ILH track and field relay meet results

Kayson Smith-Bejgrowicz won three jumping events on Saturday. Krystle Marcellus / 2014
Kayson Smith-Bejgrowicz won three jumping events on Saturday. Krystle Marcellus / 2014

Results of the ILH JV and varsity track and field relay meet at Punahou on Saturday are below.

ILH JV and Varsity Track and Field Relay Meet
at Punahou, Saturday, April 3, 2015

Girls Discus Throw Relay Finals


1, Maia Graham, Iolani, 100-02. 2, Tatjana Calimpong-Burke, Iolani, 97-04. 3, Kaylen Higa, Punahou, 91-09.

Boys Discus Throw Relay

1, Kamuela Borden, Iolani, 156-10. 2, Alema Kapoi, KSK, 126-04. 3, Caleb Chow, KSK, 116-09.

Boys Shot Put Relay

1, Kamuela Borden, Iolani, 51-04.50. 2, Alema Kapoi, KSK, 50-08.50. 3, Monty Payne, Damien, 47-00.

Girls Shot Put Relay

1, Bailey Wilson-Pena, KSK, 35-11. 2, Shantel Aleki, KSK, 32-04. 3, Kaylen Higa, Punahou, 31-08.50.

Girls Long Jump Relay

1, Kayla Afoa, KSK, 16-00.50. 2, Tiyana Hallums, KSK, 15-07. 3, Mikiala Maio, KSK, 15-04.75.

Boys Long Jump Relay

1, Kayson Smith-Bejgrowicz, KSK, 21-09.25. 2, Hunter Lee, Punahou, 20-08.75. 3, Keola Pedrina, KSK, 20-05.25.

Girls High Jump Relay

1, Cassidy Apo, KSK, 5-02. 2, Ililani Kamaka, KSK, 4-10. 3, Tiyana Hallums, KSK, J4-10.

Boys High Jump Relay

1, Kayson Smith-Bejgrowicz, KSK, 6-04. 2, Clayce Akeo, Mid PacificJV/V, 6-02. 3, Hunter Lee, Punahou, 6-00.

Girls Triple Jump Relay

1, Tiyana Hallums, KSK, 34-09.75. 2, Mikiala Maio, KSK, 33-08.50. 3, Reyn Akiu, KSK, 33-08.

Boys Triple Jump Relay

1, Kayson Smith-Bejgrowicz, KSK, 43-01.75. 2, Jacob Wright, KSK, 41-05. 3, Kamana Hobbs, Punahou, 41-03.50.

Girls Pole Vault Relay

1, Jessica Lee, Iolani, 10-03. 2, Romance Romero, KSK, 9-03. 3, Taylor Higa, Punahou, J9-03.

Boys Pole Vault Relay

1, Kyle Bosworth, Punahou, 13-03. 2, Nick Kapule, Punahou, 12-03. 3, Maddux Kimura, Punahou, J12-03.

Girls 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

1, Iolani School ‘A’ (Aubrie Usui JR, Mya Fuller FR, Sherry Shin FR, Lindsey Combs SR), 1:09.4h. 2, Punahou School ‘A’ 1:10.3h. 3, Iolani School ‘B’ (Ellie Derwenskus FR, Sara Hui FR, Katherine Hui FR, Sarah Nakamoto FR), 1:26.6h.

Boys 4×110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

1, Punahou School ‘A’ (Devin DeBouk SR, Andrei Iosivas FR, Sheaffer Rafto JR, Kamana Hobbs SR), 1:05.6h. 2, Kamehameha Schools Kapalama ‘A’ 1:07.2h. 3, Iolani School ‘B’ 1:18.2h.

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

1, Iolani School ‘A’ (Maya Ushijima SO, Zelda Cole SO, Marissa Miyagi SR, Ariane Roy SO), 10:19.66. 2, Kamehameha Schools Kapalama ‘A’ 10:57.16. 3, Punahou School ‘A’ 11:04.94.

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

1, Punahou School ‘A’ (Connor Lehl SO, Aaron Kuroiwa JR, Ian Gingerich SR, Jonas Kurihara SR), 8:37.81. 2, Iolani School ‘A’ 8:59.79. 3, Hawaii Baptist Academy ‘A’ 9:08.64.


Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

1, Kamehameha Schools Kapalama ‘A’ (Mikiala Maio SO, Kayla Afoa SO, Mikaylah Kaohu JR, Sarah Lau SR), 50.14. 2, Iolani School ‘A’ 51.72. 3, Hawaii Baptist Academy ‘A’ 52.23.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

1, Kamehameha Schools Kapalama ‘A’ (Alika Kahaulelio , Micah Mahelona SR, Evan Iwanaga JR, Ikaika Kaahanui SO), 43.64. 2, Punahou School ‘A’ 44.20. 3, Damien Memorial School ‘A’ 44.74.

Girls 2000 Sprint Medley

1, Punahou School ‘A’ (Tessa Barbosa SO, Alia Wallenstrom SO, Emily Nishimura JR, Ashley Terrell FR), 6:11.31. 2, Iolani School ‘A’ 6:23.03. 3, Pac5 ‘A’ 6:33.44.

Boys 2000 Sprint Medley

1, Punahou School ‘A’ (Aaron Woo SO, Donovan Brown SO, Eamon Brady SO, Gordon Kowalkowski SR), 4:45.38. 2, Punahou School ‘B’ 5:11.16. 3, Damien Memorial School ‘A’ 5:20.69.

Girls 800 Sprint Medley

1, Sacred Hearts Academy ‘A’ (Jocelyn Chen FR, Alexandria Montiel JR, Kiley Pazcoguin FR, Phoebe Kirk JR), 1:54.63. 2, Hawaii Baptist Academy ‘A’ 1:57.67. 3, Sacred Hearts Academy ‘B’ 2:03.48.

Boys 800 Sprint Medley

1, Kamehameha Schools Kapalama ‘A’ (Alika Kahaulelio , Kela Marshall SO, Brevin Ako SR, Joshua Spencer SR), 1:41.39. 2, Mid Pacific Jv/V ‘A’ 1:41.44. 3, Damien Memorial School ‘A’ 1:42.17.

Girls 1500 Meter Run Relay

1, Teri Brady, Punahou, 4:58.82. 2, Kai Hoshijo, KSK, 5:02.14. 3, Hennessey Ellis, KSK, 5:10.06.

Boys 1500 Meter Run Relay

1, Kainalu Asam, KSK, 4:13.06. 2, Race Oshiro, KSK, 4:38.94. 3, Zaxton Seamons, Punahou, 4:39.79.

Girls 4×180 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

1, Punahou School ‘A’ (Anuenue Zoller JR, Kanani D’Angelo SR, Emily Viola SR, Maya Kikuchi JR), 1:42.7h. 2, Iolani School ‘A’ 1:46.0h. 3, Punahou School ‘B’ 1:49.8h.

Boys 4×180 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

1, Punahou School ‘A’ (Devin DeBouk SR, Sheaffer Rafto JR, Andrei Iosivas FR, Kamana Hobbs SR), 1:25.9h. 2, Kamehameha Schools Kapalama ‘A’ 1:27.8h. 3, Iolani School ‘A’ 1:30.9h.

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay

1, Kamehameha Schools Kapalama ‘A’ (Mikiala Maio SO, Mirai Manatad SO, Sarah Lau SR, Mikaylah Koahu JR), 1:48.11. 2, Punahou School ‘A’ 1:53.21. 3, Sacred Hearts Academy ‘A’ 1:55.26.

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

1, Punahou School ‘A’ (Justin Matias JR, Aaron Woo SO, Donovan Brown SO, Kanawai Noa SR), 1:30.55. 2, Kamehameha Schools Kapalama ‘A’ 1:31.43. 3, Damien Memorial School ‘A’ 1:36.03.

Girls Distance Medley

1, Punahou School ‘A’ (Lily Schlieman JR, Alia Wallenstrom SO, Mikayla Fujiwara JR, Teri Brady JR), 13:31.30. 2, Kamehameha Schools Kapalama ‘A’ 13:57.12. 3, Iolani School ‘A’ 14:28.29.

Boys Distance Medley

1, Punahou School ‘A’ (Kennedy Brown SR, Ian Gingerich SR, Matt Vara SR, Connor Lehl SO), 11:34.91. 2, Iolani School ‘A’ 11:41.15. 3, Punahou School ‘B’ 12:05.56.

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

1, Iolani School ‘A’ (Lindsey Combs SR, Ariane Roy SO, Caroline Kodama JR, Marissa Miyagi SR), 4:15.27. 2, Punahou School ‘A’ 4:20.10. 3, Sacred Hearts Academy ‘A’ 4:21.80.


Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

1, Kamehameha Schools Kapalama ‘A’ (Brevin Ako SR, Jesten Moya JR, Joshua Spencer SR, Mario Kaluhiokalani SR), 3:35.83. 2, Iolani School ‘A’ 3:38.15. 3, Punahou School ‘A’ 3:42.27.

COMMENTS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Star-Advertiser's TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, email hawaiiprepworld@staradvertiser.com.

*