Leilehua vs. Kailua girls hoops   ||   Watch Pt. 2-6   ||   More videos
BASEBALL Top 10
Updated: April 22
 
TEAM
PTS
1.Campbell128
2.Saint Louis114
3.Mid-Pacific101
4.Baldwin97
5.Waiakea71
6.Kamehameha41
7.Kailua36
8.Hawaii Prep26
9.'Iolani25
10.Moanalua22
SOFTBALL Top 10
Updated: April 22
 
TEAM
PTS
1.Maryknoll76
2.Kamehameha71
3.Mid-Pacific70
4.Mililani59
5.Moanalua57
6.Baldwin42
7.Campbell39
8.'Iolani25
9.Waianae23
10.Hilo16
Schedule/Results
TUESDAY, APRIL 22
Boys baseball
• OIA Red East: Moanalua at Roosevelt, 3:30 p.m.
• OIA Red West: Campbell at Leilehua, 3:30 p.m.
Girls softball
• ILH: Punahou at Mid-Pacific, St. Francis vs. ‘Iolani at Ala Wai Community Park, Pac-Five vs. Maryknoll at Sand Island Park, 4 p.m.; Kamehameha vs. Sacred Hearts at Crane Park, 6:30 p.m.
Boys volleyball
• OIA Red playoffs: At McKinley High gym—Leilehua vs. Kalaheo, to follow OIA White 3:30 p.m. match.
• OIA White playoffs: At McKinley High gym—Kapolei vs. Kailua, 5 p.m.
Girls water polo
• OIA: Play-in games at Kaimuki—Monday winners, 3:30 p.m.
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 23
Boys and girls golf
• OIA championships: 7:30 a.m., Turtle Bay Fazio Course.
Girls softball
• OIA Red playoffs: Leilehua at Kailua, Kahuku at Campbell, Pearl City at Castle, Roosevelt at Kapolei, 3:30 p.m.
THURSDAY, APRIL 24
Girls softball
• OIA Red playoffs: Leilehua/Kailua winner at Mililani, Kahuku/Campbell winner at Kaiser/Moanalua loser, Pearl City/Castle winner at Waianae, Roosevelt/Kapolei winner at Kaiser/Moanalua winner, 3:30 p.m.
• OIA White playoffs: Kalaheo at McKinley, Farrington at Waialua, 3:30 p.m.
Boys volleyball
• OIA Red playoffs: Championship match, to follow OIA White Championship (Leilehua/Kalaheo winner vs. Moanalua, McKinley High gym.
• OIA White playoffs: Championship match (Kapolei/Kailua winner vs. Aiea), 5 p.m., McKinley High gym.
Girls water polo
• ILH championship: At Punahou, 5 p.m.
• OIA championships: At CORP—1 vs. 8, 3:30 p.m.; 2 vs. 7, 4:45 p.m.; 3 vs. 6, 6 p.m.; 4 vs. 5, 7:15 p.m.
FRIDAY, APRIL 25
Boys baseball
• ILH Division I tournament: Play-in games, Punahou vs. ‘Iolani at CORP 1, Kamehameha vs. Pac-Five at CORP 2, 3:45 p.m.
Girls softball
• OIA Red playoffs: Semifinals—5 and 7 p.m. at CORP. Losers' bracket games at 3:30 p.m. at high seed sites.
• OIA White playoffs: Kalaheo/McKinley winner vs. Nanakuli at CORP 1, Farrington/Waialua winner at Aiea, 3:30 p.m.
Boys and girls track and field
• ILH: At Kamehameha, 4 p.m.
Girls water polo
• OIA championships: At CORP—Thu. 3:30 p.m. and 7:15 game losers, 3:30 p.m.; Thu. 4:45 and 6 p.m. game losers, 4:45 p.m.; Thu. 3:30 p.m. and 7:15 game winners, 6 p.m.; Thu. 4:45 and 6 p.m. game winners, 7:15 p.m.
SATURDAY, APRIL 26
Boys baseball
• ILH Division I tournament: Mid-Pacific vs. Kamehameha/Pac-Five winner at CORP 2, 10 a.m.; Saint Louis vs. Punahou/‘Iolani winner at CORP 1, 11:30 a.m.
• ILH Division II tournament: Play-in games, Maryknoll vs. Pac-Five West at CORP 2; St. Francis vs. Damien at CORP 1, 9 a.m.
Boys and girls judo
• OIA Individual championships: At Leilehua, 10:30 a.m.
Girls softball
• OIA Red playoffs: Championship—7 p.m. at CORP; Third- and fifth-place games, 3:30 p.m., at high seed sites.
• OIA White playoffs: Championship—5 p.m., at CORP 2; Third-place game, 3:30 p.m. at higher seed.
Boys and girls track and field
• OIA: Qualifying meet, 3 p.m., Castle High.
Boys volleyball
• OIA Red playoffs: Championship (if necessary), to follow OIA White Championship (if necessary) OR at 10 a.m., Farrington High gym.
• OIA White playoffs: Championship (if necessary), 10 a.m., Farrington High gym.
Girls water polo
• OIA championships: At CORP—Fifth-place game, 11 a.m.; Third-place game, 12:15 p.m.; Championship, 1:30 p.m.