2014 football overall statistical leaders

Kaiser's Jensen McDaniel is tops among all Oahu schools with 483 rushing yards in three games. Photo by Darryl Oumi/Special to the Star-Advertiser
Kaiser’s Jensen McDaniel is tops among all Oahu schools with 483 rushing yards in three games. Photo by Darryl Oumi/Special to the Star-Advertiser

Farrington is once again churning up yards on the ground while Pac-Five, Moanalua and Leilehua have taken to the air like they’re known to do. The biggest surprise might be Kaiser junior running back Jensen MacDaniel, who has rushed for at least 159 yards in each of his first three varsity games. Although the Cougars had to forfeit their opening game against Aiea for the use of an ineligible player, the statistics from the game still do count, making McDaniel tops on Oahu.

Our team pages list individual statistics for every team while our conference pages list the statistical leaders in each division based on league games only. Here’s a look at the top overall performers on Oahu in all games played in 2014.


Updated: Sept. 10, 2014
RUSHING
NameSchoolGAttYdsTD
Jensen McDanielKaiser3604837
Ranan MamiyaFarrington4353839
Vavae MalepeaiMililani3493487
McKenzie MiltonMililani3273145
Challen FaamatuFarrington4432974
Sean NodaKaimuki3402824
Terell JohnsonCampbell3382803
Dominic ManeafaigaPearl City3302786
Leighton RosaSt. Francis4512882
Ace FaumuiKalani2222595
PASSING
NameSchoolGC-A-IYdsTD
Kainoa FerreiraPac-Five486-163-41,09912
Kawika Keama-JacobeMoanalua468-122-51,0376
Kalanimoku PauoleLeilehua464-94-41,02515
McKenie MiltonMililani360-83-29379
Tua TagovailoaSaint Louis465-99-189712
Alton JuliusKapolei435-77-35526
Ezra SaveaCampbell233-49-15188
Tyler ChingKalani434-88-14504
Ephraim TuliloaPunahou122-35-04416
Kale KanehailuaNanakuli222-39-24075
RECEIVING
NameSchoolGGYdsTD
Tsubasa BrennanPac-Five3445557
Allan CuiSaint Louis4222253
Jarrod InfantePac-Five3201591
Kalakaua TimoteoMililani3193802
Micah KaleiSt. Francis4182041
Toma SaveaLeilehua4162814
Karson CruzMoanalua4153732
Sean KinelPac-Five3153344
Blaise ManabeKalani4152803
Michael FelicianoMoanalua4152112

COMMENTS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Star-Advertiser's TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, email hawaiiprepworld@staradvertiser.com.

*