ILH football

Stats & Standings: 2015 || 2014 || 2013

2016 Standings

Updated: Nov. 19, 2016
TeamConf.Pct.PFPAOverallPct.PFPA
Division I
Saint Louis5-1.83323111810-1.909413160
Punahou5-1.8332621517-3.700424245
Kamehameha2-4.3331101903-6.333192287
'Iolani
0-6.0001052495-8.385281367
Division II
Damien
3-1.7501231077-3.700295193
St. Francis3-1.750106735-3.625201125
Pac-Five0-4.0001161652-5.286191208

2016 Statistical Leaders

Updated: Oct. 9, 2016
PASSINGSchoolGC-APctYdsTDINT
Division I
Nick KapulePunahou6118-2010.591,870212
Tua TagovailoaSaint Louis6131-1940.681,714174
Tai-John MizutaniIolani6102-2100.491,13556
Thomas YamKamehameha673-1290.5793554
Stephen BarberPunahou521-460.4630344
Jarin YokogawaIolani524-650.3721013
Division II
Ryan JohnsonPac-Five475-1520.491,077157
Marcus Faufata-PedrinaDamien445-960.4762793
Bubba AkanaSt. Francis423-550.4231422
RUSHINGSchoolGAtt.YdsTDYPCYPG
Division I
Kanoa ShannonKamehameha611250444.584.0
KJ PascuaIolani611339573.565.8
Tua TagovailoaSaint Louis65633456.055.7
Sitiveni KaufusiPunahou64522315.037.2
Enoch NawahinePunahou64318764.331.2
Breden AkimaKamehameha62913104.521.8
Nick KapulePunahou63012404.120.7
Ronson YoungSaint Louis61210328.617.2
Dylan SilvaSaint Louis52110244.920.4
Division II
Tyson ShimabukuroSt. Francis49145625.0114.0
Justice WhiteDamien45725934.564.8
Marcus Faufata-PedrinaDamien45820233.550.5
Deacon KapeaDamien4299503.323.8
AJ UlufalePac-Five4268713.321.8
Chris VanisiSt. Francis1671111.871.0
Grey IhuPac-Five4226703.016.8
Bubba AkanaSt. Francis486608.316.5
Destin PakeleSt. Francis4116606.016.5
RECEIVINGSchoolGRec.YdsTDYPRYPG
Division I
Ethan TakeyamaPunahou635620717.7103.3
Jaykob CabunocKamehameha629487416.881.2
Justin GenoviaIolani535431312.386.2
Judd CockettPunahou632425513.370.8
Keala MartinsonPunahou625395415.865.8
Noah AlejadoSaint Louis628384213.764.0
Eamon BradyPunahou621382518.263.7
Tosh Kekahuna-KalaweSaint Louis523338414.767.6
Brent NagamiIolani415221114.755.3
Jonah MiyazawaIolani62521318.535.5
Chris Ah Mook SangKamehameha512205117.141.0
Chandler Washington-VillanuevaSaint Louis615190212.731.7
Ronson YoungSaint Louis618182210.130.3
Division II
Grey IhuPac-Five418292316.273.0
Travis KaloaPac-Five423291612.772.8
Matthew HallsteinPac-Five35211342.270.3
Shaun ApikiDamien413160412.340.0
Micah KaleiSt. Francis48147118.436.8
Scott McLeodSt. Francis47143020.435.8
Shawn BorgesDamien47130118.632.5
Justice WhiteDamien49116112.929.0
Jett UechiPac-Five36111218.537.0
Damien's Kama Bailey has four of the ILH's top 10 single-game rushing performances, including a record 370 yards against Pac-Five in 2007. (Star-Advertiser file)

Damien’s Kama Bailey has four of the ILH’s top 10 single-game rushing performances, including a record 370 yards against Pac-Five in 2007. (Star-Advertiser file)

All-Time Leaders

RUSHING
NameSchoolYardsDateOpponentResult
Kama BaileyDamien37011/2/2007Pac-FiveW, 54-40
Joe Igber'Iolani35210/23/1998Pac-FiveW, 45-35
Kama BaileyDamien31310/27/2007at PunahouL, 38-55
Joe Igber'Iolani3129/19/1998Pac-FiveW, 40-29
Kama BaileyDamien3019/9/2006'IolaniT, 34-34
Kealoha PilaresDamien30011/4/2005'IolaniL, 49-57
Kealoha PilaresDamien29610/21/2005Pac-FiveW, 41-10
Kama BaileyDamien2949/14/2007'IolaniL, 19-46
Kainoa SimaoKamehameha29110/11/2013DamienW, 65-0
Ed KiniSaint Louis28310/13/1973'IolaniW, 30-7
PASSING
NameSchoolYardsDateOpponentResult
PJ MinayaPac-Five5119/5/2008Word of LifeW, 48-28
Nick KapulePunahou4959/9/2016Saint LouisL, 44-64
Tua TagovailoaSaint Louis4939/23/2016at 'IolaniW, 42-24
Tai-John Mizutani'Iolani48510/16/2015KamehamehaL, 24-39
Jeremy HigginsSaint Louis48410/30/2008KamehamehaW, 55-28
Nick KapulePunahou45210/14/2016KamehamehaW, 57-24
Tua TagovailoaSaint Louis4479/9/2016PunahouW, 64-44
Ephraim TuliloaPunahou44210/8/2015KamehamehaW, 26-23
Ephraim TuliloaPunahou4418/29/2014Saint LouisW, 55-7
Tua TagavailoaSaint Louis4409/5/2014Pac-FiveW, 60-13
RECEIVING
NameSchoolYardsDateOpponentResult
Kanawai NoaPunahou2428/29/2014Saint LouisW, 55-7
Donny UtuPunahou24010/16/1993DamienW, 46-21
Aaron NicholsKamehameha2339/24/2005PunahouW, 27-17
Britt KominePac-Five2339/17/1999KamehamehaL, 7-55
George OrnellasSaint Louis23211/11/1994DamienW, 41-6
Devan StubblefieldSaint Louis22210/19/2013KamehamehaL, 28-34
London AmorinPac-Five22210/31/2009DamienW, 45-27
Keoni-Kordell Makekau'Iolani22010/4/2013Pac-FiveW, 31-19
Raul Pacheco'Iolani21911/14/1992Saint LouisL, 14-42
Ethan TakeyamaPunahou21510/8/2015KamehamehaW, 26-23

{ 7 comments… read them below or add one }

flynhayn September 5, 2014 at 4:35 am

2014 ILH statistical leaders update on Sept 3 has incorrect stats for several players. Please check.

Billy Hull September 5, 2014 at 2:53 pm

What is it missing? We only count league games for conference stat leaders.

flynhayn September 5, 2014 at 4:58 pm

Damien. Samson Low 14 carries for 62 yards versus Iolani. League game. Mahalo.

Billy Hull September 5, 2014 at 5:27 pm

Nice catch. What else are we missing?

flynhayn September 7, 2014 at 8:42 pm

ILH conference game schedule for September 11 Kamehameha. There is a score listed but game has not been played yet. Thanks for the great website Billy

Eplayer January 12, 2015 at 11:12 pm

Where is drew Kobayashi’s stats (receivers)

Billy Hull January 13, 2015 at 12:14 am

Leave a Comment

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Star-Advertiser's TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, email hawaiiwarriorworld@staradvertiser.com.

*