ILH track and field results, video

Iolani's Avery Curet exploded out of the blocks on Saturday. Bruce Asato / Star-Advertiser
Iolani’s Avery Curet exploded out of the blocks on Saturday. Bruce Asato / Star-Advertiser

ILH Championships
At Kamehameha
Boys Discus Throw Finals
1, Wesley Faagau, KS, 163-03. 2, Alema Kapoi, KS, 160-10. 3,Miki Suguturaga, Punahou, 145-05. 4, Robert-Dayle Pescaia, KS, 141-02. 5, JP Muasau, Punahou, 136-03.
Girls Discus Throw
1, Maia Graham, Iolani, 122-06. 2, Olivia Vaeatangitau, St Francis,102-01. 3, Tatjana Calimpong-Burke, Iolani, 102-00. 4, Rika Sarkar, Punahou, 100-09. 5, Keeanna Andres, KS, 94-05.
Girls Shot Put
1, Lei Camargo-Naone, KS, 37-08.75. 2, Olivia Vaeatangitau, St Francis, 37-05. 3, Averi Salvador, Punahou, 31-06. 4, Maia Graham, Iolani, 31-00. 5, Nora Suguturaga, Punahou, 29-04.25.
Boys Shot Put
1, Alema Kapoi, KS, 56-04. 2, Andrew Aleki, KS, 49-04. 3, Kalai Ortiz, KS, 48-09.25. 4, Alama Uluave, Punahou, 48-09. 5, Monty Payne, Damien, 48-03.50.
Boys Long Jump
1, Clayce Akeo, Mid-Pacific, 22-09. 2, Jacob Wright, KS, 22-05. 3, Hunter Lee, Punahou, 22-03. 4, Noah Sua-Godinet, KS, 21-11.50. 5, Eamon Brady, Punahou, 20-09.50.
Girls Long Jump
1, Kayla Afoa, KS, 18-02.25. 2, Mikiala Maio, KS, 16-10.50. 3, Caitlin Bocobo, Hanalani, 16-06. 4, Mikaylah Kaohu, KS, 16-02.50. 5, Jocelyn Chen, SHA, 15-10.75.
Boys Triple Jump
1, Drew Koboyashi, STL, 45-04.25. 2, Peter Hanohano-Hashimoto, KS, 44-06.50. 3, Jacob Wright, KS, 42-04. 4, Lucas Milne, Punahou, 41-06. 5, Eamon Brady, Punahou, 41-00.25.
Girls Triple Jump
1, Mikiala Maio, KS, 36-07.25. 2, Rachel Dunn, Iolani, 34-02. 3, Kelly Watanabe, Iolani, 33-11.50. 4, Stevie Marvin, Punahou, 33-08. 5, Destiny Cabrera, Mid Pacific, 33-05.75.
Girls High Jump
1, Kayla Afoa, KS, 5-00. 2, Kiki Megorden, Punahou, J5-00. 3, Tia Lovell, Punahou, 4-10, . 4, Kellie Okamura, Iolani, J4-10. 5, Caitlin Bocobo, Hanalani, 4-08.
Boys High Jump
1, Peter Hanohano-Hashimoto, KS, 6-04. 2, Clayce Akeo, Mid-Pacific, J6-04. 3, Bailey Wilson, Punahou, 6-02. 4, Matt Alfelor, Punahou, J6-02. 5, Hunter Lee, Punahou, 6-00.
Girls Pole Vault
1, Jessica Lee, Iolani, 10-06. 2, Kiani Dwight, Punahou, 10-00. 2, Kira Watanabe, Punahou, 10-00. 4, Amber Chong, Punahou, J10-00. 5, Franchesca Johnson, KS, 9-06.
Boys Pole Vault
1, Nick Kapule, Punahou, 14-06. 2, Logan Rubasch, Iolani, 14-00. 3, Maddux Kimura, Punahou, 13-00. 4, Micah Hee, KS, 12-06. 5, Robi Lin, Punahou, J12-06.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1, Madison Moku, HBA, 16.55. 2, Aubrie Usui, Iolani, 17.13. 3, Ellie Derwenskus, Iolani, 17.40. 4, Alyssa Nakano, Punahou, 17.45. 5, Leinani Lacio, SHA, 17.62.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1, Evan Iwanaga, KS, 16.03. 2, Christopher Ah Mook Sang, KS, 16.47. 3, Quade Aiu, KS, 16.60. 4, Lucas Milne, Punahou, 17.70. 5, Austin Mau, Iolani, 18.05.
Girls 100 Meter Dash
1, Madison Moku, HBA, 13.03. 2, Kealoha Scullion, Punahou, 13.24. 3, Alia Yamafuji, Punahou, 13.41. 4, Mikiala Maio, KS, 13.73. 5, Stevie Marvin, Punahou, 13.74.
Boys 100 Meter Dash
1, Justin Desaki, KS, 10.91. 2, Grey Ihu, P5, 10.93. 3, Luca Vartic, STL, 11.16. 4, Jahvin Spear, STL, 11.19. 5, Noah Sua-Godinet, KS, 11.39.
Girls 1500 Meter Run
1, Phoebe Kirk, SHA, 4:49.05. 2, Teri Brady, Punahou, 4:52.75. 3, Mia Schiel, Punahou, 4:55.76. 4, Hennessey Ellis, KS, 4:58.53. 5, Jordan Jones, P5, 5:00.35.
Boys 1500 Meter Run
1, Kaeo Kruse, KS, 3:58.54*. 2, Connor Lehl, Punahou, 4:08.29. 3, Jesse Wysard, Punahou, 4:17.19. 4, Royce Garcia, Iolani, 4:19.28. 5, Nicholas Arima, Iolani, 4:21.06.
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
1, Punahou (Stevie Marvin, Kealoha Scullion, Kaylie Klausing, Alia Yamafuji), 50.32. 2, Kamehameha (Mikiala Maio, Kapuamakamae Gomera-Stevens, Mirai Manatad, Kayla Afoa), 50.74. 3, Sacred Hearts Academy (Kaycee Selga, Kiley Pazcoguin, Jocelyn Chen, Alexandria Montiel), 52.22. 4, Iolani (Helen Hogan, Rachel Dunn, Kelly Watanabe, Kayla Ozawa), 53.72. 5,
Mid-Pacific (Gabrielle Gudoy, Kayla Muraoka, Margaret Leung, Kriston Sasaki), 55.85.
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
1, Kamehameha (Quade Aiu, Noah Gelacio, Justin Desaki, Noah Sua-Godinet), 43.51. 2, Saint Louis (Kaimi Kamalani, Jahvin Spear, Mitchell Quinn, Luca Vartic), 43.82. 3, Punahou (Tanner Ono, Wayne Taulapapa, Ethan Takeyama, Judd Cockett), 45.20. 4, Pac 5 (William Chan, Grey Ihu, Micah Agcaoili, Kurt Villa), 45.83. 5, Mid-Pacific (Joel Itomura, Major Davis, Zachary Arakaki, Kualiiokalani Park), 46.11.
Girls 400 Meter Dash
1, Madison Moku, HBA, 58.55. 2, Mikaylah Kaohu, KS, 1:00.03. 3, Elle Bower, Mid-Pacific, 1:01.44. 4, Lily Schlieman, Punahou, 1:03.70. 5, Emily Nishimura, Punahou, 1:04.17.
Boys 400 Meter Dash
1, Avery Curet, Iolani, 49.75. 2, Donovan Brown, Punahou, 50.17. 3, Saint Gelacio, KS, 52.91. 4, Joel Itomura, Mid-Pacific, 53.28. 5, Kaimipono Halemano, KS, 53.83.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Emily McKenna, Punahou, 48.01. 2, Mya Fuller, Iolani, 48.60. 3, Aubrie Usui, Iolani, 49.55. 4, Gab Pregana, Punahou, 50.15. 5, Hii Pascua, KS, 50.45.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Quade Aiu, KS, 39.43. 2, Evan Iwanaga, KS, 41.20. 3, Austin Mau, Iolani, 42.84. 4, Christopher Ah Mook Sang, KS, 43.81. 5, Benjamin Rubasch, Iolani, 45.10.
Girls 800 Meter Run
1, Phoebe Kirk, SHA, 2:19.12. 2, Teri Brady, Punahou, 2:22.00. 3, Kailey Totherow, Punahou, 2:25.55. 4, Maiya Fujiwara, Punahou, 2:25.66. 5, Alia Wallenstrom, Punahou, 2:25.81.
Boys 800 Meter Run
1, Connor Lehl, Punahou, 1:59.75. 2, Jesse Wysard, Punahou, 2:04.10. 3, Kekoa Ulansey, KS, 2:05.34. 4, Joseph Cavalieri, KS, 2:06.19. 5, Nick Gardetto, Punahou, 2:06.83.
Girls 200 Meter Dash
1, Madison Moku, HBA, 26.48. 2, Kealoha Scullion, Punahou, 26.74. 3, Alia Yamafuji, Punahou, 26.91. 4, Kayla Afoa, KS, 26.96. 5, Mikaylah Kaohu, KS, 27.33.
Boys 200 Meter Dash
1, Grey Ihu, P5, 22.38. 2, Justin Desaki, KS, 22.46. 3, Drew Koboyashi, STL, 23.52. 4, Judd Cockett, Punahou, 23.68. 5, Jordan Ross, Iolani, 23.79.
Girls 3000 Meter Run
1, Hennessey Ellis, KS, 10:51.37. 2, Noe Obermeyer, Punahou, 10:59.84. 3, Mikayla Fujiwara, Punahou, 11:01.60. 4, Jordan Jones, P5, 11:11.45. 5, Maya Ushijima, Iolani, 11:27.68.
Boys 3000 Meter Run
1, Kaeo Kruse, KS, 9:14.79. 2, Craig Shaner II, P5, 9:25.53. 3, Royce Garcia, Iolani, 9:34.03. 4, Aaron Shiinoki, Punahou, 9:35.38. 5, Jason Wang, Iolani, 9:39.24.
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Punahou (Teri Brady, Kailey Totherow, Alia Yamafuji, Alia Wallenstrom), 4:06.44. 2, Kamehameha (Mirai Manatad, Kayla Caldeira, Kapuamakamae Gomera-Stevens, Mikaylah Kaohu), 4:10.43. 3, Sacred Hearts Academy (Sade Mizusawa, Phoebe Kirk, Kiley Pazcoguin, Pakalana Kam), 4:14.69. 4, Iolani (Mya Fuller, Alana Kihoi-Richardson, Shanel Sakamoto, Isabella Chang), 4:20.22. 5, Mid-Pacific (Kriston Sasaki, Kayla Muraoka, Margaret Leung, Judy Phan), 4:34.40.
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Punahou (Nick Kapule, Ethan Takeyama, Donovan Brown, Cole Arceneaux), 3:30.63. 2, Kamehameha (Ikaika Kaahanui, Kekoa Ulansey, Kaimipono Halemano, Quade Aiu), 3:34.72. 3, Mid-Pacific (Kualiiokalani Park, Matthew Foster, Zachary Arakaki, Joel Itomura), 3:43.33. 4, Pac 5 (Jerrich Hays, Dylan Laanui, William Chan, Noah Wilson), 3:53.51.
Boys team—1, Kamehameha, 210. 2, Punahou, 130. 3, ‘Iolani, 47. 4, Saint Louis, 35. 5, Pac-Five, 34. 6, Mid-Pacific, 33. 7, Damien, 3. 8, Hawaii Baptist, 1.
Girls team—1, Punahou, 175. 2, Kamehameha, 111. 3, ‘Iolani, 89. 4, Hawaii Baptist, 40. 5, Sacred Hearts, 36. 6, St. Francis, 16. 7, Mid-Pacific, 12. 8, Hanalani, 9. 13, Pac-Five, 6.



COMMENTS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Star-Advertiser's TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, email hawaiiprepworld@staradvertiser.com.

*