2019 Division II

2018

Roosevelt’s Isaac Kaleikau ran for the sideline as Pac-Five linebacker Laitin Bradley (3) and defensive back Noah Johnson (20) closed in during an opening round game in the 2018 Division II state tournament. Photo by Cindy Ellen Russell/Star-Advertiser

Standings

Updated: Sept. 14
NOTE: OIA does not count games against ILH teams in league standings
TeamConf.Pct.PFPAOverallPct.PFPA

ILH

Pac-Five2-3.400621142-3.40062124

OIA

Kaiser4-01.000154486-01.00020862
Roosevelt4-01.000166135-01.00018719
Kaimuki3-1.750156594-2.667214105
Nanakuli2-2.500771133-3.500126130
Waialua2-2.500941323-3.500151179
Kalani2-3.400961263-3.500131126
Pearl City2-3.4001081352-4.333115148
McKinley1-4.200261561-5.16726186
Kalaheo0-5.000601550-6.00060162

Statistical leaders

Updated: Sept. 9, 2019
(Divisional games only)
PASSINGTeamGCompAttIntYdsTD
Sky OgataRoosevelt469972102412
Jayden MaiavaKaimuki45293380311
Easton YoshinoKaiser466110371310
Justyce LacarWaialua4539835467
Chase HedaniPac-Five45011445413
Makana CanyonPearl City4439965203
Sedric CrawfordNanakuli44210555001
Isaiah AkiuKalaheo4439643071
Logan LimKalani4268753042
Kaena LeopoldoMcKinley2122501310
Kyler DicionWaialua271421250
RUSHINGTeamGAttYdsTDYPCYPG
Naomas Asuega-FualaauKaimuki34140159.8133.7
Tahj HauhioNanakuli35328425.494.7
Alii GasparPearl City45826024.565.0
Nathaniel BalangitaoKalani46623243.558.0
Storm QuilenderinoWaialua43221106.652.8
Sedric CrawfordNanakuli46320453.251.0
Cavin Lim'eKaiser42918806.547.0
Ethan LynchKaiser42313746.034.3
Jayden MaiavaKaimuki41713838.134.5
Jordan NeufeldtKalaheo32813504.845.0
Blade Pfeiffer-KekoaKaimuki42011815.929.5
Myka KukahiwaRoosevelt42011535.828.8
RECEIVINGTeamGRecYdsTDYPRYPG
Kaulana KalunaKaimuki415321621.480.3
Chase AkanaRoosevelt314304321.7101.3
Mason YoshinoKaiser421285513.671.3
Devin NaiheRoosevelt415213114.253.3
Koby MoananuKaimuki415206413.751.5
Scott ChungRoosevelt412197416.449.3
Jesse StroedeKaiser413180113.845.0
Isaiah Cruz-AmerperosaPearl City312174214.558.0
Nainoa PazNanakuli415173011.543.3
Kai HoekstraWaialua413155311.938.8
Ian CanutePac-Five49152016.938.0
Dylan YadaoWaialua41514709.836.8
Angelo ColuccioPac-Five39130014.443.3
Joshua GleasonPearl City37127118.142.3
Jordan NeufeltdtKalaheo41412418.931.0
Kirk CalinaoRoosevelt49120113.330.0