OIA West boys soccer: 2016-17

2016-17 Schedules/Results

Updated: Jan. 13
DateHomeVisitorTime/Result
12/2Waialua*WaipahuWaip, 3-0
12/2NanakuliCampbellCamp, 7-0
12/2LeilehuaAieaLei, 3-0
12/2MililaniWaianaeMil, 9-0
12/2KapoleiRadfordKapo, 2-1
12/5KapoleiWaialuaKapo, 4-0
12/6AieaWaipahuWaip, 2-1
12/6MililaniNanakuliMil, 11-1
12/6RadfordPearl CityPC, 3-1
12/6LeilehuaWaianaeLei, 1-0
12/8MililaniPearl CityMil, 2-1
12/9AieaWaianaeWain, 2-0
12/9NanakuliWaialuaWail, 4-0
12/9RadfordCampbellCamp, 3-0
12/9LeilehuaKapoleiKapo, 4-0
12/12LeilehuaWaipahuLei, 2-1
12/13RadfordNanakuliRad, 12-2
12/13CampbellPearl CityPC, 3-0
12/13KapoleiMililaniTie, 1-1
12/16AieaWaialuaTie, 0-0
12/16NanakuliPearl CityPC, 10-1
12/16WaianaeRadfordWain, 2-1
12/16KapoleiCampbellKapo, 3-1
12/16MililaniWaipahuMil, 7-0
12/20CampbellAieaCamp, 3-0
12/20WaianaeNanakuliWain, 6-2
12/20MililaniWaialuaMil, 8-0
12/20RadfordLeilehuaRad, 3-2
12/22Pearl City**WaipahuPC, 4-0
12/22WaianaeWaialuaWain, 1-0
12/27KapoleiAieaKapo, 13-1
12/27NanakuliLeilehuaLei, 4-0
12/27MililaniCampbellMil, 1-0
12/27WaianaeWaipahuWain, 3-0
12/29Pearl CityWaialuaPC, 10-1
1/3Pearl CityAieaPC, 8-1
1/3NanakuliWaipahuWaip, 3-2
1/3RadfordWaialuaRad, 3-0
1/3KapoleiWaianaeKapo, 3-0
1/3CampbellLeilehuaCamp, 2-1
1/5Pearl CityKapoleiTie, 1-1
1/6AieaMililaniMil, 10-1
1/6WaianaeCampbellCamp, 4-0
1/6LeilehuaWaialuaLeil, 2-1
1/6RadfordWaipahuTie, 1-1
1/10NanakuliAieaAiea, 2-1
1/10KapoleiWaipahuKapo, 9-2
1/10MililaniRadfordMil, 1-0
1/10CampbellWaialuaCamp, 4-0
1/11Pearl CityLeilehuaPC, 3-0
1/13NanakuliKapoleiKapo, 11-0
1/13RadfordAieaRad, 3-0
1/13Pearl CityWaianaePC, 2-0
1/13MililaniLeilehuaMil, 3-1
1/13CampbellWaipahuCamp, 8-0
1/23-1/28OIA TOURNAMENT
2/6-2/11STATE TOURNAMENT
* — @ Aiea
** — @ Waipio Field 7

2017 Playoffs

Updated: Jan. 15
DIVISION I
DateHomeVisitorTime/Result
First round
1/23Castle*Radford5:30 p.m.
1/23Pearl CityRoosevelt7 p.m.
1/23KahukuWaipahu7 p.m.
1/23Campbell**Moanalua5:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
1/24MililaniCast/Rad winner7 p.m.
1/24Kalani***PC/Roos winner5:30 p.m.
1/24KapoleiKah/Waip winner7 p.m.
1/24Kaiser****Camp/Moan winner5:30 p.m.
Consolation semifinals — At Kailua
1/25TBATBA5:30 p.m.
1/25TBATBA7 p.m.
Semifinals — At Castle
1/26TBATBA5:30 p.m.
1/26TBATBA7 p.m.
Fifth place — At Kailua
1/27TBATBA5:30 p.m.
Third place — At Kailua
1/27TBATBA7 p.m.
Championship — At Castle
1/28TBATBA6:30 p.m.
DIVISION II
First round — At Waianae
1/25WaianaeMcKinley7 p.m.
1/25FarringtonAiea5:30 p.m.
Semifinals — At Kailua
1/26LeilehuaFar/Aiea winner5:30 p.m.
1/26KailuaWain/McK winner7 p.m.
Third place — At Castle
1/28TBATBA2:30 p.m.
Championship — At Castle
1/28TBATBA5 p.m.
* — @ Pearl City
** — @ Kahuku
*** — @ Mililani
**** — @ Kapolei

2016-17 Standings

Updated: Jan. 13
TEAMWLTPTSGFGA
DIVISION I
Mililani90128535
Kapolei80226517
Pearl City81125457
Campbell73021328
Radford451132516
Waipahu361101237
Waialua1814635
DIVISION II
Leilehua550151617
Waianae550151418
Aiea1814645
Nanakuli01000970

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Leave a Comment

By participating in online discussions you acknowledge that you have agreed to the Star-Advertiser's TERMS OF SERVICE. An insightful discussion of ideas and viewpoints is encouraged, but comments must be civil and in good taste, with no personal attacks. If your comments are inappropriate, you may be banned from posting. To report comments that you believe do not follow our guidelines, email hawaiiwarriorworld@staradvertiser.com.

*