Mililani quarterback Dillon Gabriel had thrown for 6,101 yards and 67 touchdowns entering his season season. Photo by Jordan Fong/Special to the Star-Advertiser.

HEAD COACH: Rod York
Ninth season: 76-21 (.784)

Schedule

Record: 10-3 overall, 5-0 OIA Open
DateOpponentResult
8/4KailuaW, 44-6
8/11FarringtonW, 57-15
8/18KamehamehaW, 31-24
8/25Saint LouisCCL.
8/31@ St. John BoscoL, 14-52
9/8PunahouL, 21-43
9/15CampbellW, 52-14
9/22WaianaeW, 35-0
9/29@ KahukuW, 38-10
10/5@ KapoleiW, 49-7
OIA Playoffs
10/27FarringtonW, 47-7
11/2Kahuku*W, 27-7
HHSAA TOURNAMENT
11/16Campbell*W, 24-2
11/24Saint Louis*L, 17-38
* — @ Aloha Stadium

Individual statistics

PASSINGGC-A-IYdsTD
Dillon Gabriel13279-492-133,74738
RJ Javar512-17-0591
Mystik Sampaga90-1-000
Cy Kuboyama-Hayashi110-3-100
RUSHINGGAttYdsTD
Kilifi Malepeai1110354010
Raysen Motoyama13491473
Dillon Gabriel13103954
Cy Kuboyama-Hayashi111450
Dreyston Barquis511351
RJ Javar512281
Javon Miller57201
Keola Lanias82140
Darius Muasau13270
Kekoa Kuluoia1110
Reichel Vegas121-10
Mystik Sampaga91-60
TEAM134-80
RECEIVINGGRecYdsTD
Ryan Chang12619918
Reichel Vegas12395874
Maka Hill10365619
Cy Kuboyama-Hayashi11425006
Mystik Sampaga9193051
Kai Banks11192533
Raysen Motoyama13222082
Kilifi Malepeai11191692
Jansen York38830
Dreyston Barquis43422
Dylan Cozloff12361
Keola Lanias89320
Darius Muasau131111
Benaiah Pritchard1190
Frank Luna1190
Kanoa Gibson2250
Dayne Dowsett1140
Javon Miller5430