2018 preseason

Montverde guard RJ Barrett led his team to the championship in the 2017 ‘Iolani Classic. Photo by Bruce Asato/Star-Advertiser.

The 2018-19 high school prep basketball season is upon us. Here are the BOYS preseason tournament and non-tournament dec. schedules and scores we know about. To have a tournament listed, email: hawaiiprepworld@staradvertiser.com.

SATURDAY, NOV. 17
Nonconference
>> @ Maryknoll 81, Pearl City 42
MS—Kalai Akaka 16, Makoto Kamata 12. PC—Malosi Viena 10.
>> @ Kalaheo 49, Nanakuli 24
KLH—Ryan Pardini 13, Kanoa Smith 12.

MONDAY, NOV. 19
Pete Smith Classic, Kalaheo
>> St. Francis 65, Kaiser 43
SF-Kameron Ng 36, Kordel Ng 20. K-Cyrus Singelman 12, Mario Drummer 10.
>> Damien 62, Campbell 47
DMS-Jake H. 22, Hayden B. 11. CAM-Mitch Williams 18.
>> Punahou II 67, Leilehua 57
PUN-Conner Skorge 13, Bryant Hoke 10, Chris Tamayo 10. LEI-Logan Lassell 10.

TUESDAY, NOV. 20
Pete Smith Classic, Kalaheo
>> Kaiser 63, Campbell 44, consolation
KAIS—Cyrus Singelman 20, Kenji Toyama 12. CAM—Robert Hutchinson 12, Mitchell Williams 10.
>> Leilehua 57, Le Jardin 32, consolation
LEI—Zach Gagnon 9. LJA—Austin Kaiko Alana 10.
>> Damien 74, St. Francis 60, semifinal
DMS—Jydon Hall 25, Jake Holtz 13, Bryce Forbes 11, Lindon Seveilleja Jr. 10. SF—Jett Tanuvasa 15, Kameron Ng 14, Kordel Ng 13, Nalu Kanalulu 13.
>> Kalaheo 56, Punahou II 46, semifinal
KLH—Ryan Pardini 17, Ryan Owens 12, Christopher Curiel 11. PUN—Luke Bowers 8, Brandon Char 8.

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 21
Dungeon Classic, Castle
>> Castle 2, Le Jardin 0 (forfeit)
>> Waipahu 52, Saint Louis II 49
WAIP—Joshua Alonzo 12, Garett Wilson 10.
>> Roosevelt 67, Punahou II 53
ROOS—Micah Visoria 18, Ty Shishido 14, Cameron Miyasato 11, Chris Lee 10. PUN—Bryant Hoke 13.
>> Kaiser 66, Assets 27
KAIS—Giovanni Flowers 10.

Pete Smith Classic, Kalaheo
>> Campbell 67, Le Jardin 25, seventh place
CAM-Mitchell Williams 32. LJA-Dylan Cox 9.
>> Kaiser 87, Punahou II 65, fifth place (consolation final)
>> St. Francis 87, Leilehua 64, third place
SF—Kameron Ng 42 (4 treys, 14-17 FT), Kordel Ng 22, Titus Liu 10.
>> Damien 66, Kalaheo 57, championship
DMS—Jake Holtz 24, Bryce Forbes 12, Hayden Bayudan 11, Jydon Hall 11. KLH—Ryan Pardini 19 (3 treys), Robert Thompson 14, Aaron Baker 12.

Nonconference
>> Kailua 65, Pearl City 43
KAIL—Everett Torres-Kahapea 22 (3 treys), Lydell Romero 11. PC—Melanio Oandasan 8.

FRIDAY, NOV. 23
Damien Classic
>> Mililani 61, Hawaii Baptist 48
MIL—D. Appleby 14, I. Chang 10, J. Pastel 10. HBA—J. Ishida 18 (5 treys), Max Wiemken 10.
>> Punahou 94, Nanakuli 30
PUN—Noah Kameehonua 11, Drake Watanabe 10. NAN—Micah Ferreira 10.
>> Radford 53, Kamehameha II 38
RAD—Dimonyal Lacey 19, Matt Lukins 10. KS—T. Siu 15.
>> Damien 70, Waialua 16
DMS—Jeremy Marquette 12, Jake Holtz 11, Jydon Hall 10. WAIL—Aiden Munden 7.

Dungeon Classic, Castle
>> Punahou II 70, Assets 12
PUN—Connor Skorge 10.
>> Saint Louis II 40, Le Jardin 28
LJA—J. Palmeyer 12.
>> Kaiser 62, Roosevelt 50
KAIS—Cyrus Singelman 26, Kenji Toyama 13, Mario Drummer 11. ROOS—Micah Visoria 19, Ty Shishido 15.
>> Waipahu 47, Castle 37
WAIP—Garett Wilson 21. CAS—Duke Nojima 11.

McKinley Black and Gold Classic
>> Campbell 61, Kaimuki 58
CAM—Kaimana Preza 16, Mitchell Williams 13. KAIM—Jack Jack 17 (3 treys), Koby Moananu 16 (4 treys).
>> Kamehameha 55, Kalani 47
KS—Preston Ponteras 20 (4 treys), Paliku Kamaka 14. KLN—Isaiah Lee 11, Brandon Chung 10.
>> Kapolei 53, University 36
KPO—Ja’Shon Carter 18, Nathaniel Whitehurst 13. ULS—Leif Fautanu 15.
>> Maryknoll 71, McKinley 39
MS—Nikko Robben 13, Makoto Kamata 11. MCK—Frank Camacho 14, Adonis Navarro 11.

SATURDAY, NOV. 24
Damien Classic
>> Hawaii Baptist 59, Nanakuli 51, consolation
HBA—Max Wiemken 22. NAN—Kukilakila Kahalekai 25, Kaipo Burnett 14.
>> Kamehameha II 62, Waialua 27, consolation
KS—K. McKee 20, C. Foster 16, T. Maunakea 11. WAIL—Rico Sadoy 6.
>> Punahou 69, Mililani 45, semifinal
PUN—Duke Clemens 27, Drake Watanabe 12. MIL—I. Chang 10, J. Pastel 10.
>> Damien 74, Radford 51
DMS—Jake Holtz 23, Jydon Hall 18, Hayden Bayudan 16. RAD—Eljadji Kone 9.

Dungeon Classic, Castle
>> Le Jardin 41, Assets 32, seventh place
LJA—J. Palmeyer 9.
>> Punahou II 59, Saint Louis II 52, fifth place
PUN—Connor Skorge 10.
>> Roosevelt 68, Castle 21, third place
ROOS—Micah Visoria 16. CAS—Keanu Tilton 5.
>> Kaiser 69, Waipahu 23, championship
KAIS—Cyrus Singelman 15, Kenji Toyama 13. WAIP—Garett Wilson 11.

McKinley Black and Gold Classic
>> Kalani 45, University 38
KLN—Isaiah Lee 18, Brandon Chung 14. ULS—Leif Fautanu 16, Koby Tano 10.
>> Kamehameha 68, Kaimuki 12
KS—Lokahi Pauole 8, Matthew Rowland 8.
>> Maryknoll 50, Kapolei 39
MS—Makoto Kamata 17 (4 treys), Sage Tolentino 11, Marcus Tobin 10. KPO—Ja’Shon Carter 10.
>> Campbell 60, McKinley 43

Nonconference
>> Kailua 77, Leilehua 56
KAIL—Isaiah Hopson 16, Kaniala Williams 16, Lydell Romero 11, Everett Torres-Kahapea 10. LEI—Davon Newman 11.

MONDAY, NOV. 26
Damien Classic
>> Hawaii Baptist 57, Kamehameha II 36, fifth place
HBA—J. Ishida 18 (5 treys), Max Wiemken 15. KS—T. Siu 18.
>> Radford 41, Mililani 38, third place
RAD—Dimonyai Lacey 13. MIL—D. Appleby 12, I. Chang 12.
>> Damien 65, Punahou 57, championship
DMS—Bryce Forbes 18, Jake Holtz 16, Hayden Bayudan 13, Jydon Hall 12. PUN—Andrew Kobayashi 11, Tamatoa Falatea 11.

Nonconference
>> Christian Academy 41, Waialua 38, OT
CA—Sky Okumura 15, Noah Shinbara 10. WAIL—Aiden Munden 11.

McKinley Black and Gold Classic
>> Maryknoll 71, Kaimuki 24
MS—Sage Tolentino 12, Marcus Tobin 11, Nikko Robben 11. KAIM—
>> Kalani 44, Campbell 36
KLN—Isaiah Lee 26. CAM—Kaimana Preza 15.
>> Kamehameha 57, Kapolei 50
KS—Christmas Togiai 16, Paliku Kamaka 13. KPO—Ja’Shon Carter 16, Nathaniel Whitehurst 11.
>> University 42, McKinley 26
ULS—Colby Chun 13, Leif Fautanu 12. MCK—Adonis Navarro 7.

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 28
James Alegre Invitational
at Radford H.S.
>> Kalaheo 44, Lahainaluna 38
KLH—Kanoa Smith 11, Aaron Baker 10. LAH—Reece Pascua 25.
>> Punahou 81, Leilehua 29
PUN—Tamatoa Falatea 20, Ryder Hsuing 14. LEI—Raymond Moore 10.
>> Radford 67, Honokaa 50
RAD—Dimonyai Lacey 16, Emmanuel Stevenson 10. HON—Tyler Fojas 11.
>> Mid-Pacific 58, Moanalua 43
MPI—Colin Ramos 20, Elijah Kahue-Parker 18. MOA—Geremy Robinson 12.

THURSDAY, NOV. 29
BIIF
>> Pahoa 63, @ Kamehameha-Hawaii 53
>> Keaau 46, @ Ka‘u 44

James Alegre Invitational
at Radford H.S.
>> Mid-Pacific 54, Radford 40, semifinal
MPI—Colin Ramos 17, Kala Makaya 13. RAD—Dimonyai Lacey 16.
>> Punahou 63, Kalaheo 48, semifinal
PUN—Duke Clemens 13, Yoshi Kobayashi 10. KLH—Robert Thompson 17, Ryan Pardini 10.
>> Moanalua 95, Honokaa 29, consolation
MOA—Isaiah Sugiura 19, Geremy Robinson 17. HON—Jans Caronan 7.
>> Leilehua 51, Lahainaluna 50, consolation
LEI—Davon Newman 8. LAH—Reece Pascua 21, Malino Jacinto 13.

Surfrider Holiday Hoops Classic
>> Roosevelt 81, Baldwin 53
ROOS—Ty Shishido 28, Micah Visoria 24 (3 treys). BAL—Holden Ioanis 10.
>> St. Francis 66, Campbell 44
SF—Kameron Ng 21, Kordel Ng 13, Nalu Kanalulu 10. CAM—Robert Hutchinson 16, Kaimana Preza 12.
>> ‘Iolani 82, Waipahu 39
IOL—Sam Wheeler 13, Devan Fujinaka 12, Noah Bumanglag 11, Frank Felix 11, Wesley Yamada 10. WAIP—Dion Ali-Elmore 5.
>> Kailua 74, Waianae 40
KAIL—Everett Torres-Kahapea 18, Micah Fraticelli 14, Isaiah Hopson 10, Lydell Romero 10. WAIN—John Gilbert Ramos 15, Ezra-Koby Barnes 11.

Nonconference
>> Punahou II 56, Castle 31
PUN—Bryant Hoke 10. CAS—Endoie Sisra 7.

FRIDAY, NOV. 30
James Alegre Invitational
at Radford H.S.
>> Punahou 64, Mid-Pacific 43, championship
PUN—Ryder Hsiung 12, Jakob Kimura 12. MPI—Lucca Kitashima 10.
>> Kalaheo 67, Radford 49, third place
KLH—Ryan Pardini 19, Kanoa Smith 16. RAD—Dimonyai Lacey 13, Emmanuel Stevenson 10.
>> Moanalua 75, Leilehua 51, fifth place
MOA—Geremy Robinson 19, DiAeris McRaven 14, Isaiah Sugiura 10. LEI—Logan Lasell 13.
>> Lahainaluna 47, Honokaa 28, seventh place
LAH—Hunter Higdin 12, Reece Pascua 10. HON—Isaac Jardine 10;

Surfrider Holiday Hoops Classic
>> ‘Iolani 68, Roosevelt 48, semifinal
IOL—Kawika Lee 21 (3 treys), Frank Felix 16, Sam Wheeler 10. ROOS—Ty Shishido 17, Chris Lee 15. Note: ROOS Micah Visoria injured (ankle), Q1.
>> St. Francis 87, Kailua 78, 2 OT, semifinal
SF—Kordel Ng 23, Nalu Kanalulu 17, Titus Liu 14 (3 treys), Kameron Ng 13, Makua Marumoto 12. KAIL—Everett Torres-Kahapea 22 (4 treys), Isaiah Hopson 17, Lydell Romero 14, Nainoa Peters 10.
>> Campbell 50, Waianae 34, consolation
CAM—Robert Hutchinson 13. WAIN—Ezra-Koby Barnes 16.
>> Baldwin 48, Waipahu 36, consolation
BAL—John Werner 14, Kui Ross 13. WAIP—Garett Wilson 10.

SATURDAY, DEC. 1
>> @ Farrington 45, Baldwin 34
FAR-Raefe McEnroe 9, Aaron Kurt Castro 9. BAL-John Werner 6, Ikaika Raines 6, Quintan Akaka 6.

Surfrider Holiday Hoops Classic
>> ‘Iolani 53, St. Francis 37, championship
IOL—Frank Felix 17 (3 treys), Noah Bumanglag 12, Kawika Lee 11. SF—Kordel Ng 13.
>> Baldwin 71, Kailua 67, third place
BAL—John Werner 19, Kui Ross 18 (4 treys), Holden Ioanis 14. KAIL—Everett Torres-Kahapea 24, Lydell Romero 18. Note: Isaiah Hopson DNP (football).
>> Campbell 62, Roosevelt 48, fifth place
CAM—Kaimana Preza 22, Mitchell Williams 12. ROOS—Ty Shishido 24, Chris Lee 15.
>> Waianae 64, Waipahu 43, seventh place
WAIN—Ezra-Koby Barnes 23, John Gilbert Ramos 20. WAIP—Garett Wilson 15, Joshua Alonzo 12.

MONDAY, DEC. 3
ILH D-III
>> Christian Academy 48, Assets 36, HMA gym
CA—Ken Ogihara 17, Matthew Tokuda 12, Sky Okumura 11. AST—Jarret Medeiros 11.
>> Lanakila Baptist 45, @ Hawaiian Mission 37
LBA—Jeffrey Mangahis 20, Tyler Sproat 11. HMA—Noah Bryant 15.

Nonconference
>> No. 8 Kamehameha 57, @ No. 6 Kahuku 48
KS—Preston Ponteras 17. KAH—Ethan Erickson 15, Lokana Enos 15.

TUESDAY, DEC. 4
Nonconference
>> No. 1 Damien 53, @ Kapolei 34
DMS—Hayden Bayudan 22, Jake Holtz 15. KPO—Nathaniel Whitehurst 18.
>> @ Kaimuki 51, Waipahu 24
KAIM—Koby Moananu 17 (3 treys), Rashawn Fritz-Betiru 10. WAIP—Garett Wilson 9.
>> Farrington 59, @ Pearl City 37
FAR—Aaron Bagaoisan 13. PC—Joshua Masuda 19.
>> @ Kaiser 63, Aiea 57
KAIS—Cyrus Singelman 24, Mario Drummer 19. AIEA—Tony Corpuz 13, Jake Ideguchi-Furukawa 12, Elvis Garramore 10.

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 5
ILH D-III
>> Christian Academy 30, @ Hawaiian Mission 28
CA—Sky Okumura 14, Ken Ogihara 10. HMA—Noah Bryant 11.
>> Assets 42, Island Pacific 37, HMA gym
AST—Kealoha Garvin 21. IPA—Derek Payne 22 (4 treys).

Nonconference
>> Kealakehe @ Kamehameha-Maui

THURSDAY, DEC. 6
Ka‘apuni Invitational
At Baldwin H.S.
>> Konawaena 46, University 40
>> Kalani 48, Kamehameha-Maui 17
>> Kahuku 76, Baldwin 27
KAH—Shon Reid 17, Ethan Erickson 14, Lokana Enos 10. BAL—Kui Ross 10.

OIA-ILH Challenge
Moanalua H.S.

>> No. 4 ‘Iolani 56, No. 7 Kalaheo 52
IOL—Noah Bumanglag 12 (3 treys), Frank Felix (3 treys). KLH—Robert Thompson 15 (11 reb), Ryan Pardini 14, Aaron Baker 10.
>> No. 2 Punahou 71, Kapolei 41
PUN—Kaulana Makaula 10. KPO—Nate Whitehurst 14.
>> Kailua 68, No. 8 Kamehameha 63
KAIL—Isaiah Hopson 25 (11 reb), Everett Torres-Kahapea 22 (11-13 FT). KS—Christmas Togiai 20 (16 reb), Paliku Kamaka 13.
>> No. 5 St. Francis 65, No. 10 Moanalua 61
SF—Kordel Ng 28 (4 reb, 5 ast, 2 stl, 2 blk), Nalu Kanalulu 11 (7 reb).

Nonconference
>> No. 3 Maryknoll 57, @ Kaiser 33
>> @ Seabury Hall 58, Kealakehe 36
>> Saint Louis 65, Kamehameha-Hawaii 42
>> @ Waimea 52, Radford 43
WAIM—Wade Pimsaguan 19, Arnie Fernandez 11. RAD—Alexis Gajultos 11.
>> Hawaii Prep 51, Hilo 48, Afook-Chinen Hilo Civic
HIL—Kaukahi Alameda 16, Mason Galima 11.
>> Castle @ Kauai

FRIDAY, DEC. 7
Ka‘apuni Invitational
At Baldwin H.S.
>> Kalani 62, Seabury Hall 37
>> Kahuku 45, University 33
KAH—Ethan Erickson 17 (8 reb), Shon Reid 11. ULS—Ryder Rebbis 13.
>> Baldwin 56, Konawaena 50

OIA-ILH Challenge
Moanalua H.S.

>> No. 10 Moanalua 71, No. 8 Kamehameha 48
MOA—Geremy Robinson 26, Isaiah Sugiura 15. KS—Christmas Togiai 25, Oni Pung 10 (3 treys).
>> Kapolei 42, No. 5 St. Francis 41
>> No. 4 ‘Iolani 68, Kailua 62
>> No. 2 Punahou 81, No. 7 Kalaheo 79
PUN—Kaulana Makaula 20, Duke Clemens 19.

Nonconference
>> No. 9 Mid-Pacific 46, Mililani 37
>> @ Nanakuli 47, Hanalani 39
>> Kapaa 43, Radford 35, Kauai gym
RAD—Matt Lukins 13.
>> @ Pearl City 44, ‘Iolani II 42
PC—Malosi Viena 14, Melanio Oandasan 13. IOL—Elliot Boisvert 10.
>> Kamehameha II 43, @ Nanakuli 37
>> Honokaa 61, Kamehameha-Hawaii 55, Afook-Chinen Hilo Civic
>> Saint Louis vs. Hilo, Afook-Chinen Hilo Civic
>> Castle @ Waimea

SATURDAY, DEC. 8
ILH D-III
>> Assets 39, Lanakila Baptist 38, Damien gym
>> Christian Academy vs. Island Pacific, Hanalani gym

Cardinal Classic
>> Saint Louis 81, Honokaa 57, championship
SL—Trey Taba 20, Junior Wily 14, AJ Bianco 6 (14 reb).
>> Hilo vs. St. Joseph, Afook-Chinen Hilo Civic
>> Honokaa vs. Hilo, Afook-Chinen Hilo Civic
>> Kamehameha-Hawaii 53, Pahoa 42

Ka‘apuni Invitational
At Baldwin H.S.
>> Konawaena 49, No. 6 Kahuku 45
KONA—Noah Bredeson 16, Seth Mattos 11. KAH—Ethan Erickson 16.
>> University 43, Seabury Hall 40
>> Kalani 44, Baldwin 23

OIA-ILH Challenge
Moanalua H.S.

>> No. 2 Punahou 80, Kailua 55
PUN—Tamatoa Falatea 19, Yoshi Kobayashi 14, Kaulana Makaula 10. KAIL—Everett Torres-Kahapea 21.
>> No. 7 Kalaheo 61, No. 5 St. Francis 54
KLH—Ryan Pardini 20, Robert Thompson 13, Ryan Owens 12. SF—Kordel Ng 24.
>> No. 8 Kamehameha 63, Kapolei 29
KS—Christmas Togiai 13, Paliku Kamaka 11, Lokahi Pauole 10. KPO—Mateo Veazie 6.
>> No. 4 ‘Iolani 63, No. 10 Moanalua 53

Nonconference
>> Castle vs. Kapaa, Kauai gym
>> Hanalani @ Nanakuli
>> No. 6 Kahuku 53, @ Kamehameha-Maui 36
KAH—Ethan Erickson 12, Shon Reid 11. KSM—Kamalu Segundo 13.
>> Radford vs. Keaau, Kauai gym
>> Radford @ Kauai
>> Kaiser @ Nanakuli
>> Leilehua @ Farrington

MONDAY, DEC. 10
ILH D-III
>> Christian Academy 43, Lanakila Baptist 37, OT, HMA gym
CA—Sky Okumura 16, Ken Ogihara 14. LBA—Jeffrey Mangahis 11, Tyler Sproat 11.
>> Island Pacific 51, @ Hawaiian Mission 47
IPA—Derek Payne 19. HMA—Noah Bryant 27 (5 treys).

St. Francis Holiday Hoops Classic
>> No. 3 Damien 62, No. 10 Kailua 57
DMS—Jydon Hall 16, Bryce Forbes 14, Hayden Bayudan 13, Jake Holtz 13. KAIL—Lydell Romero 16, Everett Torres-Kahapea 15 (3 treys).
>> Lahainaluna 47, No. 5 Kalaheo 41
KLH—Robert Thompson 14, Kanoa Smith 13.
>> No. 1 Punahou 92, No. 10 Kahuku 54
PUN—Kaulana Makaula 16, Tamatoa Falatea 14, Ryder Hsiung 12, Jakob Kimura 12, Drake Watanabe 11.
>> St. Francis 75, Waiakea 72, OT

Walter Wong Invitational
>> Kaiser 62, Saint Louis II 30
KAIS—Cyrus Singelman 20, Ethan Kuwahara 13. STL—Aeron-Justin Bali 7.
>> Punahou II 64, Campbell 61, 2 OT
PUN— Alex Iosivas 10. CAM— Mitchell Williams 25.
>> University 60, Castle 16
ULS— Ryder Rebibas 17.
>> Le Jardin 35, Waipahu 31
LJA—Luciano Oliva 10. WAIP—Ofu Foe 11.

Nonconference
>> Hawaii Baptist 46, McKinley 41
HBA—Max Wiemken 20, Joe Fung 15. MCK—AJ Adaba 12.

TUESDAY, DEC. 11
BIIF
>> Konawaena 46, @ Hilo 42

St. Francis Holiday Hoops Classic
>> No. 1 Punahou 74, Lahainaluna 46
PUN—Tamatoa Falatea 12, Duke Clemens 10. LAH—Reece Pascua 11, Malino Jacinto 10.
>> No. 6 St. Francis 65, No. 3 Damien 58
SF—Kordel Ng 16, Nalu Kanalulu 12, Jett Tanuvasa 10, Titus Liu 10. DMS—Jydon Hall 21 (5 treys), Bryce Forbes 12, Jake Holtz 11.
>> No. 10 Kahuku 63, No. 5 Kalaheo 56, consolation
KAH—Ethan Erickson 31, Kenai Liua 10. KLH—Ryan Owens 14, Kanoa Smith 12, Robert Thompson 10.
>> Waiakea 68, No. 10 Kailua 65, consolation
WAIK—William Soares 29, Elijah Blankenship 15, Kiai Apele 15, Makana Kaehuaea Credo 10. KAIL—Nainoa Peters 18, Isaiah Hopson 17, Everett Torres-Kahapea 12.

Walter Wong Invitational
>> No. 6 St. Francis 59, Kaiser 40
>> Kahuku 61, Punahou II 54
>> Kauai 54, University 50
>> Saint Louis 94, Le Jardin 31

Nonconference
>> @ Roosevelt 44, Pearl City 38
>> @ Farrington 73, Kapolei 51
>> @ Waianae 52, Kamehameha II 46

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 12
ILH D-III
>> Island Pacific 42, Lanakila Baptist 40, HMA gym
>> Assets 37, @ Hawaiian Mission 34

MIL
>> Seabury Hall 58, @ Baldwin 37

St. Francis Holiday Hoops Classic
Wednesday’s schedule
>> No. 1 Punahou 87, No. 6 St. Francis 55, championship, 8 p.m.
>> No. 3 Damien 51, Lahainaluna 37, third place
>> No. 10 Kahuku 64, Waiakea 46, fifth place
>> No. 10 Kailua 62, No. 5 Kalaheo 60, seventh place
Note: Lahainaluna’s game was rescheduled to 5 p.m. due to a 9 p.m. flight home to Maui.

Walter Wong Invitational
>> University 49, Saint Louis II 47, OT
ULS—Colby Chun 11. SL—Kila Kamakawiwoole 12.
>> Campbell 71, Le Jardin 35
CAM—Roberth Hutchinson 18. LJA—Luciano Oliva 11.
>> Punahou II 79, Castle 42
PUN—Brandon Char 14. CAS—Duke Nojima 11.
>> Kaiser 54, Waipahu 33
KAIS—Cyrus Singelman 10.

THURSDAY, DEC. 13
MIL
>> @ Seabury Hall 68, Haleakala Waldorf 41

Kaimuki Invitational
>> No. 3 Maryknoll 54, Radford 43
>> Kaimuki 64, Hawaii Baptist 50
>> Mililani 56, McKinley 41
>> No. 8 Kamehameha 66, Leilehua 59

Walter Wong Invitational
>> Punahou II 67, Kaiser 48
PUN—Aaron Hira hara 12. KAIS—Nicodemus Garcia 15.
>> Campbell 51, University 42
CAM—Robert Hutchinson 19. ULS—Josh Ancheta 10.
>> No. 6 St. Francis 44, No. 10 Kahuku 29
SF—Kordel Ng 21. KAH—Robbie Sauvao 11.

FRIDAY, DEC. 14
Kaimuki Invitational
>> No. 3 Maryknoll 47, Mililani 46, semifinal
>> No. 8 Kamehameha 72, Kaimuki 33, semifinal
>> Radford 72, McKinley 56, consolation
>> Hawaii Baptist 54, Leilehua 48, consolation

Walter Wong Invitational
>> Saint Louis 60, No. 6 St. Francis 56, OT
SL—Trey Taba 14. SF—Kordel Ng 21.
>> Saint Louis 55, Kauai 52
SL—Lachlan Hanneman 11. KAUAI—Kaimani Tecson 14.
>> Kaiser 49, Saint Louis II 32
KAIS—Mario Drummer 17.
>> Punahou II 45, Campbell 43
PUN—Aaron Hirahara 15. CAM—Kaimana Preza 11.

Nonconference
>> Farrington 65, @ Aiea 62
>> King Kekaulike 62, @ Lanai 61

SATURDAY, DEC. 15
BIIF
>> Pahoa 55, @ Ka‘u 51

ILH D-II
>> University 52, Le Jardin 25, St. Francis gym

ILH D-III
>> Christian Academy 25, Assets 23, Damien gym
>> Lanakila Baptist 44, @ Hawaiian Mission 36

Kaimuki Invitational
>> No. 4 Maryknoll 51, No. 9 Kamehameha 23, 4:20, Q4
>> Mililani 53, Kaimuki 27, third place
MIL—Jace Pastel 14, Dayvon Appleby 12. KAIM—Jonah Fa‘asoa 10.
>> Radford 65, Hawaii Baptist 48, fifth place
RAD—Elnaji Kone 17, Matt Lukins 15, Chase Grover 10. HBA—Max Wiemken 34.
>> Leilehua 59, McKinley 34, seventh place
LEI—Zach Gagnon 17, Davon Newman 15, Jordan Kea 11. MCK—Frank Camacho 10.

Nonconference
>> @ No. 5 Kalaheo 63, McNair 35
>> @ No. 10 Kailua 92, Waialua 39

TUESDAY, DEC. 18
‘Iolani Classic
>> ‘Iolani 63, Farrington 42
>> West Linn (Ore.) 73, Roosevelt 51
>> Montverde (Fla.) 102, Campbell 38
>> La Lumiere (Ind.) 90, St. Francis 40

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 19
‘Iolani Classic
>> Westchester (Calif.) 56, Mid-Pacific 31
>> Pleasant Grove (Utah) 57, Moanalua 45
>> Sierra Canyon (Calif.) 98, Hawaii Prep 32
>> Oak Ridge (Fla.) 119, Kailua 49

Punahou Invitational
>> McKinley 2, Hawaii Baptist 0, forfeit
>> No. 3 Maryknoll 67, Radford 40
>> No. 4 Damien 66, Kaiser 53
>> Leilehua 58, Kalani 47
>> No. 10 Kamehameha 70, Hilo 32
>> No. 8 Kalaheo 60, Kapolei 52
>> No. 2 Punahou 83, Kamehameha-Hawaii 31

THURSDAY, DEC. 20
‘Iolani Classic
>> Moanalua 61, Hawaii Prep 56
>> Kailua 46, Mid-Pacific 43
>> St. Francis 50, Roosevelt 44
>> Campbell 51, Farrington 49
>> Westchester (Los Angeles) 68, Oak Ridge (Orlando, Fla.) 63, quarterfinal
>> Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, Calif.) 63, Pleasant Grove (Utah) 54, quarterfinal
>> Montverde (Fla.) 94, ‘Iolani 33, quarterfinal
>> La Lumiere (La Porte, Ind.) 73, West Linn (Ore.) 54, quarterfinal

Punahou Invitational
>> Kamehameha-Hawaii 51, Hawaii Baptist 49
>> Fleetwood Park 45, Hilo 44
>> Kapolei 49, Kalani 36
>> Radford 57, Kaiser 46
>> No. 10 Kamehameha 60, Punahou II 56, quarterfinal
>> No. 4 Damien 55, No. 3 Maryknoll 47, quarterfinal
>> No. 8 Kalaheo 70, Leilehua 59, quarterfinal
>> No. 2 Punahou 91, McKinley 50, quarterfinal

FRIDAY, DEC. 21
‘Iolani Classic
>> Hawaii Prep 38, Mid-Pacific 32
>> Roosevelt 47, Farrington 43
>> Kailua 52, Moanalua 38
>> St. Francis 72, Campbell 53
>> West Linn 78, ‘Iolani 56
>> Oak Ridge 58, Pleasant Grove 51
>> Sierra Canyon 64, Westchester 49, semifinal
>> La Lumiere 58, Montverde 51, semifinal

Punahou Invitational
>> Hilo 57, Kaiser 41
>> Kalani 54, Hawaii Baptist 38
>> Fleetwood Park 42, Radford 37
>> Kapolei 52, Kamehameha-Hawaii 36
>> No. 3 Maryknoll 71, Punahou II 41
>> Leilehua 53, McKinley 47
>> No. 4 Damien 54, No. 10 Kamehameha 51, semifinal
>> No. 2 Punahou 77, No. 8 Kalaheo 71, semifinal

SATURDAY, DEC. 22
‘Iolani Classic
>> Mid-Pacific 53, Farrington 37, 15th place
>> Roosevelt 46, Hawaii Prep, 13th place
>> Moanalua 72, Campbell 42, 11th place
>> St. Francis 68, Kailua 62, 9th place
>> Pleasant Grove (Utah) 43, ‘Iolani 35, 7th place
>> Westchester (Los Angeles) 54, West Linn (Ore.) 41
>> La Lumiere (La Porte, Ind.) 72, Oak Ridge (Orlando, Fla.) 58
>> Montverde (Fla.) 57, Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, Calif.) 49
Champion: La Lumiere (4-0)

Punahou Invitational
>> Hawaii Baptist 56, Kaiser 54, 15th place
>> Kalani 52, Hilo 33, 13th place
>> Radford 61, Kamehameha-Hawaii 38, 11th place
>> Punahou II 61, McKinley 60, 9th place
>> Kapolei 56, Fleetwood Park 43, 7th place
>> No. 4 Maryknoll 53, Leilehua 43, 5th place
>> No. 10 Kamehameha 66, No. 8 Kalaheo 51, 3rd place
>> No. 2 Punahou 77, No. 4 Damien 58, championship

Wednesday, Dec. 26
The Classic at Damien
>> No. 2 ‘Iolani 47, Servite (Calif.) 41

Garden Grove Classic
>> Menlo (Calif.) 65, Hawaii Baptist 43

Lahainaluna Tournament
>> Lahainaluna 50, No. 5 St. Francis 49

Tustin Classic
>> Compton (Calif.) 60, Mid-Pacific 43

Thursday, Dec. 27
BIIF
>> Waiakea 54, @ Keaau 23
>> Ka‘u 45, @ Kealakehe 43

The Classic at Damien
>> No. 1 ‘Iolani 58, Diamond Bar (Calif.) 56
Noah Bumanglag 3-pointer at buzzer.

Garden Grove Classic
>> Hawaii Baptist 45, Apple Valley (Calif.) 38

Lahainaluna Invitational
>> @ Lahainaluna 50, Baldwin 29

Friday, Dec. 28
BIIF
>> @ Kohala 50, Kamehameha-Hawaii 48
>> Konawaena 52, @ Honokaa 45

OIA
>> @ Farrington 59, No. 7 Moanalua 55
FAR—Raefe McEnroe 16 (17 reb, 5 ast, 4 blk), Christian Havea 13, Aaron Bagaoisan 12. MOA—Geremy Robinson 17, Isaiah Sugiura 12. Note: Moanalua shot 10-for-28 FT.
>> Kalani 55, @ Kaimuki 43
>> Kaiser 54, @ McKinley 49
>> Pearl City 72, @ Waipahu 45
>> Leilehua 53, @ Campbell 49
>> Waianae 58, @ Nanakuli 51
>> Radford 68, @ Waialua 31
>> @ Roosevelt 67, Castle 54

The Classic at Damien
>> Highland 55, ‘Iolani 48 (semifinal)

Garden Grove Classic
>> Saddleback VC (Calif.) 56, Hawaii Baptist 44

Lahainaluna Invitational
>> No. 5 St. Francis 62, Rex Putnam 48
>> Mission Viejo (Calif.) 67, Lahainaluna 55

Tustin Classic
>> Western 54, Mid-Pacific 44

Saturday, Dec. 29
BIIF
>> @ Kamehameha-Hawaii 55, Kealakehe 28
>> @ Konawaena 36, Pahoa 29

MIL
>> @ Maui 65, Kamehameha-Maui 48

Garden Grove Classic
>> White River (Wash.) 74, Hawaii Baptist 48

Lahainaluna Invitational
>> No. 5 St. Francis 63, Seabury Hall 49
>> @ Lahainaluna 55, Rex Putnam 48
>> Mission Viejo 62, Wilsonville 53

Tustin Classic
>> Mid-Pacific 66, Wilson (Calif.) 36

Wednesday, Jan. 2
BIIF
>> @ Parker 55, Konawaena 47, OT
PAR—Conner Brown 33. KONA—Adrian Gadot 14.
>> Waiakea 53, Kamehameha-Hawaii 45
>> Kohala 63, St. Joseph 22 (Afook-Chinen Hilo Civic)
>> Hawaii Prep 52, @ Kealakehe 32
>> @ Hilo 55, Keaau 33

OIA
>> No. 8 Kailua 58, @ No. 10 Kahuku 52
KAIL—Everett Torres-Kahapea 21, Kaniala Williams 11, Isaiah Hopson 10. KAH—Ethan Erickson 17 (15 reb), Marcus Damuni 12.
>> @ No. 9 Kalaheo 65, Kaiser 58
KLH—Ryan Pardini 21, Luke Pardini 15.
>> @ Moanalua 79, Kaimuki 50
>> @ Roosevelt 66, Anuenue 9
ROOS—Micah Visoria 9, Andy Yeung 9.
>> Farrington 46, McKinley 33
FAR—Raefe McEnroe 12. MCK—Adonis Navarro 7.
>> @ Waianae 75, Waialua 47
WAIN—John Gilbert Ramos 40 (3 treys), Ezra-Koby Barnes 13. WAIL—Clarence Dabalos 15, Aiden Munden 15.
>> @ Mililani 68, Nanakuli 39
>> @ Leilehua 68, Aiea 63
LEI—Logan Lasell 15 (3 treys), Raymond Moore 11. AIEA—Elvis Garramone 17, Jonah Gormley 14, Nathaniel Okamoto 13, Jake Ideguchi-Furukawa 11.
>> @ Kapolei 41, Campbell 34
KPO—Ja’Shon Carter 9. CAM—Mitchell Williams 12.
>> Kalani 59, @ Castle 39
KLN—Brandon Chung 13, Isaiah Lee 12. CAS—Baron Arquero 12.
>> @ Waipahu 48, Radford 46
WAIP—Garett Wilson 15, Joshua Alonzo 12. RAD—Matt Lukins 17, Ehadji Kone 14.

Thursday, Jan. 3
BIIF
>> Honokaa 52, Ka‘u 49
HON—Isaac Jardine 15, Tyler Fojas 14. KAU—Izaiah Pilanca-Emmsley 22, Andre Carvalho 15.

ILH D-I
>> No. 1 Punahou 50, @ Mid-Pacific 28
PUN—Kaulana Makaula 12. MPI—Colin Ramos 15 (4 treys).
>> No. 4 Maryknoll 65, @ No. 5 St. Francis 52
MS—Marcus Tobin 21 (10 reb), Makoto Kamata 14 (3 treys), Niko Robben 13, Kalai Akaka 11. SF—Kordel Ng 28 (3 treys), Titus Liu 12 (4 treys). NOTE: Kameron Ng 7 (inj).

ILH D-II
>> No. 3 Damien 60, University 47
DMS—Hayden Bayudan 21, Jake Holtz 17, Bryce Forbes 13. ULS—Leif Fautanu 15, Colby Chun 12.

MIL D-I
>> Kamehameha-Maui 49, @ King Kekaulike 46
KSM—Kamalu Segundo 29, Marco Kahoohanohano 10. KK—Dylan Baird 15, Kai Carbajal 11, Corey Frias 10.
>> @ Lahainaluna 47, Maui 32
LAH—Hunter Higdin 14, Reece Pascua 12, Tre Rickard 11. MAUI—DJ Sable 5, Brycetyn Boco 5.

Friday, Jan. 4
ILH D-II
>> No. 3 Damien 83, @ Le Jardin 22

OIA
>> @ No. 8 Kailua 69, Anuenue 25
KAIL—Isaiah Hopson 10. ANU—T. Kaee 11.
>> @ Farrington 70, No. 9 Kalaheo 68
FAR—Raefe McEnroe 24, Christian Havea 12, Aeman Kurt Castro 11. KLH—Kanoa Smith 20, Ryan Owens 17, Ryan Pardini 17.
>> @ Kaiser 45, No. 10 Kahuku 43
KAH—Lokana Enos 14, Marcus Damuni 13. KAIS—Kenji Toyama 19, Mario Drummer 15, Cyrus Singelman 11.
>> @ Moanalua 79, Castle 33
MOA—Geremy Robinson 25. CAS—Kobe Foster 8.
>> @ Kalani 61, Roosevelt 42
>> @ Kaimuki 74, McKinley 69
>> Leilehua 60, @ Nanakuli 52
>> Waianae 55, @ Waipahu 50
>> @ Kapolei 80, Aiea 60

Saturday, Jan. 5
BIIF
>> @ Hawaii Prep 60, @ Ka‘u 38
>> Hilo 51, Kamehameha-Hawaii 44
>> @ Keaau 58, St. Joseph 31

ILH D-I
>> No. 4 Maryknoll 62, @ No. 2 ‘Iolani 54
MS—Makoto Kamata 18 (9-11 FT), Marcus Tobin 12 (6-6 FT). IOL—Frank Felix 23 (7 treys). Note: Maryknoll 31-34 FT.
>> No. 6 Saint Louis 64, @ No. 5 St. Francis 61
SL—Trey Taba 23, Jayden de Laura 12, Liloa Kapiko 10. SF—Kameron Ng 21, Nalu Kanalulu 14, Kordel Ng 10.
>> @ Mid-Pacific 59, No. 8 Kamehameha 53
MPI—Colin Ramos 20 (3 treys, 7-8 FT), Lucca Kitashima 12 (4 treys). KS—Christmas Togiai 21, Preston Ponteras 11.

ILH D-II
>> @ University 47, Kamehameha II 31, Klum Gym
ULS—Tyder Rebibis 15, Leif Fautanu 14. KS—Tanner Siu 14.
>> @ Hawaii Baptist 54, Hanalani 36
HBA—Justin Ishida 24 (8 treys). HLN—Jonathan Akaka 14.

ILH D-III
>> Lanakila 36, Assets 34, Klum Gym
LBA—Jeffrey Margahis 16 (5 treys). AST—Kealoha Garvin 22.
>> @ Island Pacific 34, Christian Academy 23, Kroc Center

KIF
>> Kauai 67, @ Waimea 45

MONDAY, JAN. 7
ILH D-II
>> @ Punahou II 58, ‘Iolani II 45

ILH D-III
>> Lanakila Baptist 35, Island Pacific 31, HMA gym
>> @ Hawaiian Mission 50, Assets 35

OIA
>> @ No. 6 Kailua 61, No. 8 Kalaheo 50
KAIL—Everett Torres-Kahapea 32, Kaniala Williams 10, Lydell Romero 6 (13 reb). KLH—Ryan Pardini 20 (5 treys), Robert Thompson 12 (14 reb), Kanoa Smith 11.

TUESDAY, JAN. 8
BIIF
>> Hawaii Prep 70, @ Kohala 66, OT
>> @ Waiakea 55, Pahoa 22
>> Kamehameha-Hawaii 58, @ Ka‘u 48

ILH
>> No. 1 Punahou 64, @ Kamehameha 54
PUN—Duke Clemens 12, Kaulana Maukaula 11 (7 reb, 7 ast, 3 stl, 2 blk), Tamatoa Falatea 10, Jakob Kimura 10. KS—Christmas Togiai 20 (8-10 FT), Preston Ponteras 13.
>> No. 2 Maryknoll 60, @ No. 5 Saint Louis 49
MS—Makoto Kamata 18 (4 stl), Marcus Tobin 11 (9 reb), Payton Grant 11, Kalai Akaka 10 (8-9 FT). STL—Trey Taba 11.
>> No. 3 ‘Iolani 57, @ Mid-Pacific 48
IOL—Kawika Lee 16 (3 treys), Sam Wheeler 13 (7-8 FT), Wesley Yamada 10.

ILH D-II
>> @ No. 3 Damien 71, Saint Louis II 13
DMS—Jake Holtz 15, Bryce Forbes 13, Jeremy Marquette 12, Hayden Bayudan 11 (3 treys).
>> @ Hawaii Baptist 63, Le Jardin 26
HBA—Max Weimken 24, Justin Ishida 14 (4 treys), Ridge Wada 11. LJA—Dylan Cox 6, J Pahlmeyer 6, Dylan Awana 6.

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 9
BIIF
>> @ Konawaena 77, St. Joseph 48
KONA—Adrian Gadot 22, Ethan Neru 18. SJ—Dylan Costales 13, Nathan Faletoi 12.
>> @ Keaau 57, Honokaa 53
KEAU—Ace Bernel 19. HON—Isaac Jardine 21, Tyler Fojas 11.

ILH D-II
>> Kamehameha II 64, @ Punahou II 58
>> @ Hanalani 42, Le Jardin 31

ILH D-III
>> Lanakila Baptist 38, Christian Academy 37, Hanalani gym

MIL
>> @ No. 10 Lahainaluna 56, King Kekaulike 41

OIA
>> @ No. 6 Kailua 66, Kaiser 54
KAIL—Everett Torres-Kahapea 30 (4 treys, 7 reb), Lydell Romero 12 (11 reb), Isaiah Hopson 10 (10 reb). KAIS—Mario Drummer 16, Hunter Dias 13 (3 treys), Kenji Toyama 10.
>> @ No. 8 Kalaheo 72, Kaimuki 45
KLH—Ryan Pardini 24 (4 treys, 8 reb), Robert Thompson 16, Aaron Baker 12. KAIM—Koby Moananu 19.
>> No. 9 Farrington 57, @ Kahuku 54
FAR—Aeman Kurt Castro 19 (3 treys), Raefe McEnroe 14. KAH—Ethan Erickson 19, Marcus Damuni 16 (4 stl).
>> @ Moanalua 80, Roosevelt 59
>> @ McKinley 47, Castle 33
MCK—Christian Ababa 9, AJ Ababa 9. CAS—Duke Nojima 10.
>> @ Mililani 65, Waipahu 33
>> @ Kapolei 51, Nanakuli 29
KPO—Ja’Shon Carter 18. NAN—Kukilakila Kahalekai 9.
>> @ Leilehua 69, Waialua 38
LEI—Zachary Gagnon 21, Ramon Brown 13, Raymond Moore 10. WAIL—Aiden Munden 11 (3 treys).
>> @ Kalani 63, Anuenue 25
>> Pearl City 47, @ Waianae 44
>> Aiea 61, @ Campbell 58

THURSDAY, JAN. 10
ILH
>> No. 1 Punahou 67, No. 7 St. Francis 57
>> No. 3 ‘Iolani 75, No. 5 Saint Louis 69
>> No. 8 Kamehameha 34, @ No. 2 Maryknoll 33
Note: Christmas Togiai buzzer-beater shot for Kamehameha.

ILH D-II
>> University 58, ‘Iolani II 38

ILH D-III
>> Island Pacific 46, @ Hawaiian Mission 38

KIF
>> @ Kapaa 48, Waimea 36

FRIDAY, JAN. 11
BIIF
>> @ Hilo 55, Parker 34
>> @ Waiakea 55, Kealakehe 22
>> @ Ka‘u 63, Konawaena 60
>> Hawaii Prep 65, @ St. Joseph 25, Hilo Civic
>> @ Kohala 82, Keaau 62

ILH D-II
>> Kamehameha II 37, @ Le Jardin 36
>> Punahou II 63, @ Hawaii Baptist 57

MIL D-II
>> Haleakala Waldorf 45, @ Molokai 29
>> Seabury Hall 70, @ St. Anthony 17, War Memorial
>> @ Lanai 62, Hana 20

OIA
>> @ No. 9 Farrington 72, No. 6 Kailua 57
>> No. 8 Kalaheo 59, @ Castle 35
>> Moanalua 54, @ Kalani 39
>> @ Roosevelt 60, McKinley 47
>> Kahuku 66, @ Kaimuki 43
>> Mililani 47, @ Pearl City 44
>> @ Radford 60, Waianae 45
>> Campbell 67, @ Nanakuli 54
>> Kapolei 82, @ Waialua 43
>> Leilehua 81, @ Waipahu 58

SATURDAY, JAN. 12
BIIF
>> @ Honokaa 52, Pahoa 36

ILH
>> @ No. 2 Maryknoll 55, No. 1 Punahou 49
>> No. 7 St. Francis 71, @ Mid-Pacific 63, OT
>> @ No. 3 ‘Iolani 64, Kamehameha 58

ILH D-II
>> @ No. 4 Damien 68, ‘Iolani II 33
>> @ University 51, Hanalani 30, Klum Gym

ILH D-III
>> Assets 57, Island Pacific 49
>> @ Hawaiian Mission 47, Christian Academy 41

KIF
>> @ Kauai 66, Waimea 44

MIL D-II
>> @ Molokai 51, Haleakala Waldorf 41
>> @ Lanai 66, Hana 43
>> @ Seabury Hall 65, St. Anthony 10

MONDAY, JAN. 14
ILH D-II
>> Punahou II 65, @ Kamehameha II 64

ILH D-III
>> Christian Academy 43, Assets 36, HMA gym
>> @ Hawaiian Mission 48, Lanakila Baptist 43

TUESDAY, JAN. 15
BIIF
>> Kohala 63, @ Hilo 51
>> Parker 48, St. Joseph 27, Hilo Civic
>> @ Hawaii Prep 66, Konawaena 50

ILH
>> @ No. 2 Punahou 57, No. 3 ‘Iolani 56
>> No. 10 St. Francis 65, @ No. 8 Kamehameha 54

ILH D-II
>> Hawaii Baptist 57, @ Le Jardin 39

KIF
>> Kauai 69, @ Kapaa 53

OIA
>> @ No. 5 Farrington 65, Kaimuki 48
>> No. 7 Kailua 67, @ Roosevelt 60
>> Moanalua 79, @ Kalaheo 71
MOA—Geremy Robinson 23, DiAeris McRaven 14, Isaiah Sugiura 13. KLH—Luke Pardini 21, Robert Thompson 16, Ryan Owens 11.
>> @ Kahuku 54, Kalani 50, OT
>> @ Campbell 59, Waipahu 38
>> Leilehua 64, @ Radford 62
>> Kapolei 47, @ Pearl City 26
>> Kaiser 74, @ Castle 43
>> @ McKinley 70, Anuenue 15