OIA East girls soccer: 2016-17

2016-17 Schedules/Results

Updated: Jan. 11
DateHomeVisitorTime/Result
11/30McKinley*FarringtonMcK, 5-1
11/30KalaniKaimukiKaln (F)
11/30KalaheoKaiserKais, 5-2
11/30KailuaMoanaluaMoan, 2-0
11/30RooseveltCastleCast, 4-0
12/2KalaniCastleCast, 5-0
12/3KaimukiFarringtonFar (F)
12/3McKinley**KaiserKais, 10-0
12/3KalaheoMoanaluaTie, 2-2
12/3RooseveltKahukuKah, 3-2
12/6Moanalua***FarringtonMoan, 18-0
12/7CastleKaimukiCast (F)
12/7KahukuMcKinleyKah, 13-0
12/7KailuaKalaniKaln, 3-0
12/7RooseveltKalaheoKalh, 1-0
12/9CastleFarringtonCast, 9-0
12/10McKinley****MoanaluaMoan, 13-0
12/10KaimukiKaiserKais (F)
12/10KalaheoKailuaKalh, 3-1
12/10KalaniKahukuKah, 5-1
12/14KalaheoKalaniKalh, 1-0
12/14RooseveltMcKinleyRoos, 6-0
12/14Moanalua^KaiserMoan, 3-1
12/14KahukuKaimukiKah (F)
12/14KailuaFarringtonKail (F)
12/17KailuaMcKinleyKail, 7-0
12/17KaimukiMoanaluaMoan (F)
12/17KalaniRooseveltRoos, 3-0
12/17CastleKaiserTie, 1-1
12/19KahukuFarringtonKah, 15-0
12/20KalaniMcKinleyKaln, 7-0
12/21KalaheoFarringtonKalh, 10-0
12/21RooseveltKaimukiRoos (F)
12/21KahukuCastleCast, 1-0
12/21KailuaKaiserKais, 6-0
12/27RooseveltFarringtonRoos, 13-0
12/28KalaheoMcKinleyKalh, 12-0
12/28KailuaKaimukiKail (F)
12/28CastleMoanaluaMoan, 4-1
12/30KahukuKaiserKah, 4-3
1/3FarringtonKaiserKais, 14-0
1/4KalaniMoanaluaMoan, 3-0
1/4CastleMcKinleyCast, 11-0
1/4KahukuKalaheoKah, 3-2
1/4KailuaRooseveltRoos, 1-0
1/7KalaheoKaimukiKalh (F)
1/7RooseveltKaiserKais, 3-1
1/7KalaniFarringtonKaln, 11-0
1/7CastleKailuaCast, 5-0
1/7KahukuMoanaluaMoan, 2-0
1/11KaimukiMcKinleyMcK (F)
1/11KalaniKaiserTie, 0-0
1/11CastleKalaheoCast, 6-0
1/11KahukuKailuaTie, 0-0
1/11RooseveltMoanaluaMoan, 4-1
* — @ Kalani
** — @ Kailua
*** — @ Kaimuki
**** — @ Roosevelt
^ — @ Castle
1/16-1/21OIA TOURNAMENT
1/30-2/4STATE TOURNAMENT

2016-17 OIA Playoffs

Updated: Jan. 21
DIVISION I
DateHomeVisitorTime/Result
First round
1/16Kaiser*KapoleiKapo, 2-1
1/16CampbellKalaniCamp, 4-0
1/16KahukuWaialuaKah, 1-0 (OT)
1/16Aiea**RooseveltAiea, 2-1 (OT)
Quarterfinals
1/17MililaniKapoleiMil, 2-1 (PKs)
1/17Castle***CampbellCast, 3-1
1/17Pearl CityKahukuPC, 7-1
1/17Moanalua****AieaMoan, 4-0
Consolation semifinals — At Roosevelt
1/18CampbellKapoleiKapo, 3-1
1/18AieaKahukuAiea, 3-2
Semifinals — At Castle
1/19CastleMililaniMil, 2-1
1/19MoanaluaPearl CityPC, 1-0
Fifth place — At Kailua
1/20KapoleiAieaAiea, 2-1
Third place — At Kailua
1/20Castle MoanaluaCast, 2-0
Championship — At Castle
1/21MililaniPearl CityMil, 1-0
DIVISION II
First round — At Radford
1/18RadfordFarringtonRad, 6-0
1/18McKinleyWaianaeWain, 8-0
Semifinals — At Pearl City
1/19KalaheoRadfordKalh, 2-0
1/19WaipahuWaianaeWaip, 2-1
Third place — At Radford
1/20RadfordWaianaeRad, 2-0
Championship — At Castle
1/21KalaheoWaipahuWaip, 1-0
* — @ Campbell
** — @ Kahuku
*** — @ Mililani
**** — @ Pearl City

2016-17 Standings

Updated: Jan. 11
TEAMWLTPTSGFGA
DIVISION I
Moanalua90128515
Castle81125435
Kahuku721224311
Kaiser622204311
Roosevelt550152715
Kalani451132217
Kailua36110820
DIVISION II
Kalaheo631193911
McKinley2806580
Farrington1903195
Kaimuki0100000

RECENT TWEETS