Passing

RECORD BOOK: RUSHING || RECEIVING

Timmy Chang
Timmy Chang threw for 8,001 yards during his career at Saint Louis. (George F. Lee / Star-Advertiser)

All-Time Leaders (Oahu schools)

Updated: Nov. 19, 2017
CAREER (Min. 6,000 yards)
NameSchoolYearsGCom.Att.%INTTDYDS
Tua TagovailoaSaint Louis2014-163154081766.117848,158
Timmy ChangSaint Louis1997-994146477160.2231138,001
Andrew ManleyLeilehua2007-09326401,07759.434677,637
Tai-John Mizutani'Iolani2015-17316601,13558.137557,592
McKenzie MiltonMililani2013-153451278265.521817,303
Brett KanPunahou2004-06335691,00056.949587,188
Larry TuiletaPunahou2011-133448581159.819776,962
Taulia TagovailoaKapolei2015-162353591358.621646,703
Reece Foy'Iolani2010-123655690261.632706,620
Bobby GeorgeSaint Louis2000-023941473656.322656,577
PJ MinayaPac-Five2008-092351389257.537706,427
Kiran Kepo'o'Iolani2003-053242979154.231566,276
Jarin MorikawaMililani2011-122351186659.026616,189
Dillon GabrielMililani2015-Pres.2746678959.123676,101
Cody Lui-YuenRadford2011-133040383648.238706,089
Kali KuiaAiea2003-053453685762.539446,014
SEASON (Min. 3,000 yards)
NameSchoolYearGCom.Att.%INTTDYDS
Timmy ChangSaint Louis19991625441860.810643,985
Taulia TagovailoaKapolei20161332052660.89423,919
PJ MinayaPac-Five20091227948557.518453,765
Andrew ManleyLeilehua20081431551061.817313,649
Jarin MorikawaMililani20121330553257.313373,583
McKenzie MiltonMililani20141223734369.18353,339
Tai-John Mizutani'Iolani20171027241166.213263,215
Chevan CordeiroSaint Louis20171019528967.58293,130
Andrew ManleyLeilehua20091324741260.011283,100
Kenan SadanagaLeilehua20111328643865.319413,098
SINGLE GAME
NameSchoolDateOpp.ResultCom.Att.INTTDYDS
Kawika Keama-JacobeMoanalua8/29/2014FarringtonL, 27-47285123574
Taulia TagovailoaKapolei10/9/2015CastleW, 41-0193106534
Chevan CordeiroSaint Louis11/10/2017MililaniW, 47-23242905528
McKenzie MiltonMililani8/29/2015KapoleiW, 67-21334506515
Kainoa FerreiraPac-Five8/16/2014King KekaulikeW, 54-37346406515
PJ MinayaPac-Five9/5/2008Word of LifeW, 48-28375117511
Tai-John Mizutani'Iolani8/26/2017KaimukiW, 57-34304303503
Nick KapulePunahou9/9/2016Saint LouisL, 44-64305915495
Tua TagovailoaSaint Louis9/23/2016at 'IolaniW, 42-24414715493
Tai-John Mizutani'Iolani10/16/2015KamehamehaL, 24-39405713485