Saint Louis quarterback Tua Tagovailoa has one more shot to lead the Crusaders to a state championship. Jamm Aquino / Honolulu Star-Advertiser.
Saint Louis quarterback Tua Tagovailoa has one more shot to lead the Crusaders to a state championship. Jamm Aquino / Honolulu Star-Advertiser.

20151118-7529 SPT ST LOUIS FBPHOTO BY DENNIS ODAThe Saint Louis football team is prepping for the state title game at their home field on campus.   Head football coach Cal Lee gives defensive pointers.  PHOTO BY DENNIS ODA.  NOV. 18, 2015.

HEAD COACH: Cal Lee
24th season: 253-38-5 (.863)

Schedule

Record: 10-1 overall, 5-1 ILH D-I
DateOpponentResult
8/6@ MililaniCCL.
8/20@ HiloW, 49-7
9/2'Iolani*W, 49-7
9/9Punahou*W, 64-44
9/17Kamehameha*W, 35-3
9/23@ 'IolaniW, 42-24
9/29Punahou*L, 20-33
10/7Kamehameha*W, 21-7
ILH second round
10/14'Iolani*W, 33-0
ILH D-I Championship
10/21Punahou*W, 28-14
Open Division State Tournament
11/11Waianae*W, 42-7
11/19Kahuku*W, 30-14
* — @ Aloha Stadium

On StarAdvertiser.com

• Mission accomplished for Tua
• 11/19: Tua carries Crusaders to Open Division state title
11/11: Saint Louis cruises into Open final
• 10/21: Saint Louis picks off ILH title
10/14: Defense carries Saint Louis past ‘Iolani
• 10/7: Saint Louis edges Kamehameha
• 9/23: Tua breaks school record vs. ‘Iolani
9/17: No. 2 Saint Louis sacks No. 6 Kamehameha
• 9/9: Tagovailoa goes crazy in win over Punahou
9/2: Just too much Tua in win over ‘Iolani
• Tagovailoa stays grounded as spotlight heats up
* No. 2 Crusaders locked and reloaded

Stat leaders

Updated: Nov. 20, 2016
PASSINGGC-A-IYdsTD
Tua Tagovailoa11190-284-72,65427
Chevan Cordeiro1023-33-22151
Maika Bonner52-3-0100
RUSHINGGAttYdsTD
Tua Tagovailoa111036938
Dylan Silva9442637
Ronson Young11312285
Austin Tuisano924971
Jahred Silofau47903
Chevan Cordeiro1012741
Tosh Kekahuna-Kalawe1011440
Keoki Wela712370
Jimmy Gonsalves615360
Maika Bonner5670
Andrew Yonemura3360
A. Monteilh1240
K. Malepeai1230
Stewart Allen1230
Chandan Sappal11-40
Noah Alejado91-70
team115-220
RECEIVINGGRecYdsTD
Ronson Young11354708
Tosh Kekahuna-Kalawe10354604
Noah Alejado9324503
Chandler Washington-Villanueva11203162
Jaymason Nunuha9112181
Jonah Panoke6112071
Leelan Oasay9192003
Makoa Close7121450
Mitchell Quinn46961
Chris Sykes57952
Kainalu Reyes-Hackney49792
Dylan Silva96711
Chance Beyer12240
Jimmy Gonsalves64190
Austin Tuisano93160
Ikaika Bernardino11110
Cullen AhSoon1120
Zhane Chang-Holloway1110

RECENT TWEETS