OIA East boys soccer: 2019-20

2018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14

Kaiser’s Ethan Abalos (12) and Kapolei’s Kawika Kelii (19) battled for the ball during the 2019 OIA semifinals. The Cougars were the top seed out of the East after finishing 9-1 in the regular season. Photo by Jay Metzger/Special to the Star-Advertiser.

Playoffs

Updated: Jan. 21
DIVISION I
DateHomeVisitorTime/Result
First round
1/27Kailua* (E4)Waianae (W5)5:30 p.m.
1/27Pearl City (W3)Kahuku (E6)7 p.m.
1/27Kalani** *E3) Radford (W6)7 p.m.
1/27Campbell** (W4)Moanalua (E5)5:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
1/28Kapolei (W1)G1 winner7 p.m.
1/28Kalaheo*** (E2)G2 winner5:30 p.m.
1/28Mililani**** (W2)G3 winner5:30 p.m.
1/28Kaiser (E1)G4 winner7 p.m.
Consolation semifinals — At Pearl City
1/29G5 loserG6 loser5:30 p.m.
1/29G7 loserG8 loser7 p.m.
Semifinals — At Kapolei
1/30G5 winnerG6 winner7 p.m.
1/30G7 winnerG8 winner5:30 p.m.
Fifth place — At Aiea
1/31G9 winnerG10 winner5:30 p.m.
Third place — At Aiea
1/31G11 loserG12 loser7 p.m.
Championship — At Kapolei
2/1G11 winnerG12 winner6:30 p.m.
DIVISION II
First round — At Aiea
1/29Aiea (W2)Farrington (E3)7 p.m.
1/29McKinley (E2)Waialua (W3)5:30 p.m.
Semifinals — At Castle
1/30Waipahu (W1)G2 winner5:30 p.m.
1/30Castle (E1)G1 winner7 p.m.
Third place — At Kapolei
2/1G3 loserG4 loser2 p.m.
Championship — At Kapolei
2/1G3 winnerG4 winner5 p.m.
* — @ Pearl City
** — @ Farrington
*** — @ Kapolei
**** — @ Kaiser

Standings

Updated: Jan. 18
TEAMWLTPTSGFGA
DIVISION I
Kaiser90128421
Kalaheo91027475
Kalani81125378
Kailua730212113
Moanalua541163514
Kahuku550152117
Roosevelt26281424
DIVISION II
Castle352111627
McKinley27171129
Farrington1903556
Kaimuki01000055

Schedule/Results

Updated: Jan. 18
DateHomeVisitorTime/Result
12/7KaiserFarringtonKais, 7-0
12/7McKinleyKalaniKaln, 7-1
12/7MoanaluaKalaheoKalh, 3-0
12/7RooseveltKahukuKah, 2-1
12/7KailuaCastleKail, 4-1
12/11KalaheoKalaniKalh, 3-2
12/11FarringtonKaimukiFar, 4-0
12/11KailuaRooseveltKail, 3-1
12/11KahukuMoanaluaMoan, 3-2
12/11KaiserMcKinleyKais, 5-0
12/14KalaniKaimukiKaln, 1-0 (F)
12/14KalaheoCastleKalh, 7-0
12/14McKinleyRooseveltTie, 1-1
12/14MoanaluaFarringtonMoan, 10-1
12/14KailuaKahukuKail, 3-1
12/18KalaheoRooseveltKalh, 4-1
12/18KaimukiKaiserKais, 12-0
12/18CastleKahukuKah, 3-2
12/18MoanaluaMcKinleyMoan, 6-0
12/18FarringtonKalaniKaln, 9-0
12/28KaimukiMoanaluaMoan, 9-0
12/28KalaheoKailuaKalh, 4-0
12/28CastleMcKinleyCast, 2-1
12/28KaiserKalaniTie, 1-1
12/28FarringtonRooseveltRoos, 4-0
12/30KailuaKaimukiKail, 1-0 (F)
12/30RooseveltKalaniKaln, 3-0
12/30McKinleyKalaheoKalh, 2-0
12/30KahukuFarringtonKah, 5-0
12/30KaiserCastleKais, 6-0
1/4RooseveltKaimukiRoos, 3-0
1/4KahukuKalaheoKalh, 1-0
1/4MoanaluaKaiserKais, 1-0
1/4McKinleyKailuaKail, 1-0
1/4FarringtonCastleCast, 2-0
1/8KalaniMoanaluaKaln, 3-0
1/8KaimukiCastleCast, 5-0
1/8KahukuMcKinleyKah, 5-0
1/8FarringtonKailuaKail, 6-0
1/8KaiserRooseveltKais, 4-0
1/11KalaheoKaimukiKalh, 12-0
1/11FarringtonMcKinleyMcK, 2-0
1/11KailuaKalaniKaln, 4-1
1/13MoanaluaCastleTie, 1-1
1/13KahukuKaiserKais, 3-0
1/15KaimukiKahukuKah, 2-0
1/15CastleKalaniKaln, 3-1
1/15KaiserKailuaKais, 1-0
1/15MoanaluaRooseveltMoan, 5-1
1/15FarringtonKalaheoKalh, 11-0
1/18KaimukiMcKinleyMcK, 6-0
1/18KalaniKahukuKaln, 4-1
1/18RooseveltCastleTie, 2-2
1/18KaiserKalaheoKais, 2-0
1/18MoanaluaKailuaKail, 2-1
1/27-2/2OIA TOURNAMENT
2/10-2/16STATE TOURNAMENT