Mililani’s Malosi Sam carried the ball 43 times for 259 yards in the Trojans’ season opener. Photo by Bruce Asato/Star-Advertiser.

HEAD COACH: Rod York
10th season: 86-24 (.782)

Schedule

Record: 8-5 overall, 5-0 OIA Open
DateOpponentResult
8/9@ CampbellW, 30-26
8/16KahukuW, 32-0
8/24@ FarringtonW, 35-0
8/30Liberty (Nev.)W, 34-22
9/7@ WaianaeW, 50-6
9/14Kamehameha*W, 34-0
9/21St. John BoscoL, 10-42
9/27Saint Louis*L, 21-54
10/5KapoleiW, 21-0
10/11Punahou*L, 0-3
OIA Playoffs
10/18FarringtonW, 34-7
10/26Kahuku*L, 3-7
HHSAA tournament
11/22Saint Louis*L, 0-35
* — @ Aloha Stadium

Individual statistics

PASSINGGC-A-IYdsTD
Brendyn Agbayani13180-343-202,00018
Esaiah Gideon314-23-0931
Wynden Ho'ohuli131-1-0751
Arona Sagapolutele54-8-0531
RUSHINGGAttYdsTD
Malosi Sam111587048
Jasiah Alcover121215965
Raysen Motoyama1212670
Micah Kim1311431
Bam Amina137360
Wynden Ho'ohuli132350
Kamalu DeBlake138191
Mikey Agasiva130100
Arona Sagapolutele56100
Pono Hookano7110
Esaiah Gideon36-30
TEAM1312-740
Brendyn Agbayani1328-2110
RECEIVINGGRecYdsTD
Kanoa Gibson135791611
Jarin Kalama9192240
Mystik Sampaga11241991
Raysen Motoyama12241972
Kai Banks10231651
Pono Hookano7131531
Rayvin Yacapin34861
Asher Pilanca131751
Malosi Sam1110662
Jasiah Alcover129460
Dayne Dowsett11321
Koa Kalama46230
John East22110
Nik Geraci1170
Arona Sagapolutele5170
Bam Amina13160
Ransen Motoyama1150
Micah Kim13130
Lance Mintz1100