OIA West boys soccer: 2021-22

2019-20 | 2018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14

Playoffs

Updated: Feb. 19
DIVISION I
DateHomeVisitorTime/Result
First round
2/14Kahuku* (E4)Campbell (W5)Kah, 2-1 (OT)
2/14Pearl City (W3)Moanalua (E6)PC, 4-1
2/14Kailua (E3) Waipahu (W6)Kail, 3-0
2/14Aiea** (W4)Castle (E5)Aiea, 6-1
Quarterfinals
2/15Mililani (W1)KahukuMil, 5-0
2/15Kalani*** (E2)Pearl CityKaln, 3-0
2/15Kapolei**** (W2)KailuaKapo, 4-0
2/15Kaiser (E1)AieaAiea, 1-0
Consolation semifinals — At Pearl City
2/16Pearl CityKahukuPC, 5-1
2/16KaiserKailuaKais, 3-0
Semifinals — At Kapolei
2/17MililaniKalaniMil, 3-1
2/17KapoleiAieaKapo, 3-2 (PKs)
Fifth place — At Pearl City
2/18Pearl CityKaiser5:30 p.m.
Third place — At Pearl City
2/18AieaKalaniKaln, 4-1
Championship — At Kapolei
2/19KapoleiMililaniMil, 2-1
DIVISION II
First round — At Waialua
2/16Waialua (W2)Kaimuki (E3)Wail, 5-0
2/16McKinley (E2)Leilehua (W3)McK, 4-0
Semifinals — At Radford
2/17Radford (W1)McKinleyRad, 5-0
2/17Roosevelt (E1)WaialuaWail, 1-0
Third place — At Kapolei
2/19McKinleyRoosevelt2 p.m.
Championship — At Kapolei
2/19WaialuaRadfordRad, 4-1
* — @ Pearl City
** — @ Kailua
*** — @ Mililani
**** — @ Kaiser

Standings

Updated: Feb. 4
TEAMWLTPTSGFGA
DIVISION I
Mililani100030642
Kapolei91027344
Pearl City721223414
Aiea730214012
Campbell541162715
Waipahu361102232
Waianae1903951
DIVISION II
Radford532173619
Waialua361101837
Nanakuli1903454
Leilehua1903250

Schedule/Results

Updated: Feb.. 4
DateHomeVisitorTime/Result
12/28NanakuliKapoleiKapo, 2-0
12/28MililaniLeilehuaMil, 7-0
12/28RadfordPearl CityTie, 3-3
12/28AieaCampbellAiea, 5-0
12/28WaipahuWaianaeWaip, 5-0
1/4WaialuaKapoleiKapo, 7-0
1/4NanakuliLeilehuaLei, 1-0
1/4MililaniAieaMil, 4-1
1/4WaianaePearl CityPC, 1-0 (F)
1/4WaipahuCampbellCamp, 2-1
1/7KapoleiLeilehuaKapo, 1-0 (F)
1/7RadfordWaialuaRad, 4-0
1/7AieaNanakuliAiea, 11-0
1/7WaipahuMililaniMil, 7-1
1/7Pearl CItyCampbellPC, 2-1
1/11KapoleiRadfordKapo, 4-0
1/11LeilehuaAieaAiea, 2-0
1/11WaianaeWaialuaWail, 6-2
1/11NanakuliWaipahuWaip, 5-0
1/11Pearl CityMililaniMil, 5-0
1/14AieaKapoleiKapo, 3-1
1/14WaianaeRadfordRad, 5-0
1/14LeilehuaWaipahuWaip, 3-0
1/14CampbellWaialuaCamp, 2-0
1/14Pearl CityNanakuliPC, 1-0 (F)
1/18WaianaeKapoleiKapo, 7-0
1/18AieaWaipahuAiea, 5-0
1/18RadfordCampbellTie, 2-2
1/18Pearl CityLeilehuaPC, 10-0
1/18MililaniWaialuaMil, 7-0
1/21KapoleiWaipahuKapo, 6-1
1/21WaianaeCampbellCamp, 5-0
1/21Pearl CityAieaPC, 4-1
1/21RadfordMililaniMil, 4-0
1/21NanakuliWaialuaWail, 7-1
1/25CampbellKapoleiKapo, 2-0
1/25Pearl CityWaipahuPC, 7-2
1/25MililaniWaianaeMil, 14-0
1/25RadfordNanakuliRad, 8-0
1/25WaialuaLeilehuaWail, 4-0
1/28KapoleiPearl CityKapo, 2-0
1/28CampbellMililaniMil, 3-0
1/28NanakuliWaianaeNan, 3-1
1/28WaialuaAieaAiea, 7-0
1/28LeilehuaRadfordRad, 9-0
2/1MililaniKapoleiMil, 2-0
2/1CampbellNanakuliCamp, 7-0
2/1WaialuaWaipahuTie, 1-1
2/1AieaRadfordAiea, 3-1
2/2WaianaeLeilehuaWain, 6-1
2/4NanakuliMililaniMil, 11-0
2/4LeilehuaCampbellCamp, 8-0
2/4RadfordWaipahuRad, 4-3
2/4AieaWaianaeAiea, 4-0
2/4WaialuaPearl CityPC, 6-0
2/14-2/18OIA TOURNAMENT
2/28-3/5HHSAA TOURNAMENT