Leilehua football: 2013

Record: 6-4 overall, 3-3 OIA Red West • Statistics: 1973-2016Main page: Leilehua football

Leilehua's Lecory Wynn ran in a touchdown against 'Iolani on Aug. 17. (Cindy Ellen Russell / Star-Advertiser)
Leilehua’s Lecory Wynn ran in a touchdown against ‘Iolani on Aug. 17. (Cindy Ellen Russell / Star-Advertiser)

Schedule

DateOpponentResult
8/17@ 'IolaniW, 56-35
8/23CampbellW, 28-21
8/30Vincent Massey*W, 65-6
9/6WaianaeL, 21-39
9/13KapoleiL, 27-48
9/20@ AieaW, 40-10
9/27@ MililaniL, 14-44
10/4@ WaipahuW, 66-14
OIA Red playoffs
10/11@ MoanaluaW, 54-17
10/19@ MililaniL, 9-21
*—from Ontario, Canada

Stat leaders

Updated: Oct. 20
PASSINGGC-A-IYdsTD
Mack Eberhardt990-167-71,0909
Justin Jenks833-55-25337
Kalanimoku Pauole631-51-43235
RUSHINGGAtt.YdsTD
Ikaika Piceno10724317
Randy Neverson8384055
RECEIVINGGRec.YdsTD
Tristin Kamaka10415707
Dustin Ancheta-Maeda9334193
Ikaika Piceno10232623
Austinn Nagao6141681
Toma Savea6121744

Video

Highlights: Aug. 23 vs. Campbell
Highlights: Aug. 17 vs. ‘Iolani

On StarAdvertiser.com

Mules’ pace proves too fast
Mililani earns top seed with rout
Eberhardt, defense provide spark for Mules
No. 7 Leilehua bounces back to squash Kapolei
Waianae runs all over Leilehua
QB Mack Eberhardt: The great unknown
Leilehua cruises by overmatched Canadian team
Leilehua turns back Campbell
Photo Gallery: Leilehua vs. ‘Iolani
Leilehua runs away from ‘Iolani
Leilehua has a dual threat to diversify its attack

NeversonElamKamakaPicenoSaveaPicenoEberhardtPauoleSavea
Randy Neverson ran against Moanalua. (Jamm Aquino / Star-Advertiser)
Steven Elam batted away a pass intended for Moanalua's Jason Sharsh. (Jamm Aquino / Star-Advertiser)
Tristin Kamaka broke away for a touchdown against Moanalua. (Jamm Aquino / Star-Advertiser)
Ikaika Piceno broke free against Mililani. (Jamm Aquino / Star-Advertiser)
Leilehua's Toma Savea picked up yards against 'Iolani on Aug. 17. (Cindy Ellen Russell / Star-Advertiser)
Ikaika Piceno fended off 'Iolani's J.T. Los Banos to score a touchdown against the Raiders. (Cindy Ellen Russell / Star-Advertiser)
QB Mack Eberhardt ran under pressure from 'Iolani's J.T. Los Banos. (Cindy Ellen Russell / Star-Advertiser)
QB Kalanimoku Pauole looked to pass against Mililani. (Jamm Aquino / Star-Advertiser)
Toma Savea pulled in a touchdown pass against Mililani. (Jamm Aquino / Star-Advertiser)

Roster

Click here for printable version — updated Oct. 17.

#NAMEPOSHTWTYR
1Dustin Ancheta-MaedaWR5-815012
1Charles WatsonDB6-01659
2Kristian Wong-VenturaWR5-1017012
2Kaleo PicenoRB/SB5-51359
3Justin JenksQB5-715512
3Asher Ray PaolmaresDB5-714010
4Tristin KamakaSB/TE5-917012
5Ikaika PicenoRB/SB5-817011
6Randy NeversonWR/RB5-1118511
7Mack EberhardtQB6-118512
9Toma SaveaWR6-120011
11Kalanimoku PauoleGB5-917011
12Devin GrayQB6-018010
13Austinn NagaoRB/SB5-816012
14Alema SchmidtLB6-123012
15Talon ThompsonWR6-117011
16Lawrence NinoDB5-514011
17Lauriano LucasWR5-615011
18Leejay LautiDB5-1117511
19Nate AyalaDB5-614512
20Will PuleDB5-917511
21Kelvin Cabebe-CamanseDB5-815012
22Mike ChapmanSB/TE5-1016012
23Kahi KilaulaniWR/LS5-1117012
24Noah CruzDB5-817012
25Jensen CassiumSB5-313011
26Steven ElamDB5-916012
27Elijah CalzoDB6-019012
28Anthony UgalinoSB5-513010
29Anthony JohnsonDB5-817012
30Sione HaungaLB6-019512
31Tyler YuuDB5-312511
32Mark FeridoRB5-615511
33Deshaun OsborneDB5-917011
34Zadus Dili-WilliamsLB5-718012
35Bryan QuinteroRB5-716512
40Chad GomesLB5-716511
41Justin ShounkDB5-915511
43Lecory WynnDL5-922011
44Kendrick NunesRB/TE5-1024512
45Mikah TakashigeLB/TE5-1017512
47Noah JaegerLB5-817011
50Epeli NatokoOL6-523012
51Danzell Stevens LeaaiLB5-516011
52Siaosi HaungaOL6-126012
53Donovan Broyard-AmaniOL5-917012
54/95Keake ParedesOL6-224512
55Mackenzie CrowleyDL5-1025011
56Dylan TabigneOL5-1023512
57Chance MaxwellOL6-225011
58Austin AbeLB5-717010
60Grayson OwensDL5-819011
61Jeremiah TuiolemotuDL5-816011
62Kukela UmiamakaOL5-1023011
63Tyler TatupuDL5-918011
66Wade JacksonOL5-1022012
67Akila KekoaDL5-1020011
70Ernesto AlcalaOL5-822511
71Anthony AlmazanOL5-619510
72Sifa HufangaOL6-236010
73Ritchie LapeniaOL5-619512
74Soakimi HufangaOL6-129011
75Bronson MoalaOL5-1022511
77Florensio OrnellasOL5-1117012
81Ajay RamosRB5-819012
82Demar StewartK5-817012
84Kadirr ShoemakeDB5-1015512
85John EnosK5-614512
90Soga EliDL5-917011
91Paul Ke-aDL5-1020511
93Torenzo VereenDL6-319012
94Maake MutiDL6-126012
95Bryson Caminos-KekahunaLB5-515510
96Anterrio GainwellL5-917011
97Damien GeorgeDL5-1127011
98Jean GarciaK5-713510
99Allan LagaaiaDL6-025511
Head coach: Nolan Tokuda