OIA boys volleyball: 2017

OIA East Schedule/Results

Updated: April 10
DateHomeVisitorTime/Result
3/6CastleKaimukiCast, 2-0
3/6McKinleyAnuenueMcK, 2-0
3/6KalaniKailuaKail, 2-1
3/6KaiserFarringtonKais, 2-0
3/6KahukuMoanaluaMoan, 2-0
3/6KalaheoRooseveltRoos, 2-0
3/8KaimukiKaiserKais, 2-0
3/8AnuenueKahukuKah (F)
3/8KailuaMcKinleyMcK, 2-0
3/8FarringtonKalaniFar, 2-0
3/8RooseveltCastleCast, 2-1
3/8MoanaluaKalaheoMoan, 2-0
3/13AnuenueMoanaluaMoan, 2-0
3/13KalaniKaimukiKaln, 2-1
3/13KaiserRooseveltRoos, 2-1
3/13KahukuKailuaKah, 2-0
3/13CastleKalaheoCast, 2-0
3/13McKinleyFarringtonMcK, 2-1
3/15KaimukiAnuenueKaim, 2-1
3/15FarringtonKailuaFar, 2-0
3/15RooseveltKahukuRoos, 2-0
3/15MoanaluaKaiserMoan, 2-0
3/15CastleKalaniCast, 2-0
3/15KalaheoMcKinleyKalh, 2-1
3/20AnuenueRooseveltRoos, 2-0
3/20FarringtonMoanaluaMoan, 2-0
3/20KalaniKaiserKais, 2-0
3/20KailuaKaimukiKail, 2-1
3/20KahukuKalaheoKah, 2-1
3/22KaiserAnuenueKais, 2-0
3/22RooseveltKaimukiRoos, 2-0
3/22KalaheoFarringtonKalh, 2-1
3/22MoanaluaMcKinleyMoan, 2-0
3/23CastleKailuaCast, 2-0
3/24KalaniKahukuKah, 2-1
3/29KaimukiMcKinleyMcK, 2-0
3/29KailuaAnuenueKail, 2-0
3/29CastleMoanaluaMoan, 2-0
3/29KalaheoKaiserKais, 2-0
3/29RooseveltKalaniRoos, 2-0
3/29FarringtonKahukuFar, 2-0
3/31AnuenueKalaniKaln, 2-0
3/31KaimukiKalaheoKalh, 2-0
3/31RooseveltMoanaluaMoan, 2-1
3/31FarringtonCastleFar, 2-1
3/31McKinleyKahukuKah, 2-1
3/31KailuaKaiserKais, 2-0
4/3AnuenueFarringtonFar, 2-0
4/3KahukuKaimukiKah, 2-0
4/3KalaniKalaheoKalh, 2-1
4/3McKinleyRooseveltRoos, 2-0
4/3MoanaluaKailuaMoan, 2-0
4/3KaiserCastleKais, 2-0
4/5KalaheoAnuenueKalh, 2-0
4/5KaimukiFarringtonFar, 2-0
4/5CastleKahukuCast, 2-1
4/5KalaniMoanaluaMoan, 2-0
4/5KaiserMcKinleyKais, 2-0
4/5RooseveltKailuaRoos, 2-0
4/7McKinleyCastleCast, 2-1
4/10AnuenueCastleCast, 2-0
4/10MoanaluaKaimukiMoan, 2-0
4/10FarringtonRooseveltFar, 2-1
4/10KahukuKaiserKah, 2-1
4/10McKinleyKalaniKaln, 2-0
4/10KailuaKalaheoKalh, 2-1
4/13-4/27OIA Tournament
5/1-5/6State Tournament

OIA West Schedule/Results

Updated: Apr. 11
DateHomeVisitorTime/Result
3/7MililaniRadfordMil, 2-0
3/7WaipahuNanakuliWaip, 2-0
3/7WaianaeAieaWain, 2-0
3/7CampbellPearl CityCamp, 2-1
3/7KapoleiLeilehuaKapo, 2-0
3/9LeilehuaCampbellCamp, 2-0
3/9Pearl CityWaianaeWain, 2-0
3/9AieaWaipahuWaip, 2-0
3/9NanakuliMililaniMil, 2-0
3/9RadfordWaialuaWail, 2-1
3/14WaipahuWaialuaWaip, 2-0
3/14WaianaeRadfordWain, 2-0
3/14CampbellNanakuliCamp, 2-0
3/14KapoleiAieaKapo, 2-0
3/14LeilehuaPearl CityLei, 2-0
3/16Pearl CityKapoleiKapo, 2-0
3/16AieaCampbellCamp, 2-1
3/16NanakuliWaianaeWain, 2-0
3/16WaialuaMililaniMil, 2-0
3/17RadfordWaipahuWaip, 2-1
3/21WaianaeMililaniMil, 2-1
3/21CampbellWaialuaCamp, 2-0
3/21KapoleiRadfordKapo, 2-0
3/21LeilehuaNanakuliLei, 2-1
3/21Pearl CityAieaPC, 2-0
3/23AieaLeilehuaLei, 2-1
3/23NanakuliKapoleiKapo, 2-0
3/23RadfordCampbellCamp, 2-1
3/23WaialuaWaianaeWain, 2-0
3/23MililaniWaipahuMil, 2-0
3/28CampbellWaipahuWaip, 2-0
3/28KapoleiMililaniMil, 2-0
3/28LeilehuaWaialuaLei, 2-1
3/28Pearl CityRadfordRad, 2-0
3/28AieaNanakuliAiea, 2-0
3/30NanakuliPearl CityPC, 2-0
3/30RadfordLeilehuaRad, 2-1
3/30WaialuaKapoleiKapo, 2-1
3/30MililaniCampbellMil, 2-0
3/30WaipahuWaianaeWaip, 2-1
4/4KapoleiWaianaeKapo, 2-0
4/4LeilehuaWaipahuWaip, 2-0
4/4Pearl CityMililaniMil, 2-0
4/4AieaWaialuaAiea, 2-1
4/4NanakuliRadfordRad, 2-0
4/6RadfordAieaRad, 2-1
4/6WaialuaPearl CityPC, 2-0
4/6MililaniLeilehuaMil, 2-0
4/6WaipahuKapoleiKapo, 2-0
4/6WaianaeCampbellWain, 2-0
4/11WaialuaNanakuliWail, 2-0
4/11MililaniAieaMil, 2-0
4/11WaipahuPearl CityWaip, 2-0
4/11WaianaeLeilehua7 p.m.
4/11CampbellKapoleiKapo, 2-0
4/13-4/27OIA Tournament
5/1-5/6State Tournament

OIA Playoffs

Updated: Apr. 27
DIVISION I
DateHomeVisitorTime/Result
First round
4/19-G1Waianae* (W4)Kalaheo (E5)Wain, 3-1
4/19-G2Roosevelt (E3)Leilehua (W6)Roos, 3-0
4/19-G3Kahuku** (E4)Campbell (W5)Camp, 3-2
4/19-G4Waipahu (W3)McKinley (E6)Waip, 3-0
Quarterfinals
4/20-G5Moanalua (E1)WaianaeMoan, 3-0
4/20-G6Kapolei*** (W2)RooseveltKapo, 3-0
4/20-G7Mililani (W1)CampbellMil, 3-0
4/20-G8Kaiser**** (E2)WaipahuWaip, 3-0
Consolation semis—@ Farrington
4/25-G9WaianaeRooseveltWain, 2-1
4/25-G10CampbellKaiserKais, 2-0
Semifinals—@ Radford
4/25-G11MoanaluaKapoleiMoan, 3-0
4/25-G12MililaniWaipahuMil, 3-1
Fifth place—@ Farrington
4/26—G13WaianaeKaiserWain, 2-0
Third place—@ Farrington
4/26—G14KapoleiWaipahuKapo, 2-0
Championship—@ Radford
4/27—G15MoanaluaMililaniMil, 3-2
DIVISION II
Quarterfinals—@ Aiea
4/19—G1Aiea (W2)Kailua (E3)Aiea, 3-1
4/19—G2Farrington (E2)Waialua (W3)Far, 3-1
Semifinals—@ Castle
4/20—G3Castle (E1)AieaCast, 3-1
4/20—G4Radford (W1)FarringtonFar, 3-2
Championship—@ Radford
4/27—G5CastleFarringtonFar, 3-1
* — @ Roosevelt
** — @ Waipahu
*** — @ Moanalua
**** — @ Mililani

OIA East Standings

Updated: Apr. 10
DIVISION I
TeamWLGBSFSA
Moanalua110221
Roosevelt833187
Kaiser833186
Kahuku7441511
Kalaheo6551314
McKinley4771115
Kalani388917
DIVISION II
TeamWLGBSFSA
Castle83179
Farrington7411610
Kailua385718
Kaimuki1107421
Anuenue0118122

OIA West Standings

Updated: Apr. 11
DIVISION I
TeamWLGBSFSA
Mililani100201
Kapolei911183
Waipahu822166
Waianae733166
Campbell6441211
Leilehua466915
Pearl City377714
DIVISION II
TeamWLGBSFSA
Radford461114
Aiea282717
Waialua282717
Nanakuli0104120

RECENT TWEETS