2018 preseason

Kamalu Kamakawiwo‘ole (1), whkahuko won three ILH titles at Maryknoll, is playing at Kalani for her senior season. Photo by Cindy Ellen Russell / Star-Advertiser

The 2018-19 high school prep basketball season is upon us. Here are the preseason tournament and non-tournament schedules and scores we know about. To have a tournament listed, email: hawaiiprepworld@staradvertiser.com.

Games listed are varsity (V) only or junior varsity (JV) followed by varsity.

Saturday, Nov. 3
>> @ Maryknoll 85, Moanalua 39
MS—Jalen Tanuvasa 20, Mahalo Akaka 19, Serenity Moananu 15, Aloha Akaka 13.

Tuesday, Nov. 6
>> @ Kalani 83, Campbell 17
KLN—Kamalu Kamakawiwo’ole 20, Kalena Halunajan 15, Heidi Kishaba 10. CAM-Orepa Fatu 6.
>> Sacred Hearts 58, @ Waipahu 40
SHA—Te’Hiwa Medeiros 14, Dallas Martinez 13, Kailyn Kupau 10. WAIP—T. Suan 11.

Wednesday, Nov. 7
>> @ Kaimuki 57, University 37
KAIM—Kaelyn Espinda 24, Sonia Palio 20. ULS—M. Tong 12.
>> @ Radford 58, Kalaheo 13
RAD—Angel Asaah 12, Amalia Houff 10. KLH—Tati Sampson 8.

Thursday, Nov. 8
Hanalani Lady Royals Challenge (V)
>> Hanalani 40, Molokai 24
HAN—Keila Tsutsui 10.
>> Hawaii Baptist 40, King Kekaulike 34
HBA—Alexis Dang 10, Sasha Phillip 10.
>> Kamehameha II 58, Kalaheo 21
KS2—Kuulei Ego 15, Haia Ku 13.
>> Punahou II 39, Nanakuli 32
PUN—Reanell Lao 13. NAN—Destiny Hicks 15.

Matsumoto Law Group McKinley Black and Gold Classic
>> Maryknoll 71, Lahainaluna 53
MS—Aloha Akaka 18, Mahalo Akaka 17, Lily Koki 10, Jalen Tanuvasa 10. LAH—Abigail Akamine 22.
>> ‘Iolani 72, Kahuku 46
IOL—Taylor Wu 25 pts (5 treys), Kyra Tanabe 15, Lily Lefotu Wahinekapu 10. KAH—Sisilia Kaufusi 10.
>> Mid-Pacific 56, McKinley 40
MPI—Madisyn Sagawa 12, Brilie Kovaloff 11, Payton Antonio 11. MCK—Cerina Noh 12.

Moanalua Peek
>> Kaiser 49, Le Jardin 18
KAIS—Kahunahuna 14, Aholelei 13. LJA—Baginiski 7.
>> Castle 46, Campbell 36
CAS—Kamalk 7, Nakihei 7. CAM—Fatu 17.
>> Moanalua 48, Maui 46
MOA—Casco 13, Smith 12. MAUI—Stevenson 12, Kayla Thorton 11.
>> Maryknoll 71, King Kekaulike 34
MS—Jalen Tanuvasa 12, Mahalo Akaka 12. KK—Ukida 13.

Nonconference
>> @ Sacred Hearts 61, University 54
SHA—Dallas Martinez 16, Te’Hiwa Medeiros 13, Kailyn Kupau 10. ULS—T. Akasaki 14, T. Goo Sun 10.
>> Kaimuki 48, Pearl City 13
KAIM—Kaelyn Espinda 11 (1 trey, 1-3 FT), Jasmine Chipen-Ii 11.

Friday, Nov. 9
Hanalani Lady Royals Challenge
>> Hanalani 53, King Kekaulike 43
HAN—Keila Tsutsui 19. KK—T.C. Pahukoa 10, Kreyajan Pahukoa 10.
>> Kamehameha II 37, Nanakuli 35
KS2—Kuulei Ego 16. NAN—Mariah Manandic-Kapu 10, Hyler Barrett Piialoha 11.
>> Punahou II 32, Kalaheo 31
PUN2—Alii Li 11. KALH—Kanoe Kaleopaa 12.
>> Hawaii Baptist 50, Molokai 13

Matsumoto Law Group McKinley Black and Gold Classic
>> ‘Iolani 65, Lahainaluna 51
IOL—Lily Lefotu Wahinekapu 24, Jovi Lefotu 12. LAH—Susitina Namoa 16, Ashley Akamine 11.
>> Mililani 56, Sacred Hearts 43
MIL—Dahlis Sablay 14, Madison Ayers 11. SHA—Dallas Martinez 13, Sade Mizusawa 10.
>> Kamehameha 69, Kalani 65
KS—Kalina Obrey 16, Haley Masaki 16, Malie Marfil 14. KLN—Kalena Halunajan 18, Shelby McDaniel 14.

Moanalua Peek
>> Maui 38, Campbell 14
MAUI—K. Thornton 12, Rosete-Tokuhisa 11. C—Ung 5.
>> Maryknoll 87, Le Jardin 23
MS—Mahea Choy Foo 16 (4 treys), Aloha Akaka 13, Jalen Tanuvasa 10. LJA—Baginiski 9.
>> Kaiser 58, King Kekaulike 45
KAIS—Cannon 18, Aholelei 12, Mahiko 10. KK—Uchida 14, Abreu 13.
>> Castle 41, Moanalua 38
CAS—Woodson 10. MOA—Turner 10.

Saturday, Nov. 10
Hanalani Lady Royals Challenge
>> Hawaii Baptist 52, Kalaheo 23
HBA—Sasha Phillip 13.
>> Hanalani 36, Nanakuli 29
NAN—Destiny Hicks 13. HAN—Keila Tsutsui 13.
>> Molokai 37, Punahou II 32
PUN—Alii Li 12.
>> Kamehameha II 54, King Kekaulike 43
KK—T.C. Pahukoa 14. KS2—Kuulei Ego 12.

Matsumoto Law Group McKinley Black and Gold Classic
>> Mid-Pacific 51, Kahuku 44
MPI—Madisyn Sagawa 19, Brilie Kovaloff 11. KAH—Neiah Naeata 12.
>> Maryknoll 69, Mililani 41
MS—Aloha Akana 17. MIL—Madison Ayers 14.
Maryknoll improves to 6-0 in nonconference play.
>> Lahainaluna 46, Kamehameha 39
LAH-Susi Namoa 20 (7-8 FT Q4), Ashley Akamine 14. KS-Kalina Obrey 13.
>> ‘Iolani 68, Kalani 49
IOL—Lily Lefotu Wahinekapu 21, Alexis Huntimer 17, Jovi Lefotu 10. KLN—Kamalu Kamakawiwo‘ole 16, Kalena Halunajan 13.
>> Sacred Hearts 36, McKinley 31
SHA—Dallas Martinez 13. MCK—Nicole Venzon 9.

Na Menehune Peek, Moanalua High School
>> Maryknoll 64, Maui 32
MS—Moananu 14, Koki 12, Mahalo Akaka 11. MAUI—Rieta 11.
>> Castle 47, Le Jardin 35
CAS—Reilani 9, Briana 9. LJA—Swirsky 11.
>> Moanalua 53, King Kekaulike 36
MOA—Kauweloa 10, Woodson 10. KK—TC Pahukoa 7.
>> Kaiser 37, Campbell 11
KAIS—Blakeny 10, Kahunahana 9. CAM—Ung 3.

Nonconference
>> @ Kaimuki 46, Kapolei 31
KAIM—Kaelyn Espinda 25 (3 treys, 8-9 FT), Jasmine Chipen-Ii 12. KPO—Sienna Alo 8.

Monday, Nov. 12
Matsumoto Law Group McKinley Black and Gold Classic
>> Sacred Hearts 54, Kahuku 44
SHA-Dallas Martinez 12, Te’Hiwa Medeiros 11, Ryanne Burnett 10. KAH-Sisilia Kaufusi 24.
>> Kalani 54, Mid-Pacific 39, final
KAL-Kalena Halunajan 16, Kamalu Kamakawiwo’ole 13. MPI-Brilie Kovaloff 12, Madisyn Sagawa 11.
>> Kamehameha 64, Mililani 42
KS-Maile Marfil 16 (5 treys), Kalina Obrey 14, Esther Naum 13. MIL-Kiana Ponce 13, Dahlis Sablay 11.
>> Maryknoll 62, McKinley 36
MS-Jalen Tanuvasa 11, Kyla Neumann 10, Lily Koki 10. MCK-Nicole Venzon 14.

Thursday, Nov. 15
Jesse Baugh Tournament
>> Hanalani 54, Waianae 33
>> Roosevelt 43, Nanakuli 36
>> Moanalua 42, Kapolei 40

Lee Cashman Invitational
>> Le Jardin 42, Kailua 33
>> University 44, St. Andrew’s 25
>> Kamehameha II 52, Kauai 47
>> Damien 43, Kalaheo 22

Nonconference
>> @ Kahuku 44, Kamehameha 35
>> @ Maryknoll 75, Kaimuki 32
MS—Jalen Tanuvasa 27, Lilly Koki 12, Kla Neumann 11. KAIM—Kaelyn Espinda 16.
>> @ Waiakea 67, Hawaii Prep 8
WAIK—Jazelle Dorser 15.

Friday, Nov. 16
Jesse Baugh Tournament
>> Hanalani 48, Kapolei 5
>> Moanalua 59, Nanakuli 29
>> Roosevelt 23, Waianae 22

Lee Cashman Invitational
>> Kalahaeo 49, St. Andrew’s Priory 29
>> Kauai 57, Kailua 34
>> Kamehameha II 47, Le Jardin 39
>> University 55, Damien 52, OT

Nonconference
>> @ Sacred Hearts 50, Kamehameha-Maui 29
SHA—Te‘Hiwa Medeiros 10. KSM—K. Ruidas 7.
>> ‘Iolani 61, @ Mililani 44
>> Leilehua at Farrington, 5 p.m. (JV/V)

Saturday, Nov. 17
Jesse Baugh Tournament
>> Hanalani 34, Roosevelt 33
>> Kapolei 42, Nanakuli 31
>> Moanalua 52, Waianae 38

Lee Cashman Invitational
>> Kailua 30, St. Andrew’s Priory 25
>> Kauai 49, Kalaheo 23
>> Le Jardin 45, Damien 27
>> University 48, Kamehameha II (championship)

Nonconference
>> Hilo 88, @ Waiakea 75
HIL—Keirstyn Agonias 23. WAIK—Jazelle Dorser 22.
>> Sacred Hearts 53, Maui 50
SHA—Dallas Martinez 18, Te‘Hiwa Medeiros 12. MAUI—J. Thornton 13, K. Thornton 10.

Tuesday, Nov. 20
Nonconference
>> Kalani 78, Hawaii Baptist 28
KLN—Kamalu Kamakawiwo‘ole 26, Kalena Halunajan 11, Alayna Akiona 10, Kandyce Woods 10.

Wednesday, Nov. 21
Nonconference
>> @ McKinley 62, Aiea 22
MCK-Colby Lane 14, Cheenie Melgazo 11. AIEA-Angelina Muli 11.
>> @ Sacred Hearts 62, St. Francis 29
SHA-Ryanne Burnett 16, Te’Hiwa Medeiros 12.
>> ‘Iolani 61, Hawaii Baptist 32

Friday, Nov. 23
Nonconference
>> Kalani 90, @ Nanakuli 23

Monday, Nov. 26
ILH D-I
>> No. 1 ‘Iolani 67, @ No. 10 Sacred Hearts 33
IOL—Kyra Tanabe 14 (3 treys), Lily Lefotu Wahinekapu 12. SHA—Te‘Hiwa Medeiros 10.

ILH D-II
>> University 53, Punahou II 33, Sacred Hearts gym
>> Kamehameha II 56, @ Le Jardin 19
KS—Kuuleinani Ego 10, Kalea Posiulai 10, Gabrielle Tyrell 10.
>> @ St. Francis 47, ‘Iolani II 14
SF—Trisadee Kahunahana 15, Kaitlyn Kalani 11.
>> @ Hanalani 39, Damien 21
HLAN—Keila Tsutsui 16, Lishae Scanlan 12. DMS—Kaycee Pitt 7.

ILH D-III
>> Island Pacific 36, @ La Pietra 26
IPA—C. Aki 13, M. Cuartero 11. LP—K. Nguyen 12, S. Sambueno 10.

Nonconference
>> @ Waialua 44, Christian Academy 36
WAIL—Trinity Ozoa 19, Amaya Montero 11. CA—Joy Luna 18, Hooliiaiesu Baptiste 14.
>> Kaimuki 43, @ Waipahu 33
KAIM—Kaelyn Espinda 23 (12-15 FT), Sonia Palik 11. WAIP—Anna Penitusi 10.

Tuesday, Nov. 27
BIIF
>> @ Kamehameha-Hawaii 54, Pahoa 6
KSH—Dominique Pacheco 16, Mihalani Mortensen 11.

Wednesday, Nov. 28
ILH D-III
>> St. Andrew’s 49, @ Hawaiian Mission 29
SA—Olivia Reed 13. HMA—Chloe Bryant 9.
>> Christian Academy 29, Island Pacific 27, HMA gym
CA—Hooliiaiesu Baptiste 11. IPA—Caysee Aki 12.

Kaiser Tournament
>> No. 7 Waiakea 57, Kaiser 40
WAIK—Kelsie Imai 14, Jazelle Dorser 11, Zaelynn Lui-Cabinatan 11. KAIS—Stephanie Cannon 10.
>> No. 9 Punahou 78, Moanalua 33
PUN—Melody Lum 16, Tama Fonoti 14. MOA—Breanne Louis-Merry 6, Mercedes Smith 6.
>> Mililani 43, Mid-Pacific 27
MIL—Dahlis Sablay 17. MPI—Madisyn Sagawa 6, Lauren Hayashi 6. Note: Brilie Kovaloff (MPI) DNP.
>> No. 5 Kamehameha 52, McKinley 30
KS—Kalina Obrey 14, Haley Masaki 12, Malie Marfil 11 (3 treys). MCK—Cheenie Melgazo 14.

Sacred Hearts Invitational
>> No. 10 Sacred Hearts 53, Radford 33
SHA—Te‘Hiwa Medeiros 20, Dallas Medeiros 9 (9 reb, 6 ast). RAD—Manutagi Seei 14.
>> Kaimuki 35, Hawaii Baptist 30
KAIM—Kaelyn Espinda 14 (15 reb). HBA—K. Nakagawa 10 (9 reb).

Nonconference
>> No. 3 Maryknoll 63, Kahuku 33
MS—Jalen Tanuvasa 23, Lilly Koki 12. KAH—Leiah Naeata 15. Note: Sisilia Kaufusi (KAH) DNP.
>> Kamehameha II 43, @ Castle 35
CAS—Shayla Young 15.
>> Aiea at Kalaheo

Thursday, Nov. 29
Hawaii Prep Invitational
>> Punahou II 36, Kohala 25
PUN—Alii Li 21. KOH—Laila Carvalho 10.
>> Hawaii Prep 32, University 30
HPA—KyN Brucelas 12, Maja Burdova 11. UNIV—Makena Tong 14.

Honolulu Freight Services Pine Lasses Classic
>> Molokai 54, Pahoa 34
>> Maui 42, Hanalani 34
>> Lanai 62, La Pietra 18

Kaiser Tournament
>> No. 7 Waiakea 77, Mid-Pacific 61
WAIK—Jazelle Dorser 17, Keeli-Jade Smith 14, Zaelynn Lui-Cabinatan 11. MPI—Madisyn Sagawa 26 (5 treys).
>> No. 9 Punahou 64, McKinley 24
PUN—Melody Lum 17 (3 treys), Tama Fonoti 10.
>> No. 5 Kamehameha 54, Kaiser 34
KS—Kalina Obrey 17, Noelle Sua-Godinet 11. KAIS—Stephanie Cannon 10.
>> Mililani 62, Moanalua 41
MIL—Dahlis Sablay 18, Kalena Gibson 16, Kianna Ponce 12. MOA—Dionna Woodson 19.

Konawaena Invitational
>> No. 4 Lahainaluna 43, No. 7 Hilo 42
>> No. 6 Kalani 66, No. 2 Konawaena 54

Sacred Hearts Invitational
>> No. 7 Waiakea 67, Castle 48
WAIK—Madison Hwang 11, Jazelle Dorser 10. CAS—Briarra Nakihei 16.
>> No. 1 ‘Iolani 70, Campbell 11
IOL—Taylor Wu 12, Lily Lefotu Wahinekapu 11, Jovi Wahinekapu Lefotu 11.

Friday, Nov. 30
Hawaii Prep Invitational
>> University 53, Punahou II 38
UNIV—Makena Tong 13. PUN—Alana Wilson 16.
>> Hawaii Prep 39, Kohala 24
HPA—Maja Burdova 16. KOH—Jasmine Hook 8.

Kaiser Tournament
>> Mid-Pacific 62, Moanalua 41
>> No. 5 Kamehameha 64, No. 7 Waiakea 51
KS-Noelle Sua-Godinet 18, Kalina Obrey 16, Haley Masaki 11. WAIK-Destynee Williams 18, Keeli-Jade Smith 15.
>> Mililani 53, McKinley 47
MIL—Kianna Ponce 13, Kalena Gibson 12, NCK—Colby Lane 15, Raychelle Tavai 12.
>> No. 9 Punahou 56, Kaiser 27

Konawaena Invitational
>> No. 6 Kalani 60, No. 7 Hilo 51
KLN—Kamalu Kamakawiwo‘ole 20 (7-8 FT), Kalena Halunajan 16 (10-12 FT). HILO—Keani Midel 7.
>> No. 4 Lahainaluna 61, No. 2 Konawaena 52, 4 OT

Sacred Hearts Invitational
>> Castle 44, Campbell 41, OT, consolation
CAS—Shayla Young 11 (9 reb), Briarra Nakihei 7 (9 reb). CAM—Kimberlee Ung 18, Orepa Fatu 8 (13 reb).
>> Radford 32, Hawaii Baptist 22
RAD—Angel Asaal 6 (14 reb). HBA—Alexis Dang 6, Caitlin Ching 6.
>> No. 10 Sacred Hearts 61, Kaimuki 40, semifinal
SHA—Te‘Hiwa Medeiros 14, Sade Mizusawa 13, Dallas Martinez 7 (7 reb, 3 ast, 4 stl). KAIM—Kaelyn Espinda 15, Sonia Palik 10.
>> No. 1 ‘Iolani 66, No. 7 Waiakea 55
IOL—Taylor Wu 24 (3 treys, 5 stl), Lily Lefotu Wahinekapu 14 (5 stl). WAIK—Keeli-Jade Smith 12, Zaelynn Lui-Cabinatan 11, Kelsi Imai 11 (13 reb).

Nonconference
>> @ Waialua 45, Hanalani 40

Saturday, Dec. 1
Hawaii Prep Invitational
>> University 41, Kohala 22
UNIV—Makena Tong 19. KOH—Jasmine Hook 8.
>> Hawaii Prep 46, Punahou II 23
HPA—Kyana Brucelas 19. PUN—Alii Li 8.

Honolulu Freight Services Pine Lasses Classic
>> Molokai 47, La Pietra 13
>> Hanalani 50, Lanai 24
>> Maui 50, Pahoa 2

Konawaena Invitational
>> No. 6 Kalani 50, No. 4 Lahainaluna 41
>> Konawaena Alumni 44, Konawaena 42

Sacred Hearts Invitational
>> Hawaii Baptist 46, Campbell 32, seventh place
HBA—A. Dang 14. CAM—K. Kaawa 12.
>> Radford 41, Castle 18
RAD—A. Assah 13 (8 reb). CAS—M. Turner 9.
>> ‘Iolani 75, Kaimuki 32
IOL—Taylor Wu 18, Lily Lefotu Wahinekapu 14, Kylie Yung 10. KAIM—Kaelyn Espinda 14 (4 treys).
>> No. 7 Waiakea 64, No. 10 Sacred Hearts 51
WAIK—Kelsie Imai 18 (4 reb, 6 ast), Jazelle Dorser 15. SHA—Dallas Martinez 10, Mahina Kaleiheana-Erickson 10 (7 reb), Sade Mizusawa 10.

Monday, Dec. 3
BIIF
>> @ No. 2 Konawaena 66, Ka‘u 12
>> @ No. 7 Waiakea 67, Honokaa 25
WAIK—Zaelynn Lui-Cabinatan 14, Jazelle Dorser 11. HON—Serenity Delos Santos 10.
>> No. 7 Hilo 55, Hawaii Prep 15

Tuesday, Dec. 4
ILH D-I
>> @ No. 9 Punahou 71, No. 10 Sacred Hearts 49
PUN—Tama Fonoti 16. SHA—Dallas Martinez 15, Sade Mizusawa 10.

ILH D-II
>> St. Andrew’s 43, @ La Pietra 8
SA—Pili Jones 12, Olivia Reed 10.
>> @ Hanalani 60, Kamehameha II 47
HLN—Keila Tsutsui 28 (3 treys), Charli-ann Hiers 12. KS—Risa Sanchez 15 (3 treys), Gabrielle Tyrell 13.

ILH D-III
>> Christian Academy 48, Hawaiian Mission 22, La Pietra gym
CA—Hooliiaiesu Baptiste 14, Tristany Fagaragan 13, Joy Luna 12. HMA—Dannica Roberts 8.

MIL
>> @ No. 4 Lahainaluna 75, Baldwin 6
LAH—Ashley Akamine 16, Abigail Akamine 10, Taioalo Wolf 10.

>> King Kekaulike 43, @ Maui 33
KK—Cailyn Ukida 11, Namahana Kaeo-Young 10, Heather Pease 10. MAUI—Honey Let Padasdao 12.

Wednesday, Dec. 5
BIIF
>> No. 6 Konawaena 54, @ Kealakehe 12
>> @ No. 7 Waiakea 67, Ka‘u 12
WAIK—Kelsie Imai 14, Tayvia Cabatbat 11. KAU—Alyssa Bivings 6.
>> @ Keaau 48, Kohala 22
KEAU—Hannah Schmaltz 15, Anela Gonzalez-Tremaine 10. KOH—Lalia Caravalho 9.

ILH D-I
>> @ No. 5 Kamehameha 55, Mid-Pacific 33
KS—Kalina Obrey 18. MPI—Brilie Kovaloff 13, Tylee Kanani Wong 11 (3 treys).

ILH D-II
>> @ Damien 36, ‘Iolani II 20
DMS—Kaycee Pitt 8. IOL—Ryan Keliikuli-Kennedy 8.

OIA
>> No. 3 Kalani 51, @ Moanalua 28
KLN—Kalena Halunajan 13, Alayna Akiona 13.
Note: Kamalu Kamakawiwo‘ole (KLN) DNP. MOA—Raven Rosa-Lasco 12.
>> @ Roosevelt 49, Anuenue 9
ROOS—Tia Sofa 12. ANU—Teani Apaisa-Gould 9.
>> @ Pearl City 37, Waialua 33
PC—Jasmine Murao 11 (3 treys). WAIL—Trinity Ozoa 12.
>> @ Kaimuki 65, Kailua 28
KAIM—Kaelyn Espinda 21 (4 treys), Sonia Palik 17, Nani Pfeiffer-Kekoa 14. KAIL—McCoy 8.
>> Kaiser 65, @ Farrington 27
KAIS—Trinidee Kahunahana 15, Taeya Blakeney 13. FAR—Maselynn Semisi-Fuamoli 8.
>> Mililani 66, @ Nanakuli 27
MIL—Dahlis Sablay 17, Kalena Gibson 12, Jailah Bowen 12.
>> Radford 40, @ Campbell 34
RAD—Angel Asaal 11, Emily Eter 10. CAM—Orepa Fatu 12.
>> Kapolei 41, @ Waianae 35, OT
>> @ Waipahu 56, Aiea 31
WAIP—Hunter Quemado 13. AIEA—Jordyn Hill 10.
>> @ Castle 39, Kalaheo 23
CAS—Holly Quirit 9. KLH—Sidney Dominguez 6, Alana Gates 6.

Thursday, Dec. 6
ILH D-II
>> @ Hawaii Baptist 43, Kamehameha II 36
HBA—Alexis Dang 10. KS—Risa Sanchez 10, Kuuleinani Ego 9.
>> St. Francis 35, @ Punahou II 32
SF—Kaitlyn Kalani 12, Trisadee Kahunahana 10. PUN—Allison Li 14.

ILH D-III
>> @ St. Andrew’s 41, Island Pacific 19
SA—Pili Jones 15. IPA—Caysee Aki 5, Victoria Chau 5.

OIA
>> Kahuku 54, @ McKinley 41
KAH—Mana Claytor 14, Leiah Naeata 11. MCK—Cerina Noh 15, Colby Lane 14.

Friday, Dec. 7
BIIF
>> No. 6 Konawaena 56, @ Kohala 7
>> @ Keaau 41, Hawaii Prep 37

ILH D-I
>> No. 5 Kamehameha 49, @ No. 1 ‘Iolani 45
KS—Kalina Obrey 16 (14 reb, 2 blk). IOL—Taylor Wu 14.

ILH D-II
>> University 30, @ ‘Iolani II 23
ULS—Tyra Goo Sun 10. IOL—Ryan Keliikuli-Kennedy 10.

MIL
>> Maui 36, Kamehameha-Maui 24

OIA
>> @ Roosevelt 64, Farrington 33
ROOS—Taylor Tateyama 19, Tia Sofa 16 (10 reb), Sadie Ann Luiz 13 (6 reb, 7 ast), Kanilehua Pitoy 12. FAR—MJ Lorraine Peralta 11.
>> Leilehua 45, @ Nanakuli 40
LEI—Karina Phifer 14, Kaylen Kamelamela 12, Asia Castillo 10. NAN—Fua Fonoti 16, Mariah Manandic-Kapu 13.
>> @ Mililani 55, Campbell 22
MIL—Madison Ayers 10. CAM—Orepa Fatu 7.

Saturday, Dec. 8
ILH D-I
>> Mid-Pacific 37, @ No. 10 Sacred Hearts 27
MPI—Tylee Kanani Wong 8. SHA—Dallas Martinez 14.

ILH D-II
>> @ Hawaii Baptist 41, Le Jardin 24
HBA—Sasha Phillip 10 (8-8 FT). LJA—Mahea Baginski 6.

ILH D-III
>> @ Hawaiian Mission 46, La Pietra 24
HMA—Dannica Roberts 15, Chloe Bryant 12. LP—S. Sambueno 11.

OIA
>> No. 3 Kalani 86, @ Kalaheo 15
KLN—Kamalu Kamakawiwo‘ole 19, Kalena Halunajan 17. KLH—Tati Sampson 11.
>> @ Kaiser 52, Kaimuki 42
KAIS—Taeya Blakeney 14 (10 reb), Stephanie Cannon 11 (9 reb). KAIM—Kaelyn Espinda 20 (8 reb).
>> McKinley 51, @ Kailua 27
MCK—Cerina Noh 21. KAIL—Bianca Richardson-Phillips 12, Christine Escalante 10.
>> @ Radford 35, Waianae 14
RAD—Manutagi Seei 8. WAIN—G. Kapua 7.
>> @ Kapolei 58, Aiea 26
KPO—Analisa Mimi Liotta 23, Hadassah Lasi Tuiolemotu 16. AIEA—Breanne Fujimoto 8, Jordyn Hill 8, Shanick Maafala-Maiava 8.
>> @ Castle 55, Anuenue 17

Monday, Dec. 11
BIIF
>> @ No. 6 Konawaena 46, Hilo 44
KS—Caiyle Kaupu 2.
>> @ No. 7 Waiakea 86, Pahoa 8

ILH D-I
>> No. 1 ‘Iolani 52, @ No. 9 Punahou 37
IOL—Taylor Wu 14, Alexsandra Huntimer 12 (7 reb). PUN—Melody Lum 7.

ILH D-II
>> @ Le Jardin 39, ‘Iolani II 28
LJA—Kylie Machida 11. IOL—Sage Vasconsellos-Merriman 9.

>> No. 5 Maryknoll 57, @ Mid-Pacific 41
MS—Aloha Akaka 16, Jalen Tanuvasa 10. MPI—Tylee Kanani Wong 10.

OIA
>> @ No. 3 Kalani 94, Anuenue 11
KLN—Kalena Halunajan 14, Kamalu Kamakawiwo‘ole 13. ANU—Teani Apaisa-Gould 11.

Tuesday, Dec. 11
MIL
>> @ No. 4 Lahainaluna 54, Maui 22

Thursday, Dec. 13
‘Iolani Classic
Sacred Hearts vs. Clovis West (Calif.), 3:30 p.m.
Kalani vs. Incarnate Word (Mo.), 5 p.m.
‘Iolani vs. Kaiser, 6:30 p.m.
Lahainaluna vs. Pinewood (Calif.), 8 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 14
‘Iolani Classic
Consolation games, 3:30 and 5 p.m.
Semifinals, 6:30 and 8 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 15
‘Iolani Classic
Seventh place, 2 p.m.
Fifth place, 3:30 p.m.
Third place, 5 p.m.
Championship, 6:30 p.m.