Stats & Standings: 2014 || 2013 OIA Red East || 2013 OIA Red West

2015 Standings

Updated: Nov. 13, 2015
TeamConf.Pct.PFPAOverallPct.PFPA
Mililani7-01.00041914710-3.769664350
Kailua5-2.7141861507-3.700299217
Farrington5-2.7141901827-4.636289253
Kapolei4-3.5711221546-4.600222238
Moanalua2-5.2862212544-6.400354331
Campbell1-6.1431612112-8.200188310
Aiea1-6.1431492611-7.125162275

2015 Statistics

Updated: Oct. 4, 2015
(Conference games only)
PASSINGTeamGC-APctYdsTDINT
Alakai YuenMoanalua7107-1870.571,728168
McKenzie MiltonMililani697-1350.721,569211
Taulia TagovailoaKapolei7154-2820.551,534128
Noah AuldKailua7118-2100.561,478183
Kobe KatoAiea6115-2360.491,4071611
Bishop RapozaFarrington781-1460.551,008114
Kawika UlufaleCampbell797-1760.55992138
Kaysen HigaMililani525-530.4746871
Siaosi SotoCampbell524-400.6031103
RUSHINGTeamGAtt.YdsTDYPCYPG
Vavae MalepeaiMililani7113924188.2132.0
Challen FaamatauFarrington7141877106.2125.3
Michael FelicianoMoanalua7119527104.475.3
McKenzie MiltonMililani624312213.052.0
Gabe LeLeschKailua78330043.642.9
L.J. EsperasKapolei65023214.638.7
Noah AuldKailua75718813.326.9
Freedom AlualuFarrington73618315.126.1
Alakai YuenMoanalua77615922.122.7
RECEIVINGTeamGRec.YdsTDYPRYPG
Noah EsprecionCampbell747570412.181.4
Jaymin SaronoKapolei64440339.267.2
Michael FelicianoMoanalua738510513.472.9
Kame Kim Choy-Keb-Ah LoAiea635537715.389.5
Kingston Moses-SanchezFarrington734393511.656.1
Martin TigilauKailua731495716.070.7
Ty-Noah WilliamsKapolei731461214.965.9
Kalakaua TimoteoMililani6295701019.795.0
Isaiah Damo-AgcaoiliKailua728408314.658.3
Noah Ah YatKailua72823518.433.6
L.J. EsperasKapolei627356013.259.3
Challen FaamatauFarrington725330613.247.1
Rico SallasMililani624278211.646.3
Pohaku Kealoha-CambeAiea622409618.668.2
Makana TauaiMililani721318215.145.4
Bryson VenturaMililani421282513.470.5
Markus RamosCampbell620212710.635.3
Kaihenui
Kailua’s David Kaihenui owns the OIA’s single-game receiving record with his 319 yards against Campbell on Aug. 30, 2002. (George F. Lee / Star-Advertiser)

OIA All-Time Leaders

RUSHING
NameSchoolYardsDateOpponentResult
1.Jesse CarneyKalaheo3799/11/2010KalaniW, 59-22
2.Mark AtuaiaKahuku3509/21/1990CastleW, 57-42
t3.Mark AtuaiaKahuku3369/7/1990McKinleyW, 59-12
t3.Kainalu KaleoAnuenue3368/18/2012NanakuliL, 24-30
5.Adrian MurrellLeilehua3328/28/1987WaianaeW, 27-20
6.James McGaryLeilehua3299/23/2017KailuaW, 38-14
7.Adrian MurrellLeilehua3239/30/1988WaialuaW, 44-14
8.Mark AtuaiaKahuku31910/19/1990KalaheoW, 63-14
9.Micah StricklandKahuku30510/8/2004RooseveltW, 67-21
10.Chazz TroutmanNanakuli30210/11/2013AnuenueW, 54-7
PASSING
NameSchoolYardsDateOpponentResult
1.Kawika Keama-JacobeMoanalua5748/29/2014FarringtonL, 27-47
2.Taulia TagovailoaKapolei53410/9/2015CastleW, 41-0
3.McKenzie MiltonMililani5158/29/2015KapoleiW, 67-21
4.Andrew KamanaoRoosevelt48111/1/1991KalaniW, 42-20
5.Kawika Keama-JacobeMoanalua47610/10/2014KaiserL, 48-54
t6.Micah KaneshiroMoanalua4699/20/2013FarringtonL, 38-41
t6.Chris MolsRoosevelt4698/24/2001KaiserW, 26-20
8.Andrew KamanaoRoosevelt44911/5/1992FarringtonW, 54-43
9.Taulia TagovailoaKapolei4489/5/2015MoanaluaW, 33-21
10.Noah BrumKalani4459/13/2013RooseveltW, 63-20
RECEIVING
NameSchoolYardsDateOpponentResult
1.David KaihenuiKailua3198/30/2002CampbellW, 47-18
2.Ty-Noah WilliamsKapolei31310/9/2015CastleL, 41-0
3.Karson CruzMoanalua3108/29/2014FarringtonL, 27-47
t4.Albert SabogKalani30011/1/1991RooseveltL, 20-42
t4.Jason SharshMoanalua30010/10/2014KaiserL, 48-54
6.Derick MorganKalaheo2889/9/2011KalaniL, 36-39
7.Burton ColomaWaialua24711/2/1974LeilehuaL, 14-41
8.Angelo BerardyKalani24110/16/2009AnuenueL, 25-61
9.Elijah LesuFarrington2348/26/2006MoanaluaW, 61-14
10.Jason SharshMoanalua2329/19/2014AieaW, 42-30

OIA championships — Division I

YearWinnerPtsLoserPts
2016Kahuku44Farrington8
Quarterback Sol-Jay Maiava threw for two touchdowns and rushed for two more scores and the game was called early after an injury to a Govs player.
2015Kahuku20Mililani7
Safety Keala Santiago had three interceptions and the Red Raiders ended the Trojans' streak of 53 straight games scoring at least 10 points.
2014Mililani20Kahuku7
Quarterback McKenzie Milton threw two touchdown passes after Kahuku QB Tuli Wily-Matagi left the game with a concussion. Neither team scored in the second half.
2013Mililani37Farrington6
Sophomore QB McKenzie Milton scores touchdowns on a 52-yard run, 23-yard catch and a 24-yard pass, and Vavae Malepeai carries 11 times for 90 yards and a TD.
2012Kahuku50Mililani13
The Red Raiders force five turnovers in the first quarter and Aofaga Wily rushes for 159 yards and two touchdowns on 19 carries.
2011Kahuku23Farrington0
Defensive back Bronson Beatty has two second-half interceptions and Toiva Tufaga has two sacks as Farrington gained only 33 rushing yards on 32 attempts.
2010MililaniKahuku
Mililani given the crown when Kahuku forfeits for using an ineligible player.
2009Kahuku24Leilehua20
Hauoli Jamora collects five sacks and Punga Vea takes a reverse 44 yards for the winning score with 5:06 left.
2008Kahuku22Farrington19
St. John Lessary kicks a 22-yard field goal in the second overtime.
2007Leilehua12Waianae3
Andrew Manley throws for two TDs in his third career start.
2006Kahuku7Waianae0
Junior Mataafa scores from 25 yards out late in the second half.
2005Kahuku26Aiea16
Malosi Te’o runs for 248 yards and three long touchdowns.
2004Kahuku36Mililani13
Micah Strickland runs for two TDs.
2003Kahuku6Kailua0
Waika Carvalho hits Tevita Finau with a 6-yard TD pass with 20 seconds left.
2002Castle25Kailua0
The Knights score two TDs on special teams and one on defense.
2001Kailuavs.KahukuN/A
Championships canceled because of 9/11.
2000Kahuku32Waianae13
Red Raiders’ offensive line paves the way for 530 total yards.
1999Kahuku7Kailua0
Orlando Wong scores on a 19-yard run in the third quarter of a defensive battle.
1998Kahuku20Waianae0
Andreas Manumaleuna runs for 125 yards and a touchdown.
1997Waianae22Campbell13
Seariders QB Kana Kawai efficient despite injury.
1996Waianae23Campbell3
Seariders defense survive inspired performance by Campbell QB Kaleopa Kaleopa.
1995Kahuku33Waianae20
Jason Keo rushes for 269 yards and two TDs as the Red Raiders put up 524 rushing yards.
1994Kahuku21Farrington7
Vai Notoa rushes for 144 yards and two TDs.
1993Kahuku7Waianae0
Ben Tanuvasa scores on a 22-yard run in the third quarter.
1992Waianae27Kahuku0
Seariders force three fumbles and have four stops in the red zone.
1991Waianae27Kailua6
Glenn Freitas scores three rushing touchdowns and passes for one.
1990Farrington15Waianae7
Randall Okimoto rushes for 222 yards and two TDs.
1989Kahuku10Castle3
Mark Atuaia rushes for 100 yards and Daryl Stant throws for 104 in the defensive battle.
1988Waianae14Farrington7
David Tafiti rushes for 202 yards.
1987Waianae24Kailua23
Sam Bailey hits Scott McLeod from 48 yards with 34 seconds left
1986Waianae14Kahuku13
Keith Vendetta returns an interception 25 yards for a TD in the third quarter.
1985Waianae17Castle16
Michael Wolfe breaks up a 2-point conversion attempt with no time left.
1984Leilehua18Kahuku7
Daniel Saragosa throws three TD passes.
1983Nanakuli28Kalaheo26
Alapati Sula scores from five yards out with 51 seconds left.
1982Waianae17Kahuku0
Seariders hold Lakei Hemuli to 67 yards.
1981Radford14Castle6
Rams win four days after coach John Velasco’s funeral.
1980Waianae20Kaiser19
Seariders beat defending champ without top running back, linebacker and defensive back
1979Kaiser20Waianae13
Cougars stop four pass plays from 14-yard line with 1 minute left.
1978Waianae35Kaiser28
Watson Mahaulu forces Troy Enos to fumble in final minute, Tolu Siliga recovers.
1977Waianae13Kailua6
James Holt runs 50 yards to the 1-yard line with less than a minute left, Kenneth Paderes punches it in.
1976Radford14Castle0
Homer Jones runs for 2 TDs in the first half.
1975Waianae7Kailua0
Eliu Wilson scores from 1-yard out with a minute left
1974Leilehua13Farrington6
Al Harris knocks down Raymond Haynes’ pass on the final play.
1973Waianae13McKinley6
Mike Vierra runs for 110 yards and two TDs.
1972Kahuku35Leilehua29
Molia Salanoa hits Pisa Finai from 10 yards out with 5 seconds left.
1971Waipahu7Kahuku6
Ed Benito hits Paul Carvalho for a 45-yard score on third and 20 with 10 seconds left in the first half.
1970Waianae6McKinley0
Tui Ala runs for 130 yards on 30 carries in first East vs. West championship game
1966Waianae7Kahuku0
Omega Reyes scores from 1-yard out with 3 minutes left in a playoff after both teams finished the regular season 8-0-1.