Moanalua football: 2015

Moanalua put up huge passing numbers in 2014 led by receivers Jason Sharsh and Karson Cruz. Photo by Bruce Asato/Star-Advertiser.
Moanalua put up huge passing numbers in 2014 led by receivers Jason Sharsh and Karson Cruz. Photo by Bruce Asato/Star-Advertiser.

Schedule

Record: 4-6 overall, 2-5 OIA BLUE
DateOpponentResult
8/8WaiakeaW, 62-7
8/14WaianaeL, 37-43 OT
8/21@ AieaW, 40-19
8/29Farrington*L, 35-42
9/5@ KapoleiL, 21-33
9/18KailuaL, 24-37
9/26CampbellW, 28-20
10/2MililaniL, 36-60
OIA Playoffs
10/9@ LeilehuaW, 58-22
10/17@ MililaniL, 13-48
* — @ Roosevelt

Stat leaders

Updated: Oct. 19, 2015
PASSINGGC-A-IYdsTD
Alakai Yuen10162-274-112,43927
Kekaulike Kalua41-2-1180
Justin Vaimoana20-1-100
Rodson Kealohi102-6-1-10
RUSHINGGAttYdsTD
Michael Feliciano1015183314
LeAndre Jones8261500
Alakai Yuen10911172
Rodson Kealohi1026852
Isaiah Jackson51220
Justin Vaimoana27200
Diego McFadden25160
Rylen Miguel82100
Kekaulike Kalua4170
Kaimi Kinni10150
RECEIVINGGRecYdsTD
Michael Feliciano10556607
Ryan Ramones8223745
Rodson Kealohi10201842
Brandon Bender9194826
Kaimi Kinni10183704
Rylen Miguel8121420
Isaiah Jackson5101422
LeAndre Jones82-30
Richard Choi11441
Justin Salvador-Lamibao11230
Lennon Sullivan11200
Charles Reed11100
Kea Rodrigues1150
Diego McFadden2120
Kekaulike Kalua4100