Team page: 2018 || 2017 || 2016 || 2015 || 2014 || 2013Statistics: 1959-2017

DanielsYuenRadford
Running back Alex Daniels broke the school record for rushing yards in a game that lasted 15 years when he ran for 263 yards in a 35-13 win over Moanalua on Sept. 24, 2005. (George F. Lee / Star-Advertiser)
Quarterback Cody Lui-Yuen threw for 2,546 yards in 2012, leading the Rams to 11 wins and an OIA White Division championship. (Bruce Asato / Star-Advertiser)
Wide receiver Shawn Putnam-Curry led the Rams in receiving in 12 different games and owns the school record with 181 receiving yards in a 30-17 loss to Aiea on Sept. 14, 2007. (George F. Lee / Star-Advertiser)
TEAM RECORDS

(since 1959)

433
Most passing yards in a game, by Epa Maika in a 27-21 loss at Mililani on Oct. 13, 2006.
263
Most rushing yards in a game, by Alex Daniels in a 35-13 win over Moanalua on Sept. 24, 2005.
194
Most receiving yards in a game, by Bernard Rembert in a 27-26 win at Lahainaluna on Sept. 16, 1967.
74
Most points scored in a game, during a 74-6 win over Mount Tahoma (Wash.) on Sept. 11, 2015.
83
Most points allowed in a game, during an 83-0 loss to Kahuku on Sept. 9, 2016.

All-Time Coaches Wins

NameYearsRecordPct
John Velasco1959-1981158-78-4.667
Fred Salanoa2003-201581-53.604
Bobby Stevens1982-198636-17-1.676
Ron Velasco1987-199229-31.483
Kelly Sur1995-200229-40.420
Waldemar Doane19813-01.000
Rick Ortogero1993-19943-14-1.194
Lon Passos2016-Current1-16.063

All-Time Leaders

RUSHING
NameYardsDateOpponentResult
Alex Daniels2639/24/2005MoanaluaW, 35-13
Ricardo Williams23410/25/1991NanakuliW, 18-13
Jeffery Terry2339/13/1996at NanakuliW, 39-21
Bernard Rembert22910/25/1968at LeilehuaW, 36-14
Male Tiumalu21611/18/1967at AieaW, 39-26
Bernard Rembert21211/2/1968WaialuaW, 21-12
Ricardo Williams20910/18/1991at WaipahuW, 13-0
William Burton20410/1/1999WaialuaW, 49-14
Andre Pace20011/2/1984at MoanaluaW, 34-7
Verner Ah Ching1999/18/1975WaipahuW, 12-7
PASSING
NameYardsDateOpponentResult
Epa Maika43310/13/2006at MililaniL, 21-27
Cody Lui-Yuen3878/10/2013Pac-FiveW, 47-15
Justin Lord3839/15/2006AieaL, 34-44
Cody Lui-Yuen3699/15/2012at WaialuaW, 62-0
Cody Lui-Yuen3588/23/2013at NanakuliW, 43-14
Cody Lui-Yuen3589/20/2013KalaheoW, 47-0
Cody Lui-Yuen35810/4/2013at RooseveltW, 45-0
Andrew Morgan33510/10/2014WaialuaW, 40-14
Cody Lui-Yuen3209/21/2012KalaniW, 30-0
Cody Lui-Yuen3189/13/2013WaialuaW, 65-7
RECEIVING
NameYardsDateOpponentResult
Bernard Rembert1949/16/1967at LahainalunaW, 27-26
Absolom Henry18510/4/2013at RooseveltW, 45-0
Shawn Putnam-Curry1819/14/2007at AieaL, 17-30
Absolom Henry1749/20/2013KalaheoW, 47-0
Absolom Henry1668/23/2013at NanakuliW, 43-14
Jack Dishner15410/6/1961CastleW, 58-7
Absolom Henry1518/10/2013Pac-FiveW, 47-15
Kyle Blair14410/13/2006at MililaniL, 21-27
Shawn Putnam-Curry14011/28/2008LahainalunaW, 33-27
Bruce Taylor1379/23/1995KalaniW, 43-0
Kyle Blair1379/15/2006AieaL, 34-44