Four records set at OIA East track

Patria Vaimaona has been a force in OIA track for her entire career. Kat Wade / Special to the Star-Advertiser
Patria Vaimaona has been a force in OIA track for her entire career. Kat Wade / Special to the Star-Advertiser

Four records were broken at Saturday’s OIA Eastern Division track and field championships.

Kaiser’s 4×100 relay team of Tommi Hintnaus, Kristen O’Handley, Celine Lum and Teuila Gardner set a record with a time of 50.77 seconds. Lum also set a girls pole vault record by clearing 11 feet, 6 inches. Kailua’s Patria Vaimaona threw 136-9 to set a new mark in the girls discus. Kaiser scored 188 points to take the team title.


Kalaheo’s Avery Torres set a record of 9:37.15 in the boys 3,000-meter run. Roosevelt won the boys title with 97 points.


OIA Eastern Division Track Championship
Saturday
Kaiser High School

Girls team standings
1. Kaiser, 188. 2. Roosevelt, 70.50. 3. McKinley, 54. 4. Kailua, 51.50. 5. Kalaheo, 36. 6. Moanalua, 30. 7. Farrington, 24. 8. Castle, 14. 9. Kaimuki, 11. 10. Kahuku, 9. 11. Kalani, 3
Boys team standings
1. Roosevelt, 97. 2. Castle, 70. 3. Kaiser, 67. 4. Kalaheo, 54. 5. Kahuku, 46. 6. Kalani, 38. 7. Moanalua, McKinley, 29. 9. Farrington, 21. 9. Kailua, 21. 11. Anuenue, 16. 12. Kaimuki, 7.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Finals
1, Kelly Sunderland, Roosevelt, 17.79. 2, Ginon Jones, Kaiser, 18.03. 3, Malaya Valenzuela, McKinley, 18.11. 4, Kelci Robitaille, Kaiser, 18.12. 5, Meaghan Ababa, McKinley, 18.75. 6, Nicole Leong, Moanalua, 18.97. 7, lian noonan, Kalani, 19.02. 7, briana spencer, Kalani, 19.02. 9, SoHye Jang, McKinley, 19.67. 10, Nyla Salas Baker, Kailua, 21.12. 11, Danielle Tavai, Roosevelt, 21.27. 12, Trisha Nagasawa, Moanalua, 26.15. –, Olivia Russell,
Kaiser, DQ.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
1, Lamont Petty, Castle, 16.40. 2, Hirkley Latu, Kahuku, 16.48. 3, tyler ho, Kalani, 16.49. 4, Bryer Hataishi, Moanalua, 16.63. 5, William Ewaliko, Castle, 16.97. 6, Valita Likio, Roosevelt, 17.20. 7, shane xu, Kalani, 21.01. 8, Kurtis Schmidt, Castle, 22.45. 9, Blayde Biacan, Moanalua, 23.61.
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
1, Naomi Warrington, Moanalua, 12.89. 2, Heylin Bernath, Roosevelt, 13.00. 3, Celina Mitchell, Kailua, 13.38. 4, Makayla Harrison, Moanalua, 13.39. 5, Diamond Jarrett, Kailua, 13.49. 6, Lina Takada, Kaiser, 13.66. 7, Jaelyn Lowery, Kahuku, 13.69. 8, sara matsumura, Kalani, 13.98. 9, Kiana Lambert, McKinley, 14.04. 10, Napua Lua, Kahuku, 14.07. 11, Vivien Bolibol, Farrington, 14.41. 12, Sydney Rabanal, Kaimuki, 14.48. 13, Roselynn Shimaoka, Kaiser, 14.51. 14, Kai Mousser, Kalaheo, 14.67. 15, tehani hamano, Kalani, 14.68. 16, Natalie Nakamura, McKinley, 15.68.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
1, Nic Tom, Kaiser, 11.06. 2, Chad Figueroa, Castle, 11.13. 3, Ethan Valiente, Roosevelt, 11.26. 4, tyler ho, Kalani, 11.29. 5, Destin Moss, Kaiser, 11.36. 6, Damien Decosta, Castle, 11.37. 7, Keoni Quanico, Kalaheo, 11.54. 8, Taylor Bee, Castle, 11.61. 9, Mark Yonashiro, Kaimuki, 11.77. 10, Kaimanahila Lono, Kailua, 11.77. 11, Martin Harrison, Moanalua, 11.79. 12, Matthew Harrison, Moanalua, 11.79. 13, Nathan Gribbons, Kalaheo, 11.83. 14, Christian-Taylor Scheer, Kailua, 11.84. 15, Darrel Henderson, Moanalua, 12.02. 16, Dan Villejo,
McKinley, 12.03. 17, Dane Kaaekuahiwi, Anuenue, 12.05. 18, Brandon Sunderland, Roosevelt, 12.09. 19, Yunhao Ou, Kaimuki, 12.14. 20, Jerameeh Garcia, Farrington, 12.22. 21, Dominic Romena, Anuenue, 12.22. 22, Andrew Pang, Roosevelt, 12.33. 23, Marcus Chun, Farrington, 12.44. 24, Arnold-James Grace-Kekawa, Anuenue, 12.56. 25, Jeffrey Cu, Kaimuki, 12.58. 26, Jack Carvalho, Kalaheo, 12.65.
Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
1, Percie Lyons, Kalaheo, 5:12.66. 2, Lisa Tashiro, Kaiser, 5:13.07. 3, Lina Schell, Kaiser, 5:25.49. 4, Amanda Lui, Kaiser, 5:32.38. 5, Brandi Ogawa, Moanalua, 5:36.32. 6, Jasmine Labrador, Roosevelt, 5:41.77. 7, Janice Hata, Castle, 5:45.22. 8, Hiu Yan Tong, Roosevelt, 5:51.99. 9, SoHyun Jang, McKinley, 5:58.00. 10, diana huynh, Kalani, 6:09.11. 11, lian noonan, Kalani, 6:12.99. 12, Noelle Dasalla, Farrington, 6:18.13. 13, Kiana Lambert, McKinley, 6:22.36. 14, Colleen Lau, Roosevelt, 6:25.60.
Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
1, Eric Miyauchi, Moanalua, 4:20.28. 2, Avery Torres, Kalaheo, 4:21.08. 3, Hidemasa Mitsui, McKinley, 4:23.44. 4, Motomasa Mitsui, McKinley, 4:28.99. 5, Kellen Tasaka, Roosevelt, 4:31.20. 6, Stephen Radkov, Roosevelt, 4:38.78. 7, Kannon Rivas, Kaiser, 4:45.68. 8, Aaron Nonaka, Roosevelt, 4:51.13. 9, Brandon Waldrep, Kalaheo, 4:55.69. 10, Jamus Uyeda, Moanalua, 4:59.62. 11, Aaron Brandt, Castle, 5:08.59. 12, Jonah Asato, Farrington, 5:45.58.
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
1, Kaiser High School ‘A’ (Tommi Hintnaus SO, Kristen O’Handley SO, Celine Lum SR, Teuila Gardner SR), 50.77*. 2, McKinley High School ‘A’ (Meaghan Ababa JR, SoHye Jang JR, Asayena Viengmany SR, Sabrina Hallabay SR), 52.99. 3, Roosevelt High School ‘A’ (Kelly Sunderland JR, Kyra Calinao SO, Qi Lin Liao SR, Heylin Bernath SR), 53.18. 4, Moanalua High School ‘A’ (Trisha Nagasawa JR, Makayla Harrison SR, Nicole Leong JR, Naomi Warrington JR), 54.61. 5, Kahuku High School ‘A’ (Jaelyn Lowery SR, Isabelle Kamaka JR, Anela Wasson SR, Napua Lua JR), 56.16.
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
1, Kaiser High School ‘A’ (Justin Ikei SR, Destin Moss SR, Jensen McDaniel JR, Nic Tom JR), 44.00. 2, Castle High School ‘A’ (Taylor Bee 11, Aaron Aquino 12, Damien Decosta 11, Chad Figueroa 12), 44.03. 3, Roosevelt High School ‘A’ (Kaau Zoller SR, Ethan Valiente JR, Johnny Pham , Valita Likio SR), 44.71. 4, Kahuku High School ‘A’ (Soli Afalava SR, Alohi Gilman SR, Malik Alatasi SR, Tamanui Nagy SR), 45.74. 5, Kalaheo High School ‘A’ (Arthur Dickerson JR, Julian Balsamo , Nathan Gribbons FR, Keoni Quanico JR), 45.81. 6, Kailua High School ‘A’ (Kaimanahila Lono SR, Christian-Taylor Scheer JR, JimmyDean Crowell
SR, Jack Whiteted JR), 47.08. 7, Kaimuki High School ‘A’ (Jeffrey Cu JR, Mark Yonashiro SR, Ivan Maio JR, Yunhao Ou JR), 49.64. 8, McKinley High School ‘A’ (Martin Tran JR, Noel Nepomuceno JR, Tanner Millikin JR, Alexander Wong SR), 55.12.
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
1, Teuila Gardner, Kaiser, 1:01.15. 2, Sabrina Hallabay, McKinley, 1:02.39. 3, Diamond Jarrett, Kailua, 1:05.44. 4, Kyra Calinao, Roosevelt, 1:06.13. 5, Lina Takada, Kaiser, 1:06.51. 6, Rashida Blenman-Villarreal, Moanalua, 1:08.53. 7, Kiana Lambert, McKinley, 1:09.46. 8, tehani hamano, Kalani, 1:10.39. 9, Vivien Bolibol, Farrington, 1:14.48.
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
1, Jensen McDaniel, Kaiser, 52.25. 2, Tamanui Nagy, Kahuku, 53.57. 3, Hector Rivera, Roosevelt, 53.96. 4, Dan Villejo, McKinley, 54.80. 5, Martin Harrison, Moanalua, 55.02. 6, Chaz Au, Kaiser, 55.14. 7, Kaau Zoller, Roosevelt, 55.24. 8, Marcus Chun, Farrington, 58.98. 9, Bradlee Anae, Kahuku, 1:00.15. 10, Oklen Mckee, Castle, 1:00.31. 11, Alaka’i Ebright-Pitt, Castle, 1:01.19. 12, Arnold-James Grace-Kekawa, Anuenue, 1:02.25. 13, Martin Tran, McKinley, 1:02.39.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
1, Kristen O’Handley, Kaiser, 50.18. 2, Olivia Russell, Kaiser, 52.10. 3, Meaghan Ababa, McKinley, 52.52. 4, Manon Mullen, Kaiser, 53.29. 5, briana spencer, Kalani, 54.71. 6, Ashley Kiko, Roosevelt, 56.40. 7, Munaalofa Cook, Roosevelt, 56.79. 8, Malaya Valenzuela, McKinley, 56.96. 9, SoHye Jang, McKinley, 57.32. 10, Nicole Leong, Moanalua, 58.24. 11, Danielle Tavai, Roosevelt, 59.00. 12, Trisha Nagasawa, Moanalua, 59.18. 13, lian noonan, Kalani, 59.33.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
1, Lamont Petty, Castle, 43.09. 2, Valita Likio, Roosevelt, 44.38. 3, William Ewaliko, Castle, 45.01. 4, Malik Alatasi, Kahuku, 45.97. 5, Bryer Hataishi, Moanalua, 47.33. 6, Blayde Biacan, Moanalua, 48.39. 7, Ivan Maio, Kaimuki, 49.65.
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
1, Teuila Gardner, Kaiser, 2:31.52. 2, Celine Lum, Kaiser, 2:31.62. 3, Percie Lyons, Kalaheo, 2:32.37. 4, Cassandra Frenzel, Kalaheo, 2:32.58. 5, Brandi Ogawa, Moanalua, 2:39.48. 6, Jasmine Labrador, Roosevelt, 2:40.59. 7, Allyson Randall, Kaiser, 2:40.65. 8, Colleen Lau, Roosevelt, 3:13.76.
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
1, Hayden Morgan, Kalaheo, 2:05.05. 2, Stephen Radkov, Roosevelt, 2:06.62. 3, Eric Miyauchi, Moanalua, 2:06.84. 4, Rex Imanaka, Kaiser, 2:08.19. 5, Hidemasa Mitsui, McKinley, 2:08.53. 6, Reagan Matsumoto, Kaiser, 2:08.86. 7, Motomasa Mitsui, McKinley, 2:12.13. 8, Raceson Youth, Roosevelt, 2:15.12. 9, Jamir Bryant, Roosevelt, 2:17.70. 10, Jack Whiteted, Kailua, 2:20.98. 11, Jamus Uyeda, Moanalua, 2:22.10.
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
1, Heylin Bernath, Roosevelt, 27.63. 2, Kelsey McEwen, Kalaheo, 27.76. 3, Diamond Jarrett, Kailua, 28.16. 4, Makayla Harrison, Moanalua, 29.03. 5, Jaelyn Lowery, Kahuku, 29.57. 6, sara matsumura, Kalani, 29.72. 7, briana spencer, Kalani, 29.81. 8, Napua Lua, Kahuku, 30.16. 9, Naomi Warrington, Moanalua, 30.18. 10, Sydney Rabanal, Kaimuki, 30.42. 11, Jessica Dickerson, Kalaheo, 30.48. 12, Megan Koehn, Kaiser, 30.59. 13, Vivien Bolibol, Farrington, 30.65. 14, tehani hamano, Kalani, 30.96. 15, Kiana Lambert, McKinley, 31.21. 16, Kai Mousser, Kalaheo, 31.92. 17, Natalie Nakamura, McKinley, 33.64.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
1, Jensen McDaniel, Kaiser, 22.92. 2, Destin Moss, Kaiser, 23.15. 3, Taylor Bee, Castle, 23.49. 3, Damien Decosta, Castle, 23.49. 5, Ethan Valiente, Roosevelt, 23.54. 6, Tamanui Nagy, Kahuku, 23.94. 7, Mark Yonashiro, Kaimuki, 24.00. 8, Christian-Taylor Scheer, Kailua, 24.03. 9, Martin Harrison, Moanalua, 24.11. 10, Arthur Dickerson, Kalaheo, 24.22. 11, Kaau Zoller, Roosevelt, 24.24. 12, Quinn Aquino, Castle, 24.31. 13, Alohi Gilman, Kahuku, 24.78. 14, Kaimanahila Lono, Kailua, 24.78. 15, Julian Balsamo, Kalaheo, 24.83. 16, Matthew Harrison, Moanalua, 24.84. 17, Brandon Sunderland, Roosevelt, 24.94. 18, Yunhao Ou, Kaimuki, 25.04. 19, Darrel Henderson, Moanalua, 25.47. 20, Jerameeh Garcia, Farrington, 25.58. 21, Arnold-James Grace-Kekawa, Anuenue, 25.75. 22, Bradlee Anae, Kahuku, 26.44. 23, Jeffrey Cu, Kaimuki, 26.57.
Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
1, Lisa Tashiro, Kaiser, 11:37.88. 2, Lina Schell, Kaiser, 11:48.41. 3, Erika Schell, Kaiser, 12:16.91. 4, Marika Kecskes, Roosevelt, 12:29.07. 5, Janice Hata, Castle, 12:38.54. 6, Jasmine Labrador, Roosevelt, 12:44.71. 7, Hiu Yan Tong, Roosevelt, 12:56.88. 8, diana huynh, Kalani, 13:48.05.
Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
1, Avery Torres, Kalaheo, 9:37.15*. 2, Hidemasa Mitsui, McKinley, 9:41.33. 3, Kellen Tasaka, Roosevelt, 9:41.53. 4, Motomasa Mitsui, McKinley 10:14.10. 5, Kannon Rivas, Kaiser, 10:27.95. 6, Brad Cox, Kaiser, 10:28.33. 7, Aaron Nonaka, Roosevelt, 10:44.62. 8, Brandon Waldrep, Kalaheo, 10:56.11. 9, Aaron Brandt, Castle, 11:18.41. 10, Kristian Kim, Roosevelt, 12:38.64.
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
1, Kaiser High School ‘A’ (Tommi Hintnaus SO, Kristen O’Handley SO, Celine Lum SR, Teuila Gardner SR), 4:11.36*. 2, Kalaheo High School ‘A’ (Kiani Cruz SO, Kelsey McEwen JR, Cassandra Frenzel FR, Percie Lyons SR), 4:21.29. 3, McKinley High School ‘A’ (Sabrina Hallabay SR, SoHye Jang JR, Meaghan Ababa JR, Asayena Viengmany SR), 4:28.29. 4, Roosevelt High School ‘A’ (Qi Lin Liao SR, Kyra Calinao SO, Heylin Bernath SR, Hiu Yan Tong SR), 4:38.02. 5, Moanalua High School ‘A’ (Trisha Nagasawa JR, Nicole Leong JR, Rashida Blenman-Villarreal SR, Brandi Ogawa JR), 4:52.00.
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
1, Roosevelt High School ‘A’ (Johnny Pham , Hector Rivera JR, Ethan Valiente JR, Stephen Radkov SR), 3:33.35. 2, Kaiser High School ‘A’ (Jensen McDaniel JR, Rex Imanaka JR, Chaz Au SR, Destin Moss SR), 3:34.13. 3, Castle High School ‘A’ (Lamont Petty 11, Taylor Bee 11, William Ewaliko 11, Logan Madrona 11), 3:44.81. 4, Moanalua High School ‘A’ (Matthew Harrison SR, Bryer Hataishi JR, Eric Miyauchi SR, Martin Harrison SR), 3:45.96. 5, Kalaheo High School ‘A’ (Arthur Dickerson JR, Nathan Gribbons FR, Hayden Morgan SR, Grant Richardson JR), 3:50.08. 6, Kailua High School ‘A’ (Kaimanahila Lono SR, Jack Whiteted
JR, JimmyDean Crowell SR, Christian-Taylor Scheer JR), 3:51.06. 7, McKinley High School ‘A’ (Dan Villejo JR, Hidemasa Mitsui SR, Motomasa Mitsui JR, Alvin Wu SR), 3:56.62.
Girls High Jump Varsity
1, Kristen O’Handley, Kaiser, 5-00. 1, Teuila Gardner, Kaiser, 5-00. 3, Ginon Jones, Kaiser, 4-10. 4, Heylin Bernath, Roosevelt, 4-04. 5, Nyla Salas Baker, Kailua, 4-00. 5, Ashley Kiko, Roosevelt, 4-00.
Boys High Jump Varsity
1, Grant Richardson, Kalaheo, 5-06. 2, Bradlee Anae, Kahuku, 5-04. 3, Valita Likio, Roosevelt, J5-04. 4, Christian-Taylor Scheer, Kailua, 5-00. 4, Stephen Radkov, Roosevelt, 5-00. –, Damien Decosta, Castle, NH.
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
1, Celine Lum, Kaiser, 11-06*. 2, Tommi Hintnaus, Kaiser, 10-00. 3, Jewels Oliquiano, Castle, 9-00. 4, Nina Bean, Kaimuki, J9-00. 5, Kelci Robitaille, Kaiser, 8-06. 6, Itsuka Nomi, Roosevelt, 8-00. 7, Munaalofa Cook, Roosevelt, 7-06.
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
1, Johnny Pham, Roosevelt, 12-06. 2, Jarrin Balmilero, Roosevelt, 12-00. 3, Corey Lyons, Kalaheo, J12-00. 4, William Ewaliko, Castle, 11-06. 5, Taylor Bee, Castle, J11-06. 6, Kia Werkmeister, Roosevelt, 10-06. 7, Daniel Oka, Kalaheo, 10-00. 8, Dalton Pahia, Castle, J10-00.
Girls Long Jump Varsity
1, Asayena Viengmany, McKinley, 15-09. 2, Tommi Hintnaus, Kaiser, 14-10.75. 3, Jewels Oliquiano, Castle, 14-10. 4, Qi Lin Liao, Roosevelt, J14-10. 5, Celina Mitchell, Kailua, 14-07.75. 6, Hanamei Shao, Kaiser, 14-01.50. 7, Jaelyn Lowery, Kahuku, 14-01. 8, Lina Takada, Kaiser, 13-01.25. 9, Isabelle Kamaka, Kahuku, 11-10.50.
Boys Long Jump Varsity
1, tyler ho, Kalani, 22-00.50. 2, Hector Rivera, Roosevelt, 19-09.50. 3, Julian Balsamo, Kalaheo, 19-02. 4, Hirkley Latu, Kahuku, 19-00.25. 5, Brandon Sunderland, Roosevelt, 18-10. 6, Dan Villejo, McKinley, 18-03.50. 7, Mark Yonashiro, Kaimuki, 18-03.25. 8, Jeffrey Cu, Kaimuki, 18-01.50. 9, Marcus Chun, Farrington, 17-01. 10, Dominic Romena, Anuenue, 17-00. 11, Keala Santiago, Kahuku, 16-08.50. 12, Hidemasa Mitsui, McKinley, 16-05.50. 13, Jerameeh Garcia, Farrington, 16-00.75. 14, Kurtis Schmidt, Castle, 15-10.25.
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
1, Qi Lin Liao, Roosevelt, 33-11. 2, Asayena Viengmany, McKinley, 33-02.50. 3, Hanamei Shao, Kaiser, 30-01. 4, Isabelle Kamaka, Kahuku, 28-09.50.
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
1, tyler ho, Kalani, 41-04.50. 2, Hirkley Latu, Kahuku, 40-03. 3, Mark
Yonashiro, Kaimuki, 39-05.50. 4, Logan Madrona, Castle, 38-11. 4, Hector Rivera, Roosevelt, 38-11. 6, Jeffrey Cu, Kaimuki, 37-04. 7, Jourdin Jones, Roosevelt, 37-03. 8, Dominic Romena, Anuenue, 36-08. 9, Damien Decosta, Castle, 36-07. 10, Oklen Mckee, Castle, 33-10.50.
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
1, Patria Vaimaona, Kailua, 136-09*. 2, Ashley Kamau, Farrington, 134-08. 3, Lokelani Pacheco, Farrington, 104-03. 4, Passion Lorenzo, Kailua, 101-10. 5, Brooke Ho, Kaiser, 99-03. 6, Kato Leha, Kaimuki, 93-00. 7, Jorie Makanui, Kahuku, 86-00. 8, Esther Madrona, Anuenue, 76-00. 9, Nyla Salas Baker, Kailua, 75-03. 10, Raita Laufiso, Kahuku, 69-11. 11, Shea Charles, Roosevelt, 56-00.
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
1, Keanu Rodriguez, Anuenue, 146-09. 2, Kaimanahila Lono, Kailua, 137-09.50. 3, JimmyDean Crowell, Kailua, 136-10. 4, sione vea, Kalani, 129-09. 5, Spencer Aupaau, Farrington, 126-08. 6, Banjamin Kamau, Farrington, 120-05.50. 7, John Leusogi-Leae, Farrington, 114-00. 8, Uhi Mikaele, Kailua, 113-05. 9, Valita Likio, Roosevelt, 113-00. 10, Dennis Gaspar, Anuenue, 109-08. 11, preston dudoit, Kalani, 104-06. 12, Matthew Harrison, Moanalua, 93-06. 13, Eversen Olap, Kaiser, 91-08. 14, william palepale, Kalani, 84-06.
Girls Shot Put Varsity
1, Patria Vaimaona, Kailua, 35-11. 2, Ashley Kamau, Farrington, 35-06. 3, Kato Leha, Kaimuki, 31-07.50. 4, Passion Lorenzo, Kailua, 31-01. 5, Lokelani Pacheco, Farrington, J31-01. 6, Jorie Makanui, Kahuku, 29-04.50. 7, Raita Laufiso, Kahuku, 27-04. 8, Brooke Ho, Kaiser, 26-05.50. 9, Nyla Salas Baker, Kailua, 25-09. 10, Shea Charles, Roosevelt, 24-06.
Boys Shot Put Varsity
1, Louis Matagi, Farrington, 49-07. 2, Farao Maileoi, Farrington, 47-10.50. 3, Keanu Rodriguez, Anuenue, 46-07. 4, sione vea, Kalani, 43-09.50. 5, JimmyDean Crowell, Kailua, 40-04. 6, Tamatoa Neher, Kahuku, 40-03.50. 7, Uhi Mikaele, Kailua, 39-01. 8, Spencer Aupaau, Farrington, 39-00. 9, Kaimanahila Lono, Kailua, 38-07. 10, william palepale, Kalani, 37-01. 11, Parker Higgins, Kaiser, 36-01. 12, Stephen Enos, Roosevelt, 35-00. 12, Bronson Naihe, Roosevelt, 35-00. 14, preston dudoit, Kalani, 33-00.50. 15, Eversen Olap, Kaiser, 31-10.50. 16, Kendrick Calinao, Roosevelt, 31-06.

COMMENTS

  1. Jeff April 13, 2015 9:52 pm

    Additional Record: Kaiser High School girls also broke the OIA East Varsity 4 x 400m record of 4 min 17 sec with a time of 4 min 11 sec.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Star-Advertiser's TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, email hawaiiprepworld@staradvertiser.com.

*