GAME NIGHT 10/27: Farrington/Mililani

No. 3 Mililani 47, Farrington 7, final
———-

Mililani’s Reichel Vegas scores on a 62-yard punt return with 0:21 left. Kekoa Kuloloai with the PAT.

The player has been taken to a hospital by ambulance. Great job by the athletic staffs for taking their time and caring for the player.
Serious injury to a Farrington player with 4:56 left in the third. The athletic staff might have called for an ambulance.
Mililani strikes back on a 27-yard scoring pass from Gabriel to Raysen Motoyama with 9:11 left in the third quarter. McGehee’s PAT is good.


Farrington has scored. Sealu Kalani scores on a 62-yard run with 10:31 left. Andre Elijah Juan Nabuco makes the PAT.
The Governors had only 17 yards of total offense before halftime. Their best plays were the recovery of a muffed punt, Raymond Millare’s 59-yard kickoff return and an interception by Tymon Paleafei.


Mililani’s Gabriel hits Ryan Chang on a 73-yard touchdown pass. Chang caught a short pass a weaved his way to the score. McGehee makes the PAT. There is 3:46 left before halftime.


Mililani’s Gabriel hits Malepeai on a 14-yard screen pass for another TD. Malepeai scores on the 2-point conversion.
Mililani’s Malepeai scores on a 4-yard run up the middle McGehee makes the PAT.
Mililani’s Liam McGehee makes a 37-yard field goal with 4:53 left.
Farrington fumbles a lateral. Mililani ball at Govs’ 25.
Farrington punts and the ball is muffed by Mililani. Governors recover near midfield.
Dillon Gabriel hits Cy Kuboyama-Hayashi on a 14-yard TD pass with 8:45 left in first quarter. Kilifi Malepeai ran in the 2-point conversion.
Farrington sacked Gabriel twice on the drive.
Game start: 6:52 p.m.
Mililani won the coin toss and will receive.

———-
For Farrington’s roster, click here.
For Mililani’s roster, click here.
SERIES HISTORY: Mililani leads 10-7-1 and has won eight straight

FARRINGTON STATS

PASSINGGC-A-IYdsTD
Chris Afe961-152-67174
Richard Tagataese632-84-44465
Raymond Millare121-1-0510
Samsen Tanuvasa91-2-0250
RUSHINGGAttYdsTD
Raymond Millare12913876
Samsen Tanuvasa9803434
Selau Kalani11812364
Chris Afe943321
TJ Paleafei78251
Zion Lista49210
Levi Hau-Kautai1140
EJ Liua31-40
TEAM122-100
Demetry Shoaf71-250
Richard Tagataese647-1360
RECEIVINGGRecYdsTD
Selau Kalani11344873
Raymond Millare12254725
EJ Liua35540
TJ Paleafei73510
Isaiah Rios33400
Jace Ehia44391
Demetry Shoaf75230
AJ Fernandez35220
Sylhauss Tagolo-Saumalu13210
Joseph Bailey13170
LaDravian Williams2270
Samsen Tanuvasa9120
Zion Lista4120
Chris Afe9110
Keane Foster1110

MILILANI STATS

PASSINGGC-A-IYdsTD
Dillon Gabriel13279-492-133,74738
RJ Javar512-17-0591
Mystik Sampaga90-1-000
Cy Kuboyama-Hayashi110-3-100
RUSHINGGAttYdsTD
Kilifi Malepeai1110354010
Raysen Motoyama13491473
Dillon Gabriel13103954
Cy Kuboyama-Hayashi111450
Dreyston Barquis511351
RJ Javar512281
Javon Miller57201
Keola Lanias82140
Darius Muasau13270
Kekoa Kuluoia1110
Reichel Vegas121-10
Mystik Sampaga91-60
TEAM134-80
RECEIVINGGRecYdsTD
Ryan Chang12619918
Reichel Vegas12395874
Maka Hill10365619
Cy Kuboyama-Hayashi11425006
Mystik Sampaga9193051
Kai Banks11192533
Raysen Motoyama13222082
Kilifi Malepeai11191692
Jansen York38830
Dreyston Barquis43422
Dylan Cozloff12361
Keola Lanias89320
Darius Muasau131111
Benaiah Pritchard1190
Frank Luna1190
Kanoa Gibson2250
Dayne Dowsett1140
Javon Miller5430

COMMENTS

  1. Lou October 27, 2018 8:42 pm

    Can’t believe Farrington got another game next week.


  2. Lou October 28, 2018 9:00 am

    Millare should transfer to Moanalua for Jr and senior year.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Star-Advertiser's TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, email hawaiiprepworld@staradvertiser.com.

*