2019 Division I

2018

Waipahu running back Alfred Failauga ran for a touchdown during the third quarter against Castle in the 2018 OIA D-I title game. Photo by Cindy Ellen Russell/Star-Advertiser.

Standings

Updated: Nov. 15
NOTE: OIA does not count games against ILH in league standings
TeamConf.Pct.PFPAOverallPct.PFPA

ILH

'Iolani6-2.7502731359-2.818375183
Damien6-2.7502501478-3.727358213

OIA

Moanalua6-01.0001977910-1.909298161
Leilehua5-1.8331935610-2.833357142
Waipahu4-2.6671911494-6.400253275
Kailua3-3.500131894-7.364228224
Castle2-4.3331081862-7.222173300
Aiea1-5.167982211-8.111115321
Radford0-6.000722100-8.00084282

Statistical leaders

Updated: Oct. 13, 2019
(Divisional games only)
PASSINGTeamGCompAttIntYdsTD
RJ JavarMoanalua818127482,29022
Kekoa TuranganLeilehua78913541,21018
Cameron FrielKailua810220591,14815
Cody MarquesWaipahu88316251,1415
Kayson CastilloAiea876187101,0856
Jake HoltzDamien69017631,0798
Jonah ChongIolani88516241,07414
Kila KaioCastle864152129955
RUSHINGTeamGAttYdsTDYPCYPG
Alfred FailaugaWaipahu72251,530166.8218.6
Amo SuluDamien81341,021107.6127.6
Kala MatthewsCastle810257065.671.3
Javon MillerAiea810652254.965.3
Brock HedaniIolani89045895.157.3
Samson RasayKailua86544026.855.0
Jemell VereenLeilehua66042527.170.8
Brody Logan BantolinaIolani86937675.447.0
DJ AlphaRadford77033224.747.4
RECEIVINGTeamGRecYdsTDYPRYPG
Jansen YorkMoanalua852892717.2111.5
Jarvis NatividadDamien842796919.099.5
Jayzon RamosLeilehua840685917.185.6
Rudy KealohiMoanalua864684610.785.5
Wailoa ManuelIolani838577315.272.1
Dylan SoberanoAiea623358115.659.7
Dacryes DomingoMoanalua726342413.248.9
Lawsen LeeMoanalua730332411.147.4
Kala MatthewsCastle722330315.047.1
Josh CanosaAiea718302116.843.1
Makanalea MeyerDamien82928619.935.8
Koali'i KohatsuKailua728283510.140.4