2019 Division I

2018

Waipahu running back Alfred Failauga ran for a touchdown during the third quarter against Castle in the 2018 OIA D-I title game. Photo by Cindy Ellen Russell/Star-Advertiser.

Standings

Updated: Sept. 13
NOTE: OIA does not count games against ILH in league standings
TeamConf.Pct.PFPAOverallPct.PFPA

ILH

Damien3-1.750131805-1.833225125
'Iolani3-1.750139585-1.83322092

OIA

Moanalua3-01.00085385-01.00012764
Leilehua3-1.75098375-1.83316763
Castle2-1.66774712-3.400111152
Waipahu2-1.667105652-4.333160178
Kailua1-2.33344472-3.40010293
Aiea1-3.250501281-5.16767180
Radford0-4.000531230-5.00065157

Statistical leaders

Updated: Sept. 16, 2019
(Divisional games only)
PASSINGTeamGCompAttIntYdsTD
RJ JavarMoanalua49513561,1609
Jake HoltzDamien46713208358
Cody MarquesWaipahu5489637125
Kila KaioCastle4449456823
Kayson CastilloAiea54010345541
Cameron FrielKailua45011065255
Kekoa TuranganLeilehua4386035048
Jonah ChongIolani4376725036
JT TafisiRadford53910364341
Kalei AkagiLeilehua4398434153
RUSHINGTeamGAttYdsTDYPCYPG
Alfred FailaugaWaipahu413191387.0228.3
Javon MillerAiea56937545.475.0
Amo SuluDamien44532257.280.5
Brock HedaniIolani44024156.060.3
Austin PolaWaipahu22523539.4117.5
Brody Logan BantolinaIolani44022855.757.0
DJ AlphaRadford43421626.454.0
Damarion SmithLeilehua54820304.240.6
Jake HoltzDamien43618325.145.8
RECEIVINGTeamGRecYdsTDYPRYPG
Jansen YorkMoanalua530496316.599.2
Jarvis NatividadDamien422425419.3106.3
Jayzon RamosLeilehua525410416.482.0
Rudy KealohiMoanalua432357211.289.3
Josh CanosaAiea516303118.960.6
Wailoa ManuelIolani417275216.268.8
Dylan SoberanoAiea517255015.051.0
Solofa SetuWaipahu511222320.244.4
Cole IchikawaIolani413220316.955.0
Jovan GoomanWaipahu59202222.440.4
Kala MatthewsCastle313200215.466.7
Makanalea MeyerDamien417188111.147.0
Damon NelsonRadford417187011.046.8
Lawsen LeeMoanalua313167212.855.7
AJ IgafoCastle49152116.938.0