2018 Results: Game NightStatistics: Record bookRecruiting: Commitments and offers

2019 Schedule

All Leagues

2019 Statistics

Updated: Sept. 16
PASSINGTeamGCompAttIntYdsTD
RJ JavarMoanalua512317271,47012
Jayden MaiavaKaimuki68216441,46817
Jake HoltzDamien69418321,25013
Sky OgataRoosevelt58511631,23812
Blaine HipaCampbell696176101,23420
Jayden de LauraSaint Louis58111121,16812
Noa BaileyKapolei69418391,08310
Easton YoshinoKaiser68414551,04716
Brendyn AgbayaniMililani680137998411
Makana CanyonPearl City56713988927
Cody MarquesWaipahu66011848575
Kila KaioCastle55611458516
Sedric CrawfordNanakuli66916188417
Cameron FrielKailua67015078258
Jonah ChongIolani656101279910
Kayson CastilloAiea65514577262
John-Keawe SagapolutelePunahou4478937127
Sheldon McLeodWaianae55310366825
Kalei AkagiLeilehua55211236184
Chase HedaniPac-Five55613346053
Logan LimKalani64813265995
Isaiah AkiuKalaheo664145105711
Kyler DicionWaialua4306955627
Justyce LacarWaialua4539835467
Kekoa TuranganLeilehua5396335129
RUSHINGTeamGAttYdsTDYPCYPG
Alfred FailaugaWaipahu51551,147107.4229.4
Zealand MatagiKahuku68865187.4108.5
Naomas Asuega-FualaauKaimuki57758867.6117.6
Amo SuluDamien67152697.487.7
Vincent TerrellPunahou67347586.579.2
Jonan Aina-ChavesCampbell68346435.677.3
Sedric CrawfordNanakuli69845774.776.2
Nathaniel BalangitaoKalani610444464.374.0
Malosi SamMililani47741355.4103.3
Kolu Quisquirin-SabagalaWaianae56940425.980.8
Javon MillerAiea67637845.063.0
Brody Logan BantolinaIolani66337586.062.5
Jayven ReyesKapolei77235925.051.3
Tahj HauhioNanakuli46835645.289.0
Storm QuilenderinoWaialua54535627.971.2
Brock HedaniIolani66132665.354.3
RECEIVINGTeamGRecYdsTDYPRYPG
Titus Mokiao-AtimalalaCampbell6396481316.6108.0
De'Zhaun StriblingKapolei746605813.286.4
Kanoa GibsonMililani637583915.897.2
Rudy KealohiMoanalua545555412.3111.0
Jayzon RamosLeilehua630460515.376.7
Jarvis NatividadDamien524446418.689.2
Wailoa ManuelIolani626421316.270.2
Isaiah Cruz-AmerperosaPearl City520418320.983.6
Koby MoananuKaimuki625385615.464.2
Josh CanosaAiea621370117.661.7
Chase AkanaRoosevelt416368323.092.0
Kai HoekstraWaialua621365917.460.8
Bula WhiteKapolei720356317.850.9
Koa EldredgePunahou627353313.158.8
Rayden Kiaaina-CairesPunahou618338318.856.3
Nainoa PazNanakuli624326313.654.3
Koali NishigayaSaint Louis529318411.063.6
Dylan SoberanoAiea622317114.452.8
Makanalea MeyerDamien627313211.652.2
Mason YoshinoKaiser522309614.061.8
Moku Dancil-EvansPunahou516284317.856.8
Zavier CerutiCampbell516270616.954.0
Koali'i KohatsuKailua520252212.650.4

Moanalua’s Kawika Keama-Jacobe set the single-game passing record against Farrington in 2014. Photo by Krystle Marcellus
All-Time Oahu Single-Game Leaders
RUSHING
NameSchoolYardsDateOpponentResult
Jesse CarneyKalaheo3799/11/2010KalaniW, 59-22
Kama BaileyDamien37011/2/2007Pac-FiveW, 54-40
Joe Igber'Iolani35210/23/1998Pac-FiveW, 45-35
Mark AtuaiaKahuku3509/21/1990CastleW, 57-42
Kainalu KaleoAnuenue3368/18/2012NanakuliL, 24-30
Mark AtuaiaKahuku3369/7/1990McKinleyW, 59-12
Adrian MurrellLeilehua3328/28/1987WaianaeW, 27-20
James McGaryLeilehua3299/23/2017KailuaW, 38-14
Adrian MurrellLeilehua3239/30/1988WaialuaW, 44-14
Kama BaileyDamien3208/31/2007at RadfordW, 27-18
PASSING
NameSchoolYardsDateOpponentResult
Kawika Keama-JacobeMoanalua5748/29/2014FarringtonL, 27-47
Taulia TagovailoaKapolei53410/9/2015CastleW, 41-0
Chevan CordeiroSaint Louis52811/10/2017MililaniW, 47-23
McKenzie MiltonMililani5158/29/2015KapoleiW, 67-21
Kainoa FerreiraPac-Five5158/16/2014King KekaulikeW, 54-37
PJ MinayaPac-Five5119/5/2008Word of LifeW, 48-28
Tai-John Mizutani'Iolani5038/26/2017KaimukiW, 57-34
Nick KapulePunahou4959/9/2016Saint LouisL, 44-64
Tua TagovailoaSaint Louis4939/23/2016at 'IolaniW, 42-24
Tai-John Mizutani'Iolani48510/16/2015KamehamehaL, 24-39
RECEIVING
NameSchoolYardsDateOpponentResult
David Kaihenui*Kailua3198/30/2002CampbellW, 47-18
Ty-Noah WilliamsKapolei31310/9/2015CastleW, 41-0
Karson CruzMoanalua3108/29/2014FarringtonL, 27-47
Mitchell QuinnSaint Louis30711/10/2017MililaniW, 47-23
Desmond HanohanoSaint Louis30711/21/2003MililaniW, 47-12
Albert SabogKalani30011/1/1991at RooseveltL, 20-42
Jason SharshMoanalua30010/10/2014at KaiserL, 48-54
Tsubasa BrennanPac-Five2928/16/2014at King KekaulikeW, 54-37
Derick MorganKalaheo2889/9/2011KalaniL, 36-39
*King Kekaulike's Trey Hunter had 342 receiving yards in a 41-20 loss to Maui on Aug. 18, 2018.