Semifinal matchups at Officials tournament

Kamehameha's Alexis Nov Posiulai and Kapolei's Caitlin Tynanes wrestled in a 127-pound bout on Friday's first day of the Officials tournament. The finals are being held Saturday afternoon. Photo by Bruce Asato/Star-Advertiser.

The 2018 Hawaii Officials Tournament is going well into the night at Leilehua on Day 1.

For updated results, check out our live blog.

Semifinal matchups will be posted below, beginning with the girls, as they are set.


GIRLS

97

SEMIFINALS
(1) Zoe Omura (‘Iolani) vs. Liana Ferreria (Baldwin)
Precious Tampos (Moanalua) vs. Jazmyn Enriquez (Campbell)

102

SEMIFINALS
(1) Tianna Fernandez (Baldwin) vs. Lilliana Campbell (Hilo)
Madison Jo Kogachi (Punahou) vs. Brianna Funakoshi (Aiea)

107

SEMIFINALS
(1) Sami Saribay (Lahainaluna) vs. Makena Abe (Mililani)
Allicia Mahoe (Kapolei) vs. Jazlynn Richards (Leilehua)

112

SEMIFINALS
(1) Alizeih Villalpando (Campbell) vs. Kaianne Sabagala (Kahuku)
Liuakalaik Tengan (Kamehameha) vs. Shantelle Mangrobang (Leilehua)

117

SEMIFINALS
(1) Alana Vivas (Kamehameha) vs. Victoria Lee (Mililani)
Sadie Reyes (Waianae) vs. He Kili Terukina (Campbell)

122

SEMIFINALS
(1) Ashley Gooman (Kamehameha) vs. Kyara Tagami (Kalani)
Katie Reyes (Waianae) vs. Marisa Iha (Punahou)

127

SEMIFINALS
(1) Nanea Estrella vs. Emily Paulino (Kalani)
Waihulakap Kahookaulana (Hilo) vs. Alexis Nov Posiulai (Kamehameha)

132

SEMIFINALS
(1) Waipuilani Estrella Beauchamp (Baldwin) vs. Ileana Prado Domingo (Campbell)
Faith Joy Okubo (Moanalua) vs. Krystal Puahala (Kamehameha)

138

SEMIFINALS
(1) Jahnea Miguel (Baldwin) vs. Heavenli Sardinha (Campbell)
Isabella Wong (Punahou) vs. Paige Respicio (Kamehameha)

145

SEMIFINALS
(1) Taylor Peligrino-Hayase (Lahainaluna) vs. Tyeisha Takamori (Baldwin)
Jennifer Tongi (Kahuku) vs. Tiare Carlson (Waianae)

155

SEMIFINALS
Kira Jhun (Moanalua) vs. Kitana Lowery (Hilo)
Keahi Paas Basillo (Leilehua) vs. Shayna Kamaka (Baldwin)

168

SEMIFINALS
(1) Kelani Corbett (Leilehua) vs. Katherine Heim (Kaiser)
Luana Kanongataa (Kahuku) vs. Alexis Tupuola (Moanalua)

184

SEMIFINALS
(1) Siera Vida (Baldwin) vs. vs. Dylan Huddy (Pac-Five)
Alana Dela Pena (Moanalua) vs. Shannon Jaramillo (Lahainaluna)


225

SEMIFINALS
Lavenia Fotu (Farrington) vs. Jane Hironaka (Kaiser)
Natasha Paleaei (Moanalua) vs. Shannlynne Mahoe (Nanakuli)

BOYS

106

SEMIFINALS
(1) Mason Stefanelli (Punahou) vs. Khansith Chanthabouasith (Leilehua)
Tobey Ravida (Baldwin) vs. Jayce Kamimura (Kalani)

113

SEMIFINALS
Brayden Spain (Waiakea) vs. Thomas Nitta (Kalaheo)
Dreddin Villalpando (Saint Louis) vs. Sheydon Tomisato (Kamehameha)

120

SEMIFINALS
(1) Elijah Asuncion (Moanalua) vs. Gabriel Valdez (Baldwin)
Koby Chun (Kaiser) vs. Brant Porter (Kamehameha)

126

SEMIFINALS
(1) Kysen Terukina (Kamehameha) vs. Elijah Kaawa (Saint Louis)
Caleb Shimaoka (Waiakea) vs. Brady Hoshino (‘Iolani)

132

SEMIFINALS
(1) Casen Watanabe (Punahou) vs. Jonah Chew (Kamehameha)
Zeff Dudoit (Lahainaluna) vs. Ansen Ursua (Saint Louis)

138

SEMIFINALS
(1) Kaena Desantos (Leilehua) vs. Blaze Sumiye (Moanalua)
Kanaipono Tapia (Kamehameha) vs. Elijah Diamond (Mililani)

145

SEMIFINALS
(1) Noah Wusstig (Moanalua) vs. Naikoa Simao (Leilehua)
Vincent Terrell (Punahou) vs. Manaiakala Wolfgramm (Kamehameha)

152

SEMIFINALS
(1) Branden Pagurayan (Kapolei) vs. Braden Akima (Kamehameha)
Jhael Jb Jose (Leilehua) vs. Boltyn Taam (Moanalua)

160

SEMIFINALS
(1) Makana Tapia (Kamehameha) vs. Craig Nava (Pac Five)
Hudson Pak (Punahou) vs. Dustin Dano (Kamehameha)

170

SEMIFINALS
(1) Rysan Leong (Kalaheo) vs. Matai Mataafa (Saint Louis)
Mason Andrews (Radford) vs. Blaze Pascua (‘Iolani)

182

SEMIFINALS
(1) Vance Keliihoomalu (Kapolei) vs. Zander Manuel (Punahou)
Kainalu Huddy (Kamehameha) vs. Ty Bates (Lahainaluna)

195

SEMIFINALS
Darius Mynar (Kamehameha-Maui) vs. Austin Morris (Campbell)
Laakea Ane (Kamehameha) vs. Andrew Canonico (Punahou)


220

SEMIFINALS
Zion Lista (Farrington) vs. Kainalu Kaililaau (Lahainaluna)
Taz Kahalewai (Nanakuli) vs. Charles Hanohano (Kapolei)

285

SEMIFINALS
(1) Cody Bollig (Kamehameha) vs. Marcus Lombard (Kahuku)
Lazarus Simbahon Miura (Kamehameha) vs. Benjamin Tokanang (Baldwin)

COMMENTS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Star-Advertiser's TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, email hawaiiprepworld@staradvertiser.com.

*