2013 OIA girls volleyball stats and standings

OIA East Standings

Updated: Oct. 2
TeamWLGBSFSA
Kahuku110222
Moanalua922194
Farrington833166
Kaiser7441610
Castle7441511
Kalani7441411
Roosevelt6551513
Kalaheo4771216
Kailua388917
Kaimuki388817
McKinley11010320
Anuenue01111022

OIA East Schedule/Results

DateHomeVisitorTime/Result
8/27KaimukiCastleCastle, 2-1
8/27KalaheoKalaniKalani, 2-1
8/27MoanaluaAnuenueMoanalua, 2-0
8/27McKinleyKahukuKahuku, 2-0
8/27FarringtonRooseveltFarrington, 2-0
8/27KailuaKaiserKaiser, 2-1
8/29KahukuKaimukiKahuku, 2-0
8/29AnuenueKailuaKailua, 2-0
8/29McKinleyFarringtonFarrington, 2-0
8/29CastleMoanaluaMoanalua, 2-0
8/29KaiserKalaheoKaiser, 2-0
8/29RooseveltKalaniRoosevelt, 2-0
9/3KaimukiAnuenueKaimuki, 2-0
9/3KalaniKahukuKahuku, 2-0
9/3KalaheoRooseveltRoosevelt, 2-1
9/3CastleKaiserCastle, 2-1
9/3MoanaluaFarringtonMoanalua, 2-0
9/3KailuaMcKinleyKailua, 2-1
9/5KahukuKaiserKahuku, 2-0
9/5AnuenueCastleCastle, 2-0
9/5McKinleyKalaheoKalaheo, 2-0
9/5FarringtonKalaniFarrington, 2-0
9/5KailuaKaimukiKailua, 2-0
9/5RooseveltMoanaluaMoanalua, 2-0
9/10MoanaluaKaimukiMoanalua, 2-0
9/10KalaniKailuaKalani, 2-0
9/10KalaheoFarringtonFarrington, 2-0
9/10CastleMcKinleyCastle, 2-0
9/10KaiserAnueueKaiser, 2-0
9/10RooseveltKahukuKahuku, 2-1
9/12AnuenueMcKinleyMcKinley, 2-0
9/12MoanaluaKalaheoMoanalua, 2-0
9/12CastleKalaniCastle, 2-0
9/12KaiserKaimukiKaiser, 2-0
9/12RooseveltKailuaRoosevelt, 2-1
9/12KahukuFarringtonKahuku, 2-0
9/17KalaniKaiserKalani, 2-1
9/17KalaheoCastleCastle, 2-1
9/17McKinleyMoanaluaMoanalua, 2-0
9/17FarringtonAnuenueFarrington, 2-0
9/17KailuaKahukuKahuku, 2-0
9/17KaimukiRooseveltKaimuki, 2-1
9/18McKinleyKaimukiKaimuki, 2-0
9/19AnuenueKalaniKalani, 2-0
9/19FarringtonKailuaFarrington, 2-0
9/19MoanaluaKaiserMoanalua, 2-0
9/19RooseveltCastleRoosevelt, 2-1
9/19KahukuKalaheoKahuku, 2-1
9/24KalaniMcKinleyKalani, 2-0
9/24KalaheoAnuenueKalaheo, 2-0
9/24CastleKahukuKahuku, 2-0
9/24KaiserRooseveltKaiser, 2-1
9/24KailuaMoanaluaMoanalua, 2-0
9/24KaimukiFarringtonFarrington, 2-0
9/26MoanaluaKahukuKahuku, 2-0
9/26AnuenueRooseveltRoosevelt, 2-0
9/26McKinleyKaiserKaiser, 2-0
9/26FarringtonCastleFarrington, 2-0
9/26KailuaKalaheoKalaheo, 2-1
9/26KaimukiKalaniKalani, 2-0
10/1KahukuAnuenueKahuku, 2-0
10/1KalaniMoanaluaKalani, 2-1
10/1KalaheoKaimukiKalaheo, 2-1
10/1CastleKailuaCastle, 2-0
10/1KaiserFarringtonKaiser, 2-0
10/1RooseveltMcKinleyRoosevelt, 2-0
10/8-10/24OIA PLAYOFFS
10/29-11/1STATE TOURNAMENT

OIA West Standings

Updated: Oct. 2
TeamWLGBSFSA
Mililani100200
Kapolei911184
Leilehua7331610
Aiea6441310
Nanakuli6441311
Pearl City5551111
Radford4661313
Waianae4661014
Campbell377915
Waipahu199318
Waialua01010020

OIA West Schedule/Results

DateHomeVisitorTime/Result
8/28CampbellAieaAiea, 2-1
8/28KapoleiWaianaeKapolei, 2-0
8/28Pearl CityRadfordPearl City, 2-1
8/28MililaniNanakuliMililani, 2-0
8/28WaipahuWaialuaWaipahu, 2-0
8/31WaianaeAieaAiea, 2-0
8/31RadfordLeilehuaLeilehua, 2-1
8/31WaialuaKapoleiKapolei, 2-0
8/31NanakuliCampbellNanakuli, 2-0
8/31WaipahuPearl CityPearl City, 2-0
9/4LeilehuaWaianaeLeilehua, 2-1
9/4CampbellRadfordRadford, 2-1
9/4KapoleiNanakuliKapolei, 2-0
9/4Pearl CityWaialuaPearl City, 2-0
9/4MililaniWaipahuMililani, 2-0
9/7MililaniKapoleiMililani, 2-0
9/7WaipahuCampbellCampbell, 2-1
9/7WaialuaLeilehuaLeilehua, 2-0
9/7NanakuliAieaAiea, 2-1
9/7RadfordWaianaeWaianae, 2-1
9/11AieaRadfordRadford, 2-0
9/11LeilehuaNanakuliNanakuli, 2-1
9/11CampbellWaialuaCampbell, 2-0
9/11KapoleiWaipahuKapolei, 2-0
9/11Pearl CityMililaniMililani, 2-0
9/14Pearl CityCampbellCampbell, 2-0
9/14MililaniLeilehuaMililani, 2-0
9/14WaipahuAieaAiea, 2-0
9/14WaialuaWaianaeWaianae, 2-0
9/14NanakuliRadfordNanakuli, 2-1
9/18WaianaeNanakuliNanakuli, 2-1
9/18AieaWaialuaAiea, 2-0
9/18LeilehuaWaipahuLeilehua, 2-0
9/18CampbellMililaniMililani, 2-0
9/18KapoleiPearl CityKapolei, 2-0
9/19MililaniWaianaeMililani, 2-0
9/21KapoleiLeilehuaKapolei, 2-1
9/21WaipahuRadfordRadford, 2-0
9/21WaialuaNanakuliNanakuli, 2-0
9/23Pearl CityAieaAiea, 2-0
9/25RadfordWaialuaRadford, 2-0
9/25WaianaeWaipahuWaianae, 2-0
9/25AieaMililaniMililani, 2-0
9/25LeilehuaPearl CityLeilehua, 2-1
9/25CampbellKapoleiKapolei, 2-0
9/28NanakuliWaipahuNanakuli, 2-0
9/28RadfordMililaniMililani, 2-0
9/28WaianaePearl CityPearl City, 2-0
9/28AieaKapoleiKapolei, 2-0
9/28LeilehuaCampbellLeilehua, 2-0
10/2WaialuaMililaniMililani, 2-0
10/2NanakuliPearl CityPearl City, 2-0
10/2RadfordKapoleiKapolei, 2-1
10/2WaianaeCampbellWaianae, 2-1
10/2AieaLeilehuaLeilehua, 2-1
10/8-10/24OIA PLAYOFFS
10/29-11/1STATE TOURNAMENT