Record: 3-6 overall, 3-5 OIA White • Statistics: 1973-2016Main page: Waialua football

Schedule

DateOpponentResult
8/9KaimukiL, 7-28
8/17@ NanakuliL, 19-22
8/23RooseveltW, 41-6
8/30@ Pearl CityL, 12-38
9/6KaiserL, 0-56
9/13@ RadfordL, 7-65
9/27KalaheoW, 32-0
10/5Anuenue*W, 37-8
10/11KalaniL, 28-55
* — @ Kaiser

Stat leaders

Updated: Oct. 6
PASSINGGC-A-IYdsTD
Taleon Lele734-70-73615
Caelan Alejandro16-9-2941
RUSHINGGAtt.YdsTD
Taleon Lele7883486
Kebi Dellatan5552502
Xavier Repollo6282151
RECEIVINGGRec.YdsTD
Mila Lele5141672
Xavier Repollo6121283
Thomas Pule771001
*Missing 8/9 vs. Kaimuki

Video

Highlights: Oct. 5 vs. Anuenue

On StarAdvertiser.com
Roundup: Kaiser 56, Waialua 0

Roster

Click here for printable version.

#NAMEPOSHTWTYR
1Austin Ramon-LadiaWR/DB5-513010
2Taleon LeleQB/DB5-715512
3Logan LunascoDB/WR5-715512
4Jeren BingalDB/WR5-1117012
5Dustin IbraoDB/WR6-017512
6Mila LeleWR/DB5-614511
7Xavier RepolloWR/DB5-614512
9Jarrett FelixWR/DB5-1118011
11Thomas PuleWR/DL6-020011
12Royce GasperDB/WR5-915511
16Joseph RolandLB/RB5-920011
21Caelan AlejandroWR/QB/DB5-712511
22Noah Alfanta-LiiLB/RB5-720011
23Kaimana EquiresDB/WR5-716512
24Jacob CaseyRB/LB5-81709
27Micah LunascoLB/RB5-817012
28Brandon AceretWR/DB5-512010
30Roland RamosRB
33Makoa Williams-HoopaiDB/WR5-1016510
34Kebi DellatanLB/RB5-822011
42Tala TalauegaLB/RB5-818512
44Stanton NahooikaikaWR/DL6-020012
51Eric YuDL/OL5-720011
55Bradley MalinayOL/DL5-924012
56Branigan LeeLB/OL5-1020510
57Kekoa KaaiwaawaDL/OL5-617010
58Josiah KalamaDL/OL5-1123010
61Aaron NunezDL/OL5-820510
66Sam LeighOL/DL6-126012
72Kainan KuewaDL/OL5-92409
73Kaimi KamaiOL/DL5-1024010
74Kapono KamaiOL/DL6-22759
77Gage BaptistaOL/DL6-026012
80Holten BjurWR/DB6-217010
81Cooper ThomsonWR/DB6-116510
Coach: Lincoln Barit