Mililani quarterback Dillon Gabriel had thrown for 6,101 yards and 67 touchdowns entering his season season. Photo by Jordan Fong/Special to the Star-Advertiser.

HEAD COACH: Rod York
Ninth season: 76-21 (.784)

Schedule

Record: 7-2 overall, 5-0 OIA Open
DateOpponentResult
8/4KailuaW, 44-6
8/11FarringtonW, 57-15
8/18KamehamehaW, 31-24
8/25Saint LouisCCL.
8/31@ St. John BoscoL, 14-52
9/8PunahouL, 21-43
9/15CampbellW, 52-14
9/22WaianaeW, 35-0
9/29@ KahukuW, 38-10
10/5@ KapoleiW, 49-7
OIA Playoffs
10/27Farrington6:30 p.m.

Individual statistics

Updated: Oct. 6, 2018
PASSINGGC-A-IYdsTD
Dillon Gabriel9205-351-42,66130
RJ Javar37-10-0531
Mystik Sampaga60-1-000
Cy Kuboyama-Hayashi70-3-100
RUSHINGGAttYdsTD
Kilifi Malepeai7583318
Raysen Motoyama9331133
Dillon Gabriel965501
Cy Kuboyama-Hayashi71450
Dreyston Barquis511351
Javon Miller36181
RJ Javar37111
Keola Lanias6190
Darius Muasau8270
Reichel Vegas81-10
Mystik Sampaga61-60
RECEIVINGGRecYdsTD
Ryan Chang8405655
Maka Hill7314959
Cy Kuboyama-Hayashi7323924
Reichel Vegas8233193
Mystik Sampaga6152401
Kai Banks7172283
Raysen Motoyama9181821
Kilifi Malepeai710961
Jansen York26560
Dreyston Barquis43422
Dylan Cozloff12361
Keola Lanias67270
Darius Muasau81111
Benaiah Pritchard1190
Frank Luna1190
Kanoa Gibson2250
Dayne Dowsett1140
Javon Miller32-20