Sophomore QB Jordan Solomon set a school record with 331 passing yards in the Bulldogs' first game of the season against Waialua. Photo by Kaylee Noborikawa/Star-Advertiser.
Sophomore QB Jordan Solomon set a school record with 331 passing yards in the Bulldogs’ first game of the season against Waialua. Photo by Kaylee Noborikawa/Star-Advertiser.

David Tautofi, Kaimuki, mug

HEAD COACH: David Tautofi
Second season: 7-5 (.583)

Schedule

Record: 5-4 overall, 5-2 OIA D-II
DateOpponentResult
8/13Waialua*W, 22-20 (OT)
8/20Kalani*L, 22-26
8/27Roosevelt*W, 28-7
9/4Faith Lutheran (Nev.)****L, 18-49
9/17Kalaheo**W, 45-25
9/23McKinley*W, 41-0
10/1Waipahu***L, 28-36
10/7@ Pearl CityW, 20-17
OIA D-II playoffs
10/21Waialua*L, 14-19
* — @ Kaiser
** — @ Kailua
*** — @ Mililani
**** — @ Ticky Vasconcellos Stadium

On StarAdvertiser.com

• 10/7: Kaimuki beats Pearl City, muddies OIA D-II race
• 8/27: Kaimuki breezes past Roosevelt

Stat leaders

Updated: Oct. 23, 2016
PASSINGGC-A-IYdsTD
Jordan Solomon9147-285-14187921
RUSHINGGAttYdsTD
Ieke Seei-Cleveland81083696
Alfred Bualuay5331070
Calton Joseph515851
Daniel Nguyen812792
Jordan Solomon954681
Elijah Lemalu315480
Ricci Moon22190
Kyle Viyavong44140
Saia Maiava8490
Andries Toussaint9140
Mana Mahiai45-10
team98-550
RECEIVINGGRecYdsTD
Andries Toussaint9274294
Daniel Nguyen8273877
Ieke Seei-Cleveland8202582
Bailey Uehara5142093
Saia Maiava8201913
Tyace Sarcedo-Drennon7151350
Kyle Viyavong45770
Calton Joseph54680
Saburban Castillo35470
Elijah Lemalu33430
Mana Mahiai43241
Alfred Bualuay5460

RECENT TWEETS