Mililani’s Gavin Hunter is one of the top two-way returning players in the state this season. Photo by Craig Kojima/Star-Advertiser.

HEAD COACH: Rod York
12th season: 98-32 (.754)

Schedule

Record: 7-5 overall, 5-1 OIA Open
DateOpponentResult
8/5Saint LouisW, 28-7
8/12Mission Viejo (Calif.)L, 21-34
8/27CampbellW, 35-34
9/3MoanaluaW, 56-0
9/10WaianaeW, 57-15
9/16Mater Dei (Calif.)*L, 14-42
9/30@ LeilehuaW, 49-14
10/8@ KapoleiW, 42-21
10/15@ KahukuL, 17-29
OIA Open Playoffs
10/21CampbellW, 39-29
10/28Kahuku**L, 0-35
HHSAA Open Playoffs
11/18PunahouL, 24-52
* — @ St. John Bosco
** — @ Skippa Diaz Stadium

Individual statistics

Updated: Nov. 20
PASSINGGC-A-IYdsTD
Kini McMillan10180-270-112,40926
Emana Tarape766-103-41,01510
Makel Paiva120-1-100
RUSHINGGAttYdsTD
Kingsten Samuelu11513236
Nakoa Kahana-Travis7461650
Sisco Kaleopaa-Ancheta821890
Jaylan Johnson712852
Kini McMillan1064174
Raymond Roller11140
Lehiwa Kahana-Travis9120
Davyn Joseph5110
Dreyden Shiu1110
Caden Yuen15-30
Derek Tsuchiyama103-50
Emana Tarape715-280
team125-360
RECEIVINGGRecYdsTD
Raymond Roller11568827
Onosai Salanoa11548007
Derek Tsuchiyama10303121
Davyn Joseph5112723
Isaiah Padello8182371
Gavin Hunter11121998
Lehiwa Kahana-Travis9171821
Jensyn McGee571423
Andrew Manivong Jr.491382
Makel Paiva12131314
Nakoa Kahana-Travis77580
Sisco Kaleopaa-Ancheta87400
Kingsten Samuelu113150
Kini McMillan10110