2019 Division II

2018

Roosevelt’s Isaac Kaleikau ran for the sideline as Pac-Five linebacker Laitin Bradley (3) and defensive back Noah Johnson (20) closed in during an opening round game in the 2018 Division II state tournament. Photo by Cindy Ellen Russell/Star-Advertiser

Standings

Updated: Nov. 16
NOTE: OIA does not count games against ILH teams in league standings
TeamConf.Pct.PFPAOverallPct.PFPA

ILH

Pac-Five6-3.6671811656-3.667181165

OIA

Kaimuki7-1.87532511610-2.833443203
Roosevelt7-1.8753015110-2.833434114
Kaiser7-1.875278969-2.818349143
Waialua4-4.5002112425-6.455291346
Nanakuli4-4.5001612275-5.500210244
Kalani3-5.3751572164-6.400201236
Pearl City3-5.3751492143-7.300177255
McKinley1-7.125533031-9.10074373
Kalaheo0-8.000742440-10.00074282

Statistical leaders

Updated: Oct. 13, 2019
(Divisional games only)
PASSINGTeamGCompAttIntYdsTD
Jayden MaiavaKaimuki913122342,22728
Sky OgataRoosevelt9154236102,13720
Easton YoshinoKaiser8118212111,56420
Makana CanyonPearl City7105201141,40811
Chase HedaniPac-Five99820961,21410
Kyler DicionWaialua764165799312
Sedric CrawfordNanakuli984209109657
Logan LimKalani867187128287
Isaiah AkiuKalaheo988212137111
Kaena LeopoldoMcKinley75512567113
Justyce LacarWaialua95710535817
Brock PerrieraKaiser8286334228
RUSHINGTeamGAttYdsTDYPCYPG
Naomas Asuega-FualaauKaimuki8139950136.8118.8
Storm QuilenderinoWaialua98579369.388.1
Tahj HauhioNanakuli815375684.994.5
Nathaniel BalangitaoKalani812653874.367.3
Alii GasparPearl City912153434.459.3
Sedric CrawfordNanakuli911550984.456.6
Jordan NeufeldtKalaheo810346264.557.8
Myka KukahiwaRoosevelt965299104.633.2
Cavin LimeKaiser85229025.636.3
Ian CanutePac-Five927280310.431.1
Jayden MaiavaKaimuki83525857.432.3
Micah KongPac-Five65225114.841.8
RECEIVINGTeamGRecYdsTDYPRYPG
Koby MoananuKaimuki9417271317.780.8
Mason YoshinoKaiser9436761015.775.1
Kaulana KalunaKaimuki934608717.967.6
Joshua GleasonPearl City834551716.268.9
Chase AkanaRoosevelt826536720.667.0
Isaiah Cruz-AmeperosaPearl City622423319.270.5
Devin NaiheRoosevelt931393112.743.7
Scott ChungRoosevelt930388412.943.1
Kai HoekstraWaialua827382914.147.8
Dre FallsKaiser929375812.941.7
Kamakana MahikoKaiser924370515.441.1
Jesse StroedeKaiser821348316.643.5
Nainoa PazNanakuli932340310.637.8
Jonah Fa'asoaKaimuki822333315.141.6
Naomas Asuega-FualaauKaimuki820289214.536.1
Dillon CortezKalani819275214.534.4
Ian CanutePac-Five916271216.930.1
Dylan YadaoWaialua72726809.938.3