Leilehua vs. Kailua girls hoops   ||   Watch Pt. 2-6   ||   More videos
BASEBALL Top 10
Updated: April 15
 
TEAM
PTS
t10.Kaiser5
1.Campbell118
2.Mid-Pacific105
3.Saint Louis90
4.Baldwin89
5.Waiakea61
6.Hawaii Prep52
7.Kailua39
t8.'Iolani37
t8.Kamehameha37
t10.Moanalua5
SOFTBALL Top 10
Updated: April 15
 
TEAM
PTS
1.Maryknoll75
2.Mid-Pacific74
3.Kamehameha71
4.Moanalua65
t5.Mililani41
t5.Baldwin41
7.'Iolani32
8.Campbell31
9.Waianae25
10.Hilo12
Schedule/Results
MONDAY, APRIL 7
Boys tennis
• ILH: Hawaii Baptist at ‘Iolani, 4 p.m.
Girls tennis
• ILH: Hawaii Baptis vs. St. Andrew’s Priory at CORP, 4 p.m.
Boys volleyball
• ILH Division II: Punahou at Hawaii Baptist, 6 p.m.
TUESDAY, APRIL 8
Boys baseball
• ILH Division I: Pac-Five vs. Saint Louis, at CORP Field #2; Punahou vs. Kamehameha, at Goeas Field; ‘Iolani at Mid-Pacific; games start at 3:45 p.m.
• ILH Division II: St. Francis vs. PacWest, at CORP Field #1; Maryknoll vs. Damien, at CORP Field 4; games start at 3:45 p.m.
Girls softball
• OIA Red East: Kaimuki at Kaiser, 3:30 p.m.
• OIA White: Nanakuli vs. Farrington at Lanakila Field, 3:30 p.m.
Boys tennis
• ILH: Kamehameha at ‘Iolani, Saint Louis vs. Hawaii Baptist at Kamehameha, 4 p.m.; Punahou at Mid-Pacific, 4:15 p.m.
Girls tennis
• ILH: Maryknoll vs. Hawaii Baptist at CORP, Pac-Five vs. St. Andrew’s Priory at CORP, 4 p.m.
Boys volleyball
• ILH Division I: Iolani at Kamehameha, 6 p.m.
• ILH Division II: Hawaiian Mission at Hanalani, 4:30 p.m.; Lanakila Baptist at Hawaii Baptist, 6 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 9
Boys baseball
• ILH Division I: Saint Louis at ‘Iolani, 3:45 p.m.
• OIA Red East: Kailua at Kalaheo, Kalani at Roosevelt, 3:30 p.m.; Kaiser vs. Moanalua, 3:30 p.m., Hans L’Orange Park.
• OIA Red West: Waipahu at Pearl City, Campbell at Kapolei, Leilehua at Mililani, 3:30 p.m.
• OIA White: McKinley at Waianae, Kahuku at Waialua, Nanakuli at Kaimuki, Radford at Farrington, 3:30 p.m.
Girls tennis
• ILH: Kamehameha at ‘Iolani, 4 p.m.; Punahou at Mid-Pacific, 4:15 p.m.
Boys volleyball
• ILH Division II: Lanakila Baptist at ‘Iolani II, 4:30 p.m.
Girls water polo
• OIA: At CORP—Waipahu vs. Waialua, 3:30 p.m.; Leilehua vs. Kahuku, 4:45 p.m.; Kapolei vs. Mililani, 6 p.m.; Castle vs. Moanalua, 7:15 p.m. At Kaimuki—Kailua vs. Farrington, 3:30 p.m.; Kalani vs. Pearl City, 4:45 p.m.
THURSDAY, APRIL 10
Boys baseball
• ILH Division I: Kamehameha vs. Punahou at CORP field 4, 3:45 p.m.
• ILH Division II: Damien vs. PacWest, at CORP Field #1; Maryknoll vs. St. Francis, at Goeas Field; games start at 3:45 p.m.
Girls softball
• OIA Red East: Kahuku at Kaimuki, Kailua at Moanalua, Roosevelt at Castle, 3:30 p.m.
• OIA Red West: Mililani at Campbell, Kapolei at Leilehua, Waipahu at Pearl City, 3:30 p.m.
• OIA White: Nanakuli at Radford, Waialua at Farrington, Aiea at Anuenue, 3:30 p.m.
Boys tennis
• ILH: Pac-Five vs. Maryknoll at CORP, 4 p.m.
Girls tennis
• ILH: Punahou vs. Island Pacific at CORP, 4 p.m.
Boys volleyball
• ILH Division I: Mid-Pacific at ‘Iolani, 4:30 p.m.
• ILH Division II: Damien at Hawaiian Mission, 4:30 p.m.
FRIDAY, APRIL 11
Boys baseball
• ILH Division II: PacWest vs. Maryknoll, 3:30 p.m.; Damien vs. St. Francis, 6 p.m.; games at Hans L’Orange Field.
• OIA Red West: Waipahu at Campbell, Kapolei at Mililani, 3:30 p.m.
Girls softball
• OIA Red West: Leilehua at Kapolei, 3:30 p.m.
Boys and girls track and field
• ILH/OIA: Honolulu Marathon meet, At Kamehameha, 3:30 p.m.
SATURDAY, APRIL 12
Boys baseball
• OIA Red East: Kalaheo at Moanalua, 3 p.m.; Kaiser vs. Kalani at CORP field 4, 3:30 p.m.; Roosevelt vs. Castle at CORP field 4, 30 minutes after Roosevelt-Castle.
• OIA Red West: Aiea at Leilehua, 3 p.m.
• OIA White: Waialua at Kaimuki, Kahuku at Nanakuli, Radford at McKinley, Waianae at Farrington, 3 p.m.
Boys and girls judo
• OIA East: At Kaimuki, 2 p.m.
• OIA West: At Pearl City, 2 p.m.
Girls softball
• OIA Red East: Castle at Kahuku, Moanalua at Kaimuki, 3 p.m.
• OIA Red West: Pearl City at Waianae, 3 p.m.
• OIA White: Anuenue at Radford, Waialua at McKinley, Aiea at Kalaheo, 3 p.m.
Girls water polo
• OIA: At CORP—Kalaheo vs. Campbell, 2 p.m.; Pearl City vs. Kaiser, 3:15 p.m.; Waialua vs. McKinley, 4:30 p.m. At Barbers Point—Roosevelt vs. Kapolei, 2 p.m.; Castle vs. Kailua, 3:15 p.m.; Farrington vs. Moanalua, 4:30 p.m.