2018 Results: Game NightStatistics: Record bookRecruiting: Commitments and offers

2019 Schedule

All Leagues

2019 Statistics

Updated: Nov. 2

OVERALL LEADERS (ALL DIVISIONS)

PASSINGTeamGCompAttIntYdsTD
Jayden de LauraSaint Louis1019626773,07326
Jayden MaiavaKaimuki1217431662,99237
RJ JavarMoanalua1123435092,89228
Sky OgataRoosevelt11187282132,49022
Blaine HipaCampbell11170303182,30829
John-Keawe SagapolutelePunahou1217428872,06816
Brendyn AgbayaniMililani12168320171,92618
Cameron FrielKailua11142289151,69419
Jake HoltzDamien912725251,63013
Easton YoshinoKaiser9125228111,61920
Kekoa TuranganLeilehua1012120391,59421
Jonah ChongIolani1111622361,55320
Noa BaileyKapolei8127237111,49411
Makana CanyonPearl City7105201141,40811
Cody MarquesWaipahu1010320171,3895
Kyler DicionWaialua98521581,27616
Kayson CastilloAiea991229131,2577
Sedric CrawfordNanakuli1098236121,21912
Chase HedaniPac-Five99820961,21410
Kila KaioCastle976172121,1648
Logan LimKalani981213121,0058
RUSHINGTeamGAttYdsTDYPCYPG
Alfred FailaugaWaipahu92801,876196.7208.4
Amo SuluDamien111771,307147.4118.8
Naomas Asuega-FualaauKaimuki112141,299146.1118.1
Zealand MatagiKahuku111871,206166.4109.6
Kolu Quisquirin-SabagalaWaianae91951,00965.2112.1
Vincent TerrellPunahou12165962135.880.2
Jonan Aina-ChavesCampbell914780455.589.3
Storm QuilenderinoWaialua108679769.379.7
Tahj HauhioNanakuli815375684.994.5
Malosi SamMililani1015069084.669.0
Nathaniel BalangitaoKalani914063584.570.6
Brock HedaniIolani11131628104.857.1
Jemell VereenLeilehua810562145.977.6
Sedric CrawfordNanakuli1012659884.759.8
Samson RasayKailua119359336.453.9
Jasiah AlcoverMililani1111657655.052.4
Kala MatthewsCastle910257065.663.3
Raymond MillareFarrington910455145.361.2
Alii GasparPearl City1013354734.154.7
Brody BantolinaIolani1196526105.547.8
Javon MillerAiea911352554.658.3
RECEIVINGTeamGRecYdsTDYPRYPG
Titus Mokiao-AtimalalaCampbell10581,0821718.7108.2
Jansen YorkMoanalua11681,067915.797.0
Koby MoananuKaimuki12541,0501919.487.5
Rudy KealohiMoanalua1084951911.395.1
Koali NishigayaSaint Louis1063900814.390.0
Kanoa GibsonMililani12548861116.473.8
De'Zhaun StriblingKapolei1064872913.687.2
Jarvis NatividadDamien1047845918.084.5
Jayzon RamosLeilehua11488361117.476.0
Koa EldredgePunahou1270808511.567.3
Roman WilsonSaint Louis1043772818.077.2
Wailoa ManuelIolani1151772415.170.2
Mason YoshinoKaiser10497471115.274.7
Rayden Kiaaina-CairesPunahou1250694613.957.8
Matt SykesSaint Louis1037680718.468.0
Chase AkanaRoosevelt1034665719.666.5
Joshua GleasonPearl City936589716.465.4
Kai HoekstraWaialua10355631316.156.3
Zavier CerutiCampbell933563917.162.6
Dre FallsKaiser1133520915.847.3

Moanalua’s Kawika Keama-Jacobe set the single-game passing record against Farrington in 2014. Photo by Krystle Marcellus
All-Time Oahu Single-Game Leaders
RUSHING
NameSchoolYardsDateOpponentResult
Jesse CarneyKalaheo3799/11/2010KalaniW, 59-22
Kama BaileyDamien37011/2/2007Pac-FiveW, 54-40
Joe Igber'Iolani35210/23/1998Pac-FiveW, 45-35
Mark AtuaiaKahuku3509/21/1990CastleW, 57-42
Alfred FailaugaWaipahu3429/9/2019at CastleW, 49-28
Kainalu KaleoAnuenue3368/18/2012NanakuliL, 24-30
Mark AtuaiaKahuku3369/7/1990McKinleyW, 59-12
Adrian MurrellLeilehua3328/28/1987WaianaeW, 27-20
James McGaryLeilehua3299/23/2017KailuaW, 38-14
Adrian MurrellLeilehua3239/30/1988WaialuaW, 44-14
PASSING
NameSchoolYardsDateOpponentResult
Kawika Keama-JacobeMoanalua5748/29/2014FarringtonL, 27-47
Taulia TagovailoaKapolei53410/9/2015CastleW, 41-0
Chevan CordeiroSaint Louis52811/10/2017MililaniW, 47-23
McKenzie MiltonMililani5158/29/2015KapoleiW, 67-21
Kainoa FerreiraPac-Five5158/16/2014King KekaulikeW, 54-37
PJ MinayaPac-Five5119/5/2008Word of LifeW, 48-28
Tai-John Mizutani'Iolani5038/26/2017KaimukiW, 57-34
Nick KapulePunahou4959/9/2016Saint LouisL, 44-64
Tua TagovailoaSaint Louis4939/23/2016at 'IolaniW, 42-24
Tai-John Mizutani'Iolani48510/16/2015KamehamehaL, 24-39
RECEIVING
NameSchoolYardsDateOpponentResult
David Kaihenui*Kailua3198/30/2002CampbellW, 47-18
Ty-Noah WilliamsKapolei31310/9/2015CastleW, 41-0
Karson CruzMoanalua3108/29/2014FarringtonL, 27-47
Mitchell QuinnSaint Louis30711/10/2017MililaniW, 47-23
Desmond HanohanoSaint Louis30711/21/2003MililaniW, 47-12
Albert SabogKalani30011/1/1991at RooseveltL, 20-42
Jason SharshMoanalua30010/10/2014at KaiserL, 48-54
Tsubasa BrennanPac-Five2928/16/2014at King KekaulikeW, 54-37
Derick MorganKalaheo2889/9/2011KalaniL, 36-39
*King Kekaulike's Trey Hunter had 342 receiving yards in a 41-20 loss to Maui on Aug. 18, 2018.