Kalaheo football: 2013

Record: 2-7 overall, 2-6 OIA White • Statistics: 1974-2016Main page: Kalaheo football

Schedule

DateOpponentResult
8/10@ KS-HawaiiL, 23-26
8/16@ RooseveltW, 15-0
8/24Anuenue**W, 34-0
8/31Kalani*L, 17-34
9/6Pearl City*L, 8-49
9/20Radford*L, 0-47
9/27@ WaialuaL, 0-32
10/4Nanakuli*L, 14-34
10/11@ KaiserL, 0-2 (F)
* — @ Kailua
** — @ Kaiser
F = forfeit

Stat leaders

Updated: Oct. 6
PASSINGGC-A-IYdsTD
Jack Bell730-96-114644
RUSHINGGAtt.YdsTD
Makena Johnston7676257
Shayde Spencer6211110
RECEIVINGGRec.YdsTD
Raymond Bragg6111382
Shayde Spencer671401
Makena Johnston871011

Video

Highlights: Aug. 31 vs. Kalani

On StarAdvertiser.com

Lui-Yuen airs it out as Radford rolls to shutout against Kalaheo
Roundup: Pearl City 49, Kalaheo 8

Roster

Click here for printable version.

NO.NAMEPOSYRHTWT
1Reece KaanoiS/SB125-7150
2Jake SwensonDB115-7150
3Kyle IshikawaWR/DB125-8150
4Matthew SasakiDB/RB115-6150
5Shayde SpencerRB/DB125-8160
7Andrew KanoaWR125-6150
8Skye BettencourtWR125-10150
9Sonny MereditheDB/QB115-8160
10Alejandro AlanisK/WR125-7150
11Tyler Shayne KiliopuLB125-9160
14David KealohaDB/WR125-9150
15Sergio GarayWR115-7150
16Jack BellQB116-2140
20Kawika CavnhRB/LB115-6170
22Makena JohnstonRB/DB125-9150
25Mitchell SasakiRB/DB115-6150
44Bryant VillarosaLB/TE115-10170
50Cameron HigginbothamDE/LB125-10180
54Morgan KauOL/DL125-8230
55Shawn WilhoiteDE/OL125-11190
58Vince KahalepauoleLB/DL125-10180
60Cameran SetoOL/DL126-0190
63Kaleb JeterOL/DL106-2245
67Josh TupouniuaOL/DL126-0270
70James HillOL/DL125-11170
76Andrew MitchellLB/TE125-10170
78Gabe SuapaiaOL/DL126-0300
80Andrew HernandezTE/DL126-3180
83James FrickWR/DB126-0150
85Raymond BraggWR/DB125-5140
88James GerenWR/K115-8150