‘Iolani coach Wendell Look instructed his team in a practice prior to the start of his 27th season in charge of the Raiders’ football program. Photo by Cindy Ellen Russell/Star-Advertiser.

HEAD COACH: Wendell Look
27th season: 178-129-2 (.579)

Schedule

Record: 4-6 overall, 3-3 ILH D-II
DateOpponentResult
8/12HiloL, 35-62
8/26KaimukiW, 57-34
9/2Damien*L, 21-35
9/8St. FrancisL, 26-43
9/16Pac-Five**W, 55-20
9/22DamienL, 35-42 (OT)
9/29St. Francis**W, 45-29
10/7Pac-FiveW, 34-0
Second round
10/13St. FrancisL, 19-43
HHSAA tournament
11/3Lahainaluna***L, 27-35
* — @ Skippa Diaz Stadium
** — @ Aloha Stadium
*** — @ War Memorial Stadium

On StarAdvertiser.com

9/29: ‘Iolani still in ILH race
9/16: Mizutani reaches milestone in win
8/26: Mizutani’s record-setting day lifts ‘Iolani
7/25: Mizutani taking charge

Stat leaders

Updated: Nov. 4, 2017
PASSINGGC-A-IYdsTD
Tai-John Mizutani10272-411-133,21526
Jonah Chong714-22-01552
Justin Genovia91-1-0160
RUSHINGGAttYdsTD
Kaua Nishigaya10923447
Tai-John Mizutani10833277
Jake Lee6281191
Cole Ichikawa4660
Justin Genovia93-20
Jonah Chong72-170
TEAM102-290
RECEIVINGRecYdsTD
Jonah Miyazawa10708969
Justin Genovia9838597
Carter Kamana10577906
Rayden Kaneshiro9343421
Kaua Nishigaya10111592
Jake Yokogawa8151551
Drake Shigemura5101090
Jake Kaneda34421
Cole Ichikawa43181
Isaac Ignacio11160