OIA Division II football

Stats & Standings: 2015 || 2014 || 2013

2016 Standings

Updated: Nov. 4, 2016
TeamConf.Pct.PFPAOverallPct.PFPA
Waipahu6-1.8572221148-3.727304221
Kaimuki5-2.7142061315-4.556238199
Waialua5-2.7141521047-3.700207193
Pearl City5-2.714178695-4.556185111
Kalani4-3.5711791384-3.571179138
Roosevelt2-5.2861091602-6.250130188
Kalaheo1-6.1431122511-7.125112289
McKinley0-7.000542450-8.00054294

2016 Statistical Leaders

Updated: Oct. 17, 2016
(Conference games only)
PASSINGSchoolGC-APctYdsTDINT
Braden AmorozoWaipahu7117-1910.611,532137
Jordan SolomonKaimiuki7115-2100.551,471189
Seth Tina-SobaranoKalani678-1600.491,342112
Tevesi ToiaWaialua782-1580.521,0201115
Mark LehrnerKalaheo768-1560.441,0171312
Kekainalu SimonPearl City647-1050.4569394
Elyjah-Dane BaduaMcKinley750-980.5138132
Shastyn KekahunaRoosevelt633-720.4634221
RUSHINGSchoolGAttYdsTDYPCYPG
Alfred FailaugaWaipahu715682495.3117.7
Jaemi HarrisKalani66856248.393.7
Frank SteffanyMcKinley58243625.387.2
Charvis PaiaRoosevelt710342644.160.9
Risein CampbellWaialua78540614.858.0
Charles FreitasPearl City78635554.150.7
Ieke Seei-ClevelandKaimuki68331753.852.8
Isaiah RosaRoosevelt77030814.444.0
Seth Tina-SobaranoKalani77726073.437.1
Tavesi ToiaWaialua77323223.233.1
Shastyn KekahunaRoosevelt66520163.133.5
Howard NahooikaikaWaialua43018446.146.0
Anthony CamachoKalaheo73318305.526.1
RECEIVINGSchoolGRecYdsTDYPRYPG
Isaac YamashitaWaipahu622479421.879.8
Ikaika AndayaKalani726465617.966.4
Daniel NguyenKaimuki724362715.151.7
Tristan Thulin-MarshKalaheo723355415.450.7
Andries ToussaintKaimuki621341316.256.8
Ezekail ReyesWaipahu721312214.944.6
Nathaniel GribbonsKalaheo716303518.943.3
Patrick NunezPearl City618277415.446.2
Caleb ApauWaialua617263115.543.8
Brandon KimKalani516236114.847.2
Randy DaligonKalani58221227.644.2
Jaemi HarrisKalani613219216.836.5
Calvin MockPearl City612219518.336.5
Lancen KuniWaialua718210711.730.0
Cody Andres-PaguiriganWaipahu62420538.534.2
Ieke Seei-ClevelandKaimuki615202313.533.7
Kalaheo's Jesse Carney is the OIA's all-time leading rusher with 379 yards in a 2010 game against Kalani. (Kent Nishimura / Special to the Star-Advertiser)

Kalaheo’s Jesse Carney is the OIA’s all-time leading rusher with 379 yards in a 2010 game against Kalani.
(Kent Nishimura / Special to the Star-Advertiser)

OIA All-Time Leaders

RUSHING
NameSchoolYardsDateOpponentResult
1.Jesse CarneyKalaheo3799/11/2010KalaniW, 59-22
2.Mark AtuaiaKahuku3509/21/1990CastleW, 57-42
3.Mark AtuaiaKahuku3369/7/1990McKinleyW, 59-12
3.Kainalu KaleoAnuenue3368/18/2012NanakuliL, 24-30
5.Adrian MurrellLeilehua3328/28/1987WaianaeW, 27-20
6.Adrian MurrellLeilehua3239/30/1988WaialuaW, 44-14
7.Mark AtuaiaKahuku31910/19/1990KalaheoW, 63-14
8.Micah StricklandKahuku30510/8/2004RooseveltW, 67-21
9.Chazz TroutmanNanakuli30210/11/2013AnuenueW, 54-7
10.Mark AtuaiaKahuku29510/26/1990KalaniW, 64-13
PASSING
NameSchoolYardsDateOpponentResult
1.Kawika Keama-JacobeMoanalua5748/29/2014FarringtonL, 27-47
2.Taulia TagovailoaKapolei53410/9/2015CastleW, 41-0
3.McKenzie MiltonMililani5158/29/2015KapoleiW, 67-21
4.Andrew KamanaoRoosevelt48111/1/1991KalaniW, 42-20
5.Kawika Keama-JacobeMoanalua47610/10/2014KaiserL, 48-54
t6.Micah KaneshiroMoanalua4699/20/2013FarringtonL, 38-41
t6.Chris MolsRoosevelt4698/24/2001KaiserW, 26-20
8.Andrew KamanaoRoosevelt44911/5/1992FarringtonW, 54-43
9.Taulia TagovailoaKapolei4489/5/2015MoanaluaW, 33-21
10.Noah BrumKalani4459/13/2013RooseveltW, 63-20
RECEIVING
NameSchoolYardsDateOpponentResult
1.David KaihenuiKailua3198/30/2002CampbellW, 47-18
2.Ty-Noah WilliamsKapolei31310/9/2015CastleL, 41-0
3.Karson CruzMoanalua3108/29/2014FarringtonL, 27-47
t4.Albert SabogKalani30011/1/1991RooseveltL, 20-42
t4.Jason SharshMoanalua30010/10/2014KaiserL, 48-54
6.Derick MorganKalaheo2889/9/2011KalaniL, 36-39
7.Burton ColomaWaialua24711/2/1974LeilehuaL, 14-41
8.Angelo BerardyKalani24110/16/2009AnuenueL, 25-61
9.Elijah LesuFarrington2348/26/2006MoanaluaW, 61-14
10.Jason SharshMoanalua2329/19/2014AieaW, 42-30

{ 4 comments… read them below or add one }

Paulo August 26, 2015 at 6:12 pm

No reception stats for Radford??

Paulo September 7, 2015 at 9:20 pm

Still missing receptions stats for Radford for the Roosevelt game and the Kalani game!!!!

Billy Hull September 7, 2015 at 11:23 pm

Radford doesn’t have a receiver with more than six receptions in league games. You can see their full individuals stats on their team page here: http://www.hawaiiprepworld.com/radford-football/radford-2015/

Paulo October 5, 2015 at 11:28 pm

You rank them by number of receptions? From the looks of the rankings that’s what it’s based on. A receiver can have 50 catches 100 yds and averaging 2 yds per catch and be on top of your list? Doesn’t make sense to me.

Leave a Comment

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Star-Advertiser's TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, email hawaiiwarriorworld@staradvertiser.com.

*