraWaialua10355631316.156.3
Dacryes DomingoMoanalua1146559512.250.8
Scott ChungRoosevelt1340535613.441.2
Dre FallsKaiser1133520915.847.3

Moanalua’s Kawika Keama-Jacobe set the single-game passing record against Farrington in 2014. Photo by Krystle Marcellus
All-Time Oahu Single-Game Leaders
RUSHING
NameSchoolYardsDateOpponentResult
Jesse CarneyKalaheo3799/11/2010KalaniW, 59-22
Kama BaileyDamien37011/2/2007Pac-FiveW, 54-40
Joe Igber'Iolani35210/23/1998Pac-FiveW, 45-35
Mark AtuaiaKahuku3509/21/1990CastleW, 57-42
Alfred FailaugaWaipahu3429/9/2019at CastleW, 49-28
Kainalu KaleoAnuenue3368/18/2012NanakuliL, 24-30
Mark AtuaiaKahuku3369/7/1990McKinleyW, 59-12
Adrian MurrellLeilehua3328/28/1987WaianaeW, 27-20
James McGaryLeilehua3299/23/2017KailuaW, 38-14
Adrian MurrellLeilehua3239/30/1988WaialuaW, 44-14
PASSING
NameSchoolYardsDateOpponentResult
Kawika Keama-JacobeMoanalua5748/29/2014FarringtonL, 27-47
Taulia TagovailoaKapolei53410/9/2015CastleW, 41-0
Chevan CordeiroSaint Louis52811/10/2017MililaniW, 47-23
McKenzie MiltonMililani5158/29/2015KapoleiW, 67-21
Kainoa FerreiraPac-Five5158/16/2014King KekaulikeW, 54-37
PJ MinayaPac-Five5119/5/2008Word of LifeW, 48-28
Tai-John Mizutani'Iolani5038/26/2017KaimukiW, 57-34
Nick KapulePunahou4959/9/2016Saint LouisL, 44-64
Tua TagovailoaSaint Louis4939/23/2016at 'IolaniW, 42-24
Tai-John Mizutani'Iolani48510/16/2015KamehamehaL, 24-39
RECEIVING
NameSchoolYardsDateOpponentResult
David Kaihenui*Kailua3198/30/2002CampbellW, 47-18
Ty-Noah WilliamsKapolei31310/9/2015CastleW, 41-0
Karson CruzMoanalua3108/29/2014FarringtonL, 27-47
Mitchell QuinnSaint Louis30711/10/2017MililaniW, 47-23
Desmond HanohanoSaint Louis30711/21/2003MililaniW, 47-12
Albert SabogKalani30011/1/1991at RooseveltL, 20-42
Jason SharshMoanalua30010/10/2014at KaiserL, 48-54
Tsubasa BrennanPac-Five2928/16/2014at King KekaulikeW, 54-37
Derick MorganKalaheo2889/9/2011KalaniL, 36-39
*King Kekaulike's Trey Hunter had 342 receiving yards in a 41-20 loss to Maui on Aug. 18, 2018.