Junior Kona Andres is groomed to be the starting quarterback for the Mules in 2016. Photo by Jamm Aquino/Star-Advertiser.
Junior Kona Andres is groomed to be the starting quarterback for the Mules in 2016. Photo by Jamm Aquino/Star-Advertiser.

Nolan Tokuda, Leilehua, mug

HEAD COACH: Nolan Tokuda
12th season: 81-43 (.653)

Schedule

Record: 5-8 overall, 3-4 OIA RED
DateOpponentResult
8/5PunahouL, 9-70
8/12KahukuL, 15-49
8/20KapoleiL, 13-44
8/27@ NanakuliW, 48-13
9/5Farrington*L, 7-19
9/10@ KailuaW, 37-15
9/16CastleW, 41-14
9/30MililaniL, 35-52
PLAYOFFS
10/8AieaW, 42-27
10/14@ KahukuL, 0-63
CONSOLATION
10/21@ MililaniL, 42-63
D-I STATE TOURNAMENT
11/4Hilo**W, 26-25
11/11@ MililaniL, 35-51
* — @ Ticky Vasconcellos Stadium
** — @ Keaau

On StarAdvertiser.com

11/4: Leilehua advances in thriller over Hilo
• 10/8: Leilehua beats Aiea to advance
• 8/27: Leilehua’s offense comes alive in first win

Stat leaders

Updated: Nov. 12, 2016
PASSINGGC-A-IYdsTD
Kona Andres13178-324-182,24219
Kaleo Aloha Piceno1364-118-58209
Kawika Kaluhiokalani21-4-010
Kawai Phifer130-1-000
Vitale Afoa40-2-000
RUSHINGGAttYdsTD
Kaleo Aloha Piceno131134825
Kalika Seumanutafa-Bryant10682115
Serafi Ulai8301411
Kona Andres1352664
Keanu Horita918351
Jay Jay Antolin106280
Chad Dilay82240
Victor Carrillo12210
Vitale Afoa46170
Desmond Dawkins23160
Kawai Phifer138110
Alijah Stone35110
Jerome Holliday2190
Kekoa Lagunte1140
Jon Pasamonte4140
Kawika Kaluhiokalani2400
Chris Galaviz1100
Kendrick Beitzel102-70
Keali'i Lagunte25-170
Akoni Tom Makue22-220
team134-320
RECEIVINGGRecYdsTD
Kawai Phifer13599939
Kaleo Aloha Piceno13465045
Kendrick Beitzel10343882
Charles Watson7193322
Jay Jay Antolin10232311
Chad Dilay8241190
Keanu Horita9131091
Darius Dulpantier23811
Warren Lagaaia68771
Truvarious Boatwright32742
Serafi Ulai83701
Jerome Holliday33553
Jon Pasamonte43260
Kona Andres133250
Keali'i Lagunte21-10

RECENT TWEETS