OIA East girls soccer: 2016-17

2016-17 Schedules/Results

Updated: Jan. 11
DateHomeVisitorTime/Result
11/30McKinley*FarringtonMcK, 5-1
11/30KalaniKaimukiKaln (F)
11/30KalaheoKaiserKais, 5-2
11/30KailuaMoanaluaMoan, 2-0
11/30RooseveltCastleCast, 4-0
12/2KalaniCastleCast, 5-0
12/3KaimukiFarringtonFar (F)
12/3McKinley**KaiserKais, 10-0
12/3KalaheoMoanaluaTie, 2-2
12/3RooseveltKahukuKah, 3-2
12/6Moanalua***FarringtonMoan, 18-0
12/7CastleKaimukiCast (F)
12/7KahukuMcKinleyKah, 13-0
12/7KailuaKalaniKaln, 3-0
12/7RooseveltKalaheoKalh, 1-0
12/9CastleFarringtonCast, 9-0
12/10McKinley****MoanaluaMoan, 13-0
12/10KaimukiKaiserKais (F)
12/10KalaheoKailuaKalh, 3-1
12/10KalaniKahukuKah, 5-1
12/14KalaheoKalaniKalh, 1-0
12/14RooseveltMcKinleyRoos, 6-0
12/14Moanalua^KaiserMoan, 3-1
12/14KahukuKaimukiKah (F)
12/14KailuaFarringtonKail (F)
12/17KailuaMcKinleyKail, 7-0
12/17KaimukiMoanaluaMoan (F)
12/17KalaniRooseveltRoos, 3-0
12/17CastleKaiserTie, 1-1
12/19KahukuFarringtonKah, 15-0
12/20KalaniMcKinleyKaln, 7-0
12/21KalaheoFarringtonKalh, 10-0
12/21RooseveltKaimukiRoos (F)
12/21KahukuCastleCast, 1-0
12/21KailuaKaiserKais, 6-0
12/27RooseveltFarringtonRoos, 13-0
12/28KalaheoMcKinleyKalh, 12-0
12/28KailuaKaimukiKail (F)
12/28CastleMoanaluaMoan, 4-1
12/30KahukuKaiserKah, 4-3
1/3FarringtonKaiserKais, 14-0
1/4KalaniMoanaluaMoan, 3-0
1/4CastleMcKinleyCast, 11-0
1/4KahukuKalaheoKah, 3-2
1/4KailuaRooseveltRoos, 1-0
1/7KalaheoKaimukiKalh (F)
1/7RooseveltKaiserKais, 3-1
1/7KalaniFarringtonKaln, 11-0
1/7CastleKailuaCast, 5-0
1/7KahukuMoanaluaMoan, 2-0
1/11KaimukiMcKinleyMcK (F)
1/11KalaniKaiserTie, 0-0
1/11CastleKalaheoCast, 6-0
1/11KahukuKailuaTie, 0-0
1/11RooseveltMoanaluaMoan, 4-1
* — @ Kalani
** — @ Kailua
*** — @ Kaimuki
**** — @ Roosevelt
^ — @ Castle
1/16-1/21OIA TOURNAMENT
1/30-2/4STATE TOURNAMENT

2016-17 OIA Playoffs

Updated: Jan. 21
DIVISION I
DateHomeVisitorTime/Result
First round
1/16Kaiser*KapoleiKapo, 2-1
1/16CampbellKalaniCamp, 4-0
1/16KahukuWaialuaKah, 1-0 (OT)
1/16Aiea**RooseveltAiea, 2-1 (OT)
Quarterfinals
1/17MililaniKapoleiMil, 2-1 (PKs)
1/17Castle***CampbellCast, 3-1
1/17Pearl CityKahukuPC, 7-1
1/17Moanalua****AieaMoan, 4-0
Consolation semifinals — At Roosevelt
1/18CampbellKapoleiKapo, 3-1
1/18AieaKahukuAiea, 3-2
Semifinals — At Castle
1/19CastleMililaniMil, 2-1
1/19MoanaluaPearl CityPC, 1-0
Fifth place — At Kailua
1/20KapoleiAieaAiea, 2-1
Third place — At Kailua
1/20Castle MoanaluaCast, 2-0
Championship — At Castle
1/21MililaniPearl CityMil, 1-0
DIVISION II
First round — At Radford
1/18RadfordFarringtonRad, 6-0
1/18McKinleyWaianaeWain, 8-0
Semifinals — At Pearl City
1/19KalaheoRadfordKalh, 2-0
1/19WaipahuWaianaeWaip, 2-1
Third place — At Radford
1/20RadfordWaianaeRad, 2-0
Championship — At Castle
1/21KalaheoWaipahuWaip, 1-0
* — @ Campbell
** — @ Kahuku
*** — @ Mililani
**** — @ Pearl City

2016-17 Standings

Updated: Jan. 11
TEAMWLTPTSGFGA
DIVISION I
Moanalua90128515
Castle81125435
Kahuku721224311
Kaiser622204311
Roosevelt550152715
Kalani451132217
Kailua36110820
DIVISION II
Kalaheo631193911
McKinley2806580
Farrington1903195
Kaimuki0100000

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Leave a Comment

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Star-Advertiser's TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, email hawaiiwarriorworld@staradvertiser.com.

*