OIA East girls soccer: 2019-20

2018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14

Moanalua’s Kelci Sumida (10) scored a goal in the first half against Pearl City in the 2019 OIA playoffs. Na Menehune won the OIA East regular season last year. Photo by Jay Metzger/Special to the Star-Advertiser.

Playoffs

Updated: Jan. 24
DIVISION I
DateHomeVisitorTime/Result
First round
1/20Castle*WaipahuWaip, 2-0
1/20Aiea*KahukuAiea, 3-0
1/20KaiserKapoleiKais, 1-0
1/20Pearl City**RooseveltPC, 5-0
Quarterfinals
1/21MililaniWaipahuMil, 2-0
1/21Kailua*AieaAiea, 2-0
1/21Campbell***KaiserCamp, 3-0
1/21MoanaluaPearl CityMoan, 2-1
Consolation semifinals — At Pearl City
1/22WaipahuKailuaKail, 2-1 (5-4 PKs)
1/22KaiserPearl CityPC, 2-0
Semifinals — At Kapolei
1/23MililaniAieaMil, 1-0
1/23CampbellMoanaluaMoan, 2-1
Fifth place — At Pearl City
1/24KailuaPearl CityPC, 4-0
Third place — At Pearl City
1/24AieaCampbellCamp, 1-0
Championship — At Kapolei
1/25MililaniMoanalua6:30 p.m.
DIVISION II
First round — At Radford
1/22RadfordMcKinleyRad, 4-0
1/22FarringtonWaianaeWain, 2-0
Semifinals — At Nanakuli
1/23NanakuliWaianaeNan, 2-1 (PKs)
1/23KalaheoRadfordKalh, 2-0
Third place — At Kapolei
1/25RadfordWaianae2 p.m.
Championship — At Kapolei
1/25KalaheoNanakuli5 p.m.
* — @ Mililani
** — @ Kaiser
*** — @ Moanalua

Standings

Updated: Jan. 16
TEAMWLTPTSGFGA
DIVISION I
Moanalua70223352
Kailua61220346
Kaiser62119257
Castle62119348
Roosevelt630184012
Kahuku540151813
Kalani36091517
DIVISION II
Kalaheo27061133
McKinley0811055
Farrington0811059

Schedule/Results

Updated: Jan. 16
DateHomeVisitorTime/Result
12/4KalaheoKaiserKais, 6-0
12/4CastleRooseveltCast, 3-0
12/4KahukuKalaniKah, 1-0
12/4KailuaMoanaluaTie, 1-1
12/7McKinleyKalaniKaln, 1-0 (F)
12/7KailuaCastleTie, 1-1
12/7FarringtonKaiserKais, 1-0 (F)
12/7KalaheoMoanaluaMoan, 12-0
12/7KahukuRooseveltKah, 2-1
12/11KalaniKalaheoKaln, 1-0
12/11KaiserMcKinleyKais, 11-0
12/11RooseveltKailuaRoos, 2-1
12/11MoanaluaKahukuMoan, 2-0
12/14McKinleyRooseveltRoos, 10-0
12/14KalaheoCastleCast, 3-1
12/14FarringtonMoanaluaMoan, 11-0
12/14KahukuKailuaKail, 3-1
12/18KalaniFarringtonKaln, 10-0
12/18MoanaluaMcKinleyMoan, 1-0 (F)
12/18CastleKahukuCast, 6-0
12/18RooseveltKalaheoRoos, 4-0
12/27KalaniKaiserKais, 2-0
12/28CastleMcKinleyCast, 15-0
12/28KailuaKalaheoKail, 4-0
12/28RooseveltFarringtonRoos, 15-0
12/30KalaniRooseveltRoos, 5-1
12/30KaiserCastleKais, 4-2
12/30FarringtonKahukuKah, 7-0
12/30McKinleyKalaheoKalh, 5-0
1/4FarringtonCastleCast, 1-0 (F)
1/4McKinleyKailuaKail, 8-0
1/4KaiserMoanaluaTie, 0-0
1/4KalaheoKahukuKah, 3-0
1/8KahukuMcKinleyKah, 4-0
1/8KailuaFarringtonKail, 9-0
1/8RooseveltKaiserRoos, 2-0
1/8MoanaluaKalaniMoan, 2-0
1/11MoanaluaCastleMoan, 1-0
1/11FarringtonMcKinleyTie, 0-0
1/11KaiserKahukuKais, 1-0
1/13KalaniKailuaKail, 4-1
1/15KalaheoFarringtonKalh, 5-0
1/15CastleKalaniCast, 3-1
1/15KailuaKaiserKail, 3-0
1/16RooseveltMoanaluaMoan, 5-1
1/20-1/26OIA TOURNAMENT
2/3-2/9STATE TOURNAMENT