OIA East boys soccer: 2014-15

2014-15 Schedules/Results

DateHomeVisitorTime/Result
12/12KalaheoMoanaluaMoan, 4-0
12/13KaimukiFarringtonFar, 5-1
12/13CastleKalaniKaln, 5-0
12/13KaiserMcKinleyKais, 9-0
12/13RooseveltKahukuKah, 3-0
12/17Farrington*MoanaluaMoan, 11-0
12/17KahukuMcKinleyKah, 6-0
12/17KalaheoRooseveltKalh, 2-1
12/17KalaniKailuaKaln, 4-0
12/17CastleKaimukiCast, 6-1
12/20KaimukiKaiserKais (F)
12/20CastleFarringtonCast, 5-0
12/20KalaheoKailuaKalh, 2-1
12/20KalaniKahukuKaln, 3-0
12/20McKinleyMoanaluaMoan, 6-1
12/27KahukuKaimukiKah, 10-0
12/27KailuaFarringtonKail, 10-0
12/27KalaheoKalaniTie, 2-2
12/27MoanaluaKaiserMoan, 2-1
12/27RooseveltMcKinleyRoos, 4-0
1/3KaimukiMoanaluaMoan, 10-0
1/3KailuaMcKinleyKail, 8-1
1/3KaiserCastleKais, 7-1
1/3KalaniRooseveltKaln, 3-0
1/5KahukuFarringtonKah, 10-0
1/7KalaheoFarringtonKalh, 3-0
1/7KalaniMcKinleyKaln, 7-0
1/7KahukuCastleKah, 1-0
1/7KailuaKaiserKais, 3-2
1/7RooseveltKaimukiRoos, 8-0
1/10KaimukiKailuaKail, 11-0
1/10CastleMoanaluaMoan, 3-0
1/10KaiserKahukuKah, 3-2
1/10KalaheoMcKinleyKalh, 5-2
1/10RooseveltFarringtonRoos, 9-0
1/13KalaniMoanaluaKaln, 1-0
1/13KaiserFarringtonKais, 10-0
1/13CastleMcKinleyCast, 4-1
1/14KalaheoKahukuKalh, 2-1
1/14RooseveltKailuaKail, 3-2
1/17KaimukiKalaheoKalh, 12-0
1/17CastleKailuaKail, 3-1
1/17KahukuMoanaluaKah, 5-1
1/17KaiserRooseveltKais, 5-0
1/17KalaniFarringtonKaln, 5-0
1/20KaimukiMcKinleyMcK, 7-0
1/20CastleKalaheoKalh, 4-0
1/21KalaniKaiserKaln, 2-1
1/21KailuaKahukuKail, 3-0
1/21RooseveltMoanaluaRoos, 3-2
1/24KailuaMoanaluaMoan, 1-0
1/24KalaheoKaiserTie, 1-1
1/24KalaniKaimukiKaln, 9-0
1/24McKinleyFarringtonTie, 0-0
1/24RooseveltCastleCast, 2-1
2/2-2/7OIA TOURNAMENT
2/20-2/28STATE TOURNAMENT

2014-15 Standings

Updated: Jan. 24
TEAMWLTPTSGFGA
DIVISION I
Kalani90128413
Kalaheo712233312
Kahuku730213911
Moanalua730214011
Kaiser631193911
Roosevelt450122815
Castle460121926
DIVISION II
Kailua640184114
McKinley18141249
Farrington1814564
Kaimuki01000276

2015 OIA Playoffs

Updated: Feb. 7
DIVISION I
DateHomeVisitorTime/Result
First round
2/2Moanalua*CampbellMoan, 3-2
2/2Radford**KaiserKais, 2-1 (OT)
2/2Pearl CityCastleCast, 1-0
2/2KahukuLeilehuaKah, 4-0
Quarterfinals
2/3Kalaheo***CastleKalh, 1-0
2/3Kapolei****KahukuKapo, 3-2
2/3MililaniMoanaluaMil, 2-0
2/3Kalani****KaiserKaln, 2-1 (OT)
Consolation semifinals — At Kailua
2/4CastleMoanaluaMoan, 3-0
2/4KahukuKaiserKah, 4-2
Semifinals — At Castle
2/5KalaniKapoleiKaln, 1-0 (PK)
2/5MililaniKalaheoMil, 1-0 (2OT)
Fifth place — At Kailua
2/6KahukuMoanaluaKah, 5-2
Third place — At Kailua
2/6KapoleiKalaheoKapo, 5-1
Championship — At Castle
2/7KalaniMililaniMil, 1-0 (2OT)
*—at Pearl City
**—at Kahuku
***—at Mililani
****—at Roosevelt
DIVISION II
Quarterfinals — At Kaiser
2/4WaialuaFarringtonWail, 2-0
2/4McKinleyWaipahuWaip, 1-0
Semifinals — At Kailua
2/5WaianaeWaipahuWaip, 1-0
2/5KailuaWaialuaKail, 1-0
Third place — At Castle
2/7WaianaeWaialuaWain, 2-1
Championship — At Castle
2/7KailuaWaipahuKail, 6-0