MIL 8 Man Football standings and scores

MIL 8 Man FootballLeagueOverall
WLTPFPAWLTPFPA
Seabury Hall40019577700355173
Molokai31011771520262142
Hana320187160430261250
Lanai22082106330137167
St. Anthony14091116250129174
Kihei Charter0404719906086284

MIL 8-Man football scores this season:

Sept. 19
At Hana 48, Lanai 19

Sept. 18
Seabury Hall 44, Molokai 32, at War Memorial Stadium
St. Anthony 41, Kihei Charter 7, at War Memorial Stadium


Sept. 13
Molokai 33, at Lanai 0

Sept. 12
At Hana 62, Kihei Charter 14


Sept. 5
Seabury Hall 61, Ka‘u 40, at War Memorial Stadium


Aug. 28
St. Anthony 32, Kihei Charter 20, at War Memorial Stadium (nonleague)

Aug. 18
At Molokai 30, Holy Trinity Academy (Okotos, Alberta) 6

COMMENTS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Star-Advertiser's TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, email hawaiiprepworld@staradvertiser.com.

*