Mililani’s Malosi Sam carried the ball 43 times for 259 yards in the Trojans’ season opener. Photo by Bruce Asato/Star-Advertiser.

HEAD COACH: Rod York
10th season: 86-24 (.782)

Schedule

Record: 8-4 overall, 5-0 OIA Open
DateOpponentResult
8/9@ CampbellW, 30-26
8/16KahukuW, 32-0
8/24@ FarringtonW, 35-0
8/30Liberty (Nev.)W, 34-22
9/7@ WaianaeW, 50-6
9/14Kamehameha*W, 34-0
9/21St. John Bosco (Calif.)L, 10-42
9/27Saint Louis*L, 21-54
10/5KapoleiW, 21-0
10/11Punahou*L, 0-3
OIA Playoffs
10/18FarringtonW, 34-7
10/26Kahuku*L, 3-7
HHSAA tournament
11/22Saint Louis*TBA
* — @ Aloha Stadium

Individual statistics

Updated: Oct. 27, 2019
PASSINGGC-A-IYdsTD
Brendyn Agbayani12168-320-171,92618
Wynden Ho'ohuli121-1-0751
Esaiah Gideon212-19-0701
Arona Sagapolutele54-8-0531
RUSHINGGAttYdsTD
Malosi Sam101506908
Jasiah Alcover111165765
Raysen Motoyama1112670
Micah Kim1211431
Bam Amina127360
Wynden Ho'ohuli122350
Kamalu DeBlake128190
Mikey Agasiva120100
Arona Sagapolutele56100
Pono Hookano7110
Esaiah Gideon24-30
TEAM129-490
Brendyn Agbayani1227-2110
RECEIVINGGRecYdsTD
Kanoa Gibson125488611
Mystik Sampaga10232001
Raysen Motoyama11221892
Jarin Kalama8141710
Kai Banks9211701
Pono Hookano7131531
Rayvin Yacapin34861
Asher Pilanca121751
Malosi Sam910662
Jasiah Alcover118340
Dayne Dowsett11321
Koa Kalama46230
John East22110
Nik Geraci1170
Arona Sagapolutele5170
Bam Amina12160
Ransen Motoyama1150
Micah Kim12130
Lance Mintz1100