OIA East girls soccer: 2018-19

2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14

Kaiser’s Kaile Halvorsen (11), who led the league in goals scored last season, helped lead the Cougars to the OIA D-I title game against Mililani. Photo by Cindy Ellen Russell/Star-Advertiser.

Playoffs

Updated: Jan. 19
DIVISION I
DateHomeVisitorTime/Result
First round
1/14Roosevelt*CampbellCamp, 3-0
1/14AieaKahukuAiea, 3-0
1/14Kalani**KapoleiKapo, 3-0
1/14KailuaWaipahuKail, 3-2 (OT)
Quarterfinals
1/15MililaniCampbellMil, 2-1 (OT)
1/15Kaiser***AieaAiea, 2-1
1/15Pearl City****KapoleiPC, 3-1
1/15MoanaluaKailuaMoan, 2-1
Consolation semifinals — At Castle
1/16CampbellKaiserCamp, 1-0
1/16KapoleiKailuaKapo, 1-0
Semifinals — At Kaiser
1/17MililaniAieaAiea, 1-0
1/17Pearl CityMoanaluaPC, 3-2 (3-0 PKs)
Fifth place — At Castle
1/18CampbellKapoleiCamp, 2-0
Third place — At Castle
1/18MililaniMoanaluaMil, 2-1
Championship — At Kaiser
1/19AieaPearl CityAiea, 1-0
DIVISION II
First round — At Farrington
1/16FarringtonLeilehuaLei, 2-0
1/16McKinleyWaianaeWain, 2-0
Semifinals — At Kailua
1/17WaialuaWaianaeWain, 2-1
1/17KalaheoLeilehuaKalh, 2-1 (3-1 PKs)
Third place — At Kaiser
1/19LeilehuaWaialuaWail, 2-0
Championship — At Kaiser
1/19KalaheoWaianaeKalh, 2-1
* — @ Aiea
** — @ Kailua
*** — @ Mililani
**** — @ Moanalua

Standings

Updated: Jan. 9
TEAMWLTPTSGFGA
DIVISION I
Moanalua80125524
Kaiser81024393
Kalani52217339
Roosevelt53116249
Kailua42315258
Kahuku450121712
Castle333122413
DIVISION II
Kalaheo2706939
McKinley1803266
Farrington0900062

Schedule/Results

Updated: Jan. 9
DateHomeVisitorTime/Result
11/28KalaniKahukuKaln, 3-0
11/28KaiserKalaheoKais, 9-0
11/28MoanaluaKailuaTie, 1-1
11/28RooseveltCastleTie, 2-2
12/1KalaniMcKinleyKaln, 8-0
12/1MoanaluaKalaheoMoan, 9-1
12/1KaiserFarringtonKais, 7-0
12/1RooseveltKahukuRoos, 1-0
12/1CastleKailuaTie, 2-2
12/5KalaniKalaheoKaln, 7-1
12/5McKinleyKaiserKais, 14-0
12/5KahukuMoanaluaMoan, 4-0
12/5KailuaRooseveltRoos, 1-0
12/7MoanaluaFarringtonMoan, 13-0
12/8RooseveltMcKinleyRoos, 6-0
12/8KailuaKahukuKail, 1-0
12/8CastleKalaheoCast, 4-1
12/11RooseveltKalaheoRoos, 4-0
12/12FarringtonKalaniKaln, 8-0
12/12McKinleyMoanaluaMoan, 16-0
12/12KahukuCastleKah, 2-1
12/15McKinleyKalaheoKalh, 3-1
12/15RooseveltKalaniKaln, 2-1
12/15CastleKaiserKais, 2-0
12/15KahukuFarringtonKah, 5-0
12/18KailuaKalaheoKail, 4-0
12/19McKinleyCastleCast, 6-0
12/19KaiserKalaniKais, 1-0
12/19FarringtonRooseveltRoos, 9-0
12/22MoanaluaKaiserMoan, 2-0
12/22KailuaMcKinleyKail, 5-0
12/22KahukuKalaheoKah, 1-0 (F)
12/22CastleFarringtonCast, 6-0
12/29McKinleyKahukuKah, 8-0
12/29FarringtonKailuaKail, 10-0
12/29KaiserRooseveltKais, 2-0
12/29KalaniMoanaluaMoan, 2-1
1/5McKinleyFarringtonMcK, 1-0
1/5CastleMoanaluaMoan, 2-1
1/5KailuaKalaniTie, 2-2
1/5KahukuKaiserKais, 2-1
1/9KalaniCastleTie, 2-2
1/9FarringtonKalaheoKalh, 3-0
1/9KaiserKailuaKais, 2-0
1/9MoanaluaRooseveltMoan, 3-0
1/14-1/19OIA TOURNAMENT
1/28-2/2STATE TOURNAMENT



RECENT TWEETS

RECENT TWEETS