Mililani’s Jabiel Iauvao celebrates after a play in an OIA football game against Campbell. Andrew Lee / Special to the Star-Advertiser.

HEAD COACH: Rod York
11th season: 94-29 (.764)

Schedule

Record: 5-3 overall, 4-1 OIA Open
DateOpponentResult
10/15WaianaeW, 49-6
10/22@ KapoleiW, 20-0
11/5@ LeilehuaW, 38-0
11/13KahukuL, 20-55
11/20@ CampbellW, 48-14
11/27FarringtonCCL.
OIA Playoffs
12/3Campbell*W, 42-7
12/10KahukuL, 14-21
HHSAA tournament
12/18Saint Louis*L, 25-27
* — @ Skippa Diaz Stadium

Individual statistics

Updated: Dec. 20
PASSINGGC-A-IYdsTD
Emana Tarape883-155-91,09614
Treston McMillan227-49-13004
Makavelli Novera25-12-31642
Kapono Hookano-Sallas51-1-0310
RUSHINGGAttYdsTD
Nehemiah Timoteo8845944
Tavian Hallums6382161
Tykea Johnson Jr.5171152
Kanoa Ferreira43290
Makamale'a Meyer77252
Jaylan Johnson16250
Makavelli Novera25180
Treston McMillan2480
Lando Werner-Celes8110
TEAM81-10
Kapono Hookano-Sallas52-10
Emana Tarape819-330
RECEIVINGGRecYdsTD
Gavin Hunter8212583
Lando Werner-Celes8152134
Raymond Roller6112045
John Herold-Namu6151930
Jensyn McGee5121832
Kapono Hookano-Sallas5141822
Nehemiah Timoteo86892
Makamale'a Meyer72891
Makel Paiva86691
Isaiah Padello25600
Kanoa Ferreira42201
Jase Ellamarr11101
Tykea Johnson Jr.5190
Eric Stephens1180
Tavian Hallums5340
Micah Rapez-Esclit1120