Boys basketball scoreboard 12/5

Please report scores and tournament schedules to sports@staradvertiser.com (follow-up call 529-4321) immediately after games. Also, CC me at phonda@staradvertiser.com, moiliiliquarry@gmail.com. Mahalo!

Tuesday, Nov. 25
Hoops for the holidays Honolulu Star-Advertiser

Friday, Nov. 28
• Honokaa Tournament
√ Kamehameha-Hawaii 59, Honokaa 53
√ Ka‘u 58, St. Joseph 51


Saturday, Nov. 29
• Honokaa Tournament
√ Kamehameha-Hawaii 52, Ka‘u 38
√ Kamehameha-Hawaii 72, St. Joseph 20
√ Honokaa 54, St. Joseph 46
√ Honokaa 69, Ka‘u 51

Monday, Dec. 1
• Nonconference
√ @ Farrington 87, Waipahu 47

Wednesday, Dec. 3
Preview: Konawaena Wildcats Tribune-Herald

• James Alegre Invitational
√ Farrington 77, Honokaa 27 LIVE BLOG Hawaii Prep World
>> Powerful Govs keeping perspective Hawaii Prep World
√ Punahou 55, Leilehua 50
√ Radford 71, Saint Louis I-AA 45
√ Hayward (Calif.) 50, Mililani 47

• Keaau/Waiakea Tournament
Blue Bracket, Waiakea HS gym
Hilo vs. Mid-Pacific
Kaiser vs. Kohala
Waiakea I vs. Kealakehe

Red Bracket, Keaau HS gym
√ Pahoa 55, Konawaena 54
√ Lahainaluna 46, Kamehameha-Hawaii 38
Keaau vs. St. Joseph

Thursday, Dec. 4
• Hawaii Self-Storage Black and Gold Classic LIVE BLOG: Black & Gold Classic Hawaii Prep World
√ Maryknoll 63, Kaimuki 37
√ Campbell 46, Kalani 41 Star-Advertiser
>> Gallery Star-Advertiser
√ Kalaheo 81, Kapolei 44
√ McKinley 61, University 57, OT

• James Alegre Invitational
√ Leilehua 64, Honokaa 39
√ ‘Iolani 46, Mililani 39
√ Hayward 83, Radford 48
√ Punahou 51, Moanalua 38

• Kapaa Tournament
√ Kapaa 47, Hawaii Baptist 46
√ Kauai 58, Hana 13

• Keaau/Waiakea Tournament
√ Pahoa 62, Kamehameha-Hawaii 58, OT
√ Waiakea 39, Mid-Pacific 38
√ Kaiser 50, Hawaii Prep 42

• Maui Tournament

• Surfriders Holiday Classic
√ Waipahu 36, ‘Iolani I-AA 33
√ Roosevelt 62, Baldwin 52
√ Saint Louis 63, Waianae 27
√ Kailua 51, St. Francis 40

Friday, Dec. 5
• Hawaii Self-Storage Black and Gold Classic
3:30 p.m. University vs. Kaimuki
5 p.m. Campbell vs. Kalaheo
6:30 p.m. Kapolei vs. Kalani
8 p.m. Maryknoll vs. McKinley

• James Alegre Invitational
3 p.m. Saint Louis I-AA vs. Farrington
4:30 p.m. Hayward (Calif.) vs. Moanalua
6 p.m. Honokaa vs. Mililani
7:30 p.m. ‘Iolani vs. Radford

• Keaau/Waiakea Tournament

• Maui Tournament

• Surfriders Holiday Classic
Consolation
3:30 p.m., 5 p.m.
Semifinals
6:30 p.m., 8 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 6
• Hawaii Self-Storage Black and Gold Classic
11 a.m. Kaimuki vs. Campbell
12:30 p.m. Kalaheo vs. University
2 p.m. Kalani vs. Maryknoll
3:30 p.m. McKinley vs. Kapolei
* Note: Game times pushed back 30 minutes.

• James Alegre Invitational
12 p.m. Saint Louis I-AA vs. Mililani
1:30 p.m. Hayward (Calif.) vs. Leilehua
3 p.m. Punahou vs. Farrington
4:30 p.m. ‘Iolani vs. Moanalua
6 p.m. Honokaa vs. Radford

• Keaau/Waiakea Tournament

• Maui Tournament

• Surfriders Holiday Classic
3 p.m. Seventh place
4:30 p.m. Fifth place
6 p.m. Third place
7:30 p.m. Championship

Tuesday, Dec. 9
• Nonconference
Kamehameha @ Mililani, 7:30 pm

Wednesday, Dec. 10

Thursday, Dec. 11
• OIA-ILH Challenge
4 p.m. Moanalua vs. Mid-Pacific
5:30 p.m. Kalani vs. Punahou
7 p.m. Leilehua vs. Kamehameha
8:30 p.m. Farrington vs. ‘Iolani

• St. Joseph Cardinals Clifford Dias Classic

Friday, Dec. 12
• OIA-ILH Challenge
4 p.m. Kamehameha vs. Kalani
5:30 p.m. ‘Iolani vs. Leilehua
7 p.m. Mid-Pacific vs. Farrington
8:30 p.m. Punahou vs. Moanalua


• St. Joseph Cardinals Clifford Dias Classic

Saturday, Dec. 13
• OIA-ILH Challenge
2:30 p.m. Leilehua vs. Mid-Pacific
4 p.m. Farrington vs. Punahou
5:30 p.m. Kalani vs. ‘Iolani
7 p.m. Moanalua vs. Kamehameha

• St. Joseph Cardinals Clifford Dias Classic

Tuesday, Dec. 16
• ‘Iolani Classic
3:30 p.m. Roosevelt vs. Second Baptist (Texas)
5 p.m. Fuxin New Star (China) vs. Miller Grove (Ga.)
6:30 p.m. ‘Iolani vs. Kauai
8 p.m. Kamehameha vs. Oak Hill (Va.)

• Pete Smith Classic
3:30 p.m. Konawaena vs. Fleetwood Park (Canada)
5 p.m. McKinley vs. Campbell
6:30 p.m. Leilehua vs. Punahou II
8 p.m. Kalaheo vs. Anuenue

Wednesday, Dec. 17
• ‘Iolani Classic
3:30 p.m. Kaiser vs. Orange Lutheran (Calif.)
5 p.m. Kailua vs. St. John Bosco (Calif.)
6:30 p.m. Saint Louis vs. Lexington Catholic (Ky.)
8 p.m. Mid-Pacific vs. Bishop O’Dowd (Calif.)

• Pete Smith Classic
3:30 p.m. Damien vs. Southern Okanagan (Canada)
5 p.m. Farrington vs. Kamehameha I-AA
6:30 p.m. Castle vs. Punahou
8 p.m. Terry Fox (Canada) vs. Mililani

Thursday, Dec. 18
• ‘Iolani Classic
Consolation
9:30 a.m., 11 a.m., 12:30 p.m., 2 p.m.
Quarterfinals
3:30 p.m., 5 p.m., 6:30 p.m., 8 p.m.

• Pete Smith Classic

• Saint Louis I-AA Tournament
2:30 pm Hawaii Baptist vs. Kaimuki
4 pm Maryknoll I-AA vs. Aiea
5:30 pm ‘Iolani I-AA vs. Waialua
7 pm Saint Louis I-AA vs. Pearl City

Friday, Dec. 19
• Nonconference
St. Francis @ Moanalua, 6:30 p.m.

• ‘Iolani Classic
Consolation TBA
Semifinals
6:30 p.m., 8 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 20
• ‘Iolani Classic
Late Dec – St. Francis boys tourney

• Pete Smith Classic

• Saint Louis I-AA Tournament
2:30 pm Kaimuki vs. ‘Iolani I-AA
4 pm Pearl City vs. Maryknoll I-AA
5:30 pm Waialua vs. Hawaii Baptist
7 pm Aiea vs. Saint Louis I-AA

Saturday, Dec. 20
• Nonconference
Waianae @ Moanalua, 6:30 p.m.

• ‘Iolani Classic

• Pete Smith Classic

• Saint Louis I-AA Tournament
2:30 pm Hawaii Baptist vs. Pearl City
4 pm Maryknoll I-AA vs. Kaimuki
5:30 pm ‘Iolani I-AA vs. Aiea
7 pm Saint Louis vs. Waialua

Monday, Dec. 22
• Nonconference
√ Farrington 87, Waipahu 47
Kalani @ Pearl City

Friday, Dec. 26
• Punahou Invitational
Maryknoll vs. Moanalua, 12:30 pm

• St. Francis Winter Classic Saint Francis Boys’ Winter Basketball Classic St. Francis School Athletics
>> Chestermere (Canada),
Christian Academy
Hanford (Calif.)
Kailua
Kamehameha-Hawaii
Lahainaluna
Le Jardin
Molokai
Punahou
Radford
Saint Louis
St. Anthony
St. Joseph

• Walter Wong Invitational
10 am Kapolei vs. Damien
11:30 am Leilehua vs. University
1 pm McKinley vs. Zhejiang HP
2:30 pm Saint Louis vs. Roosevelt

Saturday, Dec. 27
• Punahou Invitational

• Walter Wong Invitational
12:30 pm University vs. Kapolei
2 pm Damien vs. Roosevelt
3:30 pm Leilehua vs. McKinley
5 pm Saint Louis vs. Zhejiang

Sunday, Dec. 28

Monday, Dec. 29
• Punahou Invitational

• Walter Wong Invitational
12:30 pm McKinley vs. Damien
2 pm Roosevelt vs. University
3:30 pm Leilehua vs. Zhejiang
5 pm Saint Louis vs. Kapolei


Tuesday, Dec. 30
• Punahou Invitational

• Walter Wong Invitational
12:30 pm McKinley vs. University
2 pm Kapolei vs. Roosevelt
3:30 pm Zhejiang vs. Damien
5 pm Saint Louis vs. Leilehua

COMMENTS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Star-Advertiser's TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, email hawaiiprepworld@staradvertiser.com.

*